Renat Nurgaleev

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019NURG02 Male 4 144

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 388 2784 11126 11.07 12.29 7420 1907 265
2x2x2 Cube 297 2256 7168 2.65 4.44 7663 2263 291
4x4x4 Cube 160 1220 4473 41.74 51.91 6339 1669 228
5x5x5 Cube 176 1351 4936 1:33.09 1:39.87 4440 1197 155
3x3x3 Blindfolded 57 616 1869 1:56.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 210 1675 4165 45
3x3x3 One-Handed 134 905 3403 16.46 18.20 1927 528 83
Megaminx 77 580 1963 1:12.57 1:17.86 1663 495 72
Pyraminx 159 1190 3372 3.88 6.03 3072 1034 151

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 0 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Second round 15 11.07 12.29 12.5711.9911.07DNF12.30
First round 19 12.05 12.48 12.6214.6812.0512.0512.76
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 First round 14 11.70 16.95 15.2211.7020.56DNF15.06
Chelny Summer 2019 Second round 45 12.83 DNF 13.4113.3012.83DNFDNF
First round 14 11.45 15.16 11.4516.3413.2715.8616.51
YJ Kazan 2019 Second round 24 12.93 15.18 12.9315.2215.4916.0014.84
First round 26 15.41 16.26 20.9016.3815.8616.5315.41
2x2x2 Cube
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 10 4.12 5.41 4.644.128.044.457.13
First round 7 2.65 4.44 4.904.863.714.742.65
4x4x4 Cube
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 21 45.51 51.91 57.0653.1145.5147.1155.52
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 6 41.74 57.55 59.2841.74DNF55.1658.20
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 15 53.70 58.54 1:00.0856.4053.701:00.8959.14
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 17 1:33.09 1:39.87 1:36.721:33.09DNF1:46.171:36.71
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 5 1:52.83 1:59.56 1:58.942:00.061:59.691:52.832:04.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 8 2:15.24 DNF DNFDNF2:15.24
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 5 2:20.53 DNF DNF2:20.53DNF
First round 5 1:56.77 DNF DNFDNF1:56.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 5 45 45
3x3x3 One-Handed
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 9 19.08 21.25 20.2022.1921.5821.9619.08
First round 7 16.46 18.20 16.4622.9318.9617.0318.62
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 5 18.04 19.82 22.9318.0421.5019.8818.08
First round 4 18.99 20.92 21.9218.99DNF19.2521.60
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 4 16.91 22.60 28.6116.9122.6522.5722.58
First round 7 17.60 23.37 27.5222.7424.7922.5917.60
Megaminx
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 7 1:12.57 1:17.86 1:24.211:16.501:12.571:16.211:20.88
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 4 1:23.42 1:29.71 1:42.891:24.211:23.421:32.041:32.88
Pyraminx
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 14 5.08 6.40 5.28DNF6.407.515.08
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 5 5.17 6.19 6.006.436.14DNF5.17
First round 6 3.88 6.03 4.528.944.62DNF3.88
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 4 4.94 6.30 4.946.166.048.366.69
First round 4 6.42 7.20 8.136.426.768.376.71
YJ Kazan 2019 First round 21 6.45 9.06 7.7311.569.976.459.49
3x3x3 With Feet
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 1 46.02 54.65 51.921:15.3258.0246.0254.01
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 1 59.58 1:12.35 1:18.6259.581:07.911:36.171:10.52