Tom Noble

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019NOBL01 Male 11 399

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 230 302 8688 10.48 12.96 9577 323 245
2x2x2 Cube 113 146 3487 2.12 3.95 4642 189 144
4x4x4 Cube 237 308 9532 50.96 1:02.14 11430 367 285
5x5x5 Cube 89 127 3634 1:25.62 1:30.81 2985 109 74
6x6x6 Cube 89 126 3237 3:15.95 3:45.44 3718 145 105
7x7x7 Cube 97 133 4111 6:01.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 151 198 5487 52
3x3x3 One-Handed 339 426 14572 27.16 34.14 15092 432 340
Megaminx 111 157 4722 1:40.30 1:42.99 3830 123 84
Pyraminx 54 81 2115 3.33 7.17 5262 185 134
Skewb 70 94 2445 3.71 4.97 1042 41 33
Square-1 229 322 8987 54.35

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 1 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Second round 18 10.69 13.49 10.6915.1519.9113.1212.19
First round 14 10.48 12.96 10.4813.9713.8611.3713.65
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Second round 44 12.30 DNF 12.3013.37DNF12.44DNF
First round 10 12.05 13.00 13.0112.0518.4013.7612.22
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Second round 26 13.16 18.40 18.8316.3820.00DNF13.16
First round 12 11.58 13.30 18.0014.2813.4111.5812.22
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 45 13.92 14.65 15.9414.1413.9214.1415.67
First round 56 13.82 15.62 16.1214.6013.8216.1418.30
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 63 15.40 20.24 21.2215.4021.0519.6420.03
First round 47 15.94 16.49 20.3016.8216.1616.4815.94
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Second round 23 14.85 15.71 16.0319.3214.8514.8916.21
First round 25 14.63 16.41 14.6326.3817.7215.4716.04
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 72 16.16 18.16 17.7517.9718.7720.2216.16
First round 70 15.52 17.54 15.5215.7616.6520.21DNF
Horsham 2019 Second round 21 18.53 20.31 19.2719.5222.1333.3518.53
First round 25 18.62 21.09 20.6121.1718.6224.5021.50
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 81 18.39 21.37 20.9521.7318.3921.4423.39
First round 90 16.08 21.79 19.8022.6629.7916.0822.92
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 42 20.18 22.42 22.3522.7520.1822.1728.38
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 31 17.07 25.15 26.2917.0726.3924.5724.58
First round 27 17.88 21.76 18.9624.1822.1424.9317.88
2x2x2 Cube
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 10 4.24 5.14 6.314.244.52DNF4.59
Second round 9 3.39 3.95 7.503.793.393.884.17
First round 18 2.78 4.88 3.854.382.78DNF6.40
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 9 3.01 4.68 4.645.314.103.015.62
Second round 11 3.24 4.84 5.973.244.126.634.43
First round 9 2.12 4.89 4.094.965.63DNF2.12
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 11 4.07 5.49 8.294.076.334.455.68
First round 13 3.68 4.80 5.633.684.474.635.29
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 40 4.36 4.88 4.994.716.684.944.36
First round 69 3.84 5.48 6.294.813.845.596.05
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 47 4.39 6.11 5.544.395.267.549.36
First round 26 4.47 4.99 4.957.454.475.174.84
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 17 3.45 5.24 5.033.455.495.205.51
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 66 4.61 6.36 5.928.625.977.194.61
First round 79 5.48 6.73 8.3819.556.225.485.60
Horsham 2019 Second round 20 5.48 7.14 5.577.248.605.4810.48
First round 9 4.21 5.07 4.214.7010.646.084.42
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 67 5.44 6.59 6.746.547.896.485.44
First round 67 4.61 6.63 5.617.474.619.836.80
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 45 6.23 9.39 12.716.237.2010.1110.85
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 44 6.69 DNF 6.69DNF12.008.03DNF
4x4x4 Cube
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Second round 14 57.41 1:02.14 DNF57.411:04.1059.581:02.75
First round 14 50.96 1:03.49 1:03.691:06.3350.961:14.761:00.45
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 22 58.94 1:12.83 1:42.8858.941:13.461:19.521:05.50
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 56 58.30 1:07.17 1:08.621:01.121:11.771:14.0058.30
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 39 53.26 1:04.14 1:15.401:04.5553.261:06.481:01.40
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 22 1:03.04 1:17.08 DNF1:03.041:18.201:18.421:14.61
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 67 1:16.86 1:19.441:16.86
Horsham 2019 First round 17 1:06.91 1:12.32 1:09.971:13.921:06.911:14.101:13.08
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 74 1:37.48 1:47.361:37.48
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 41 1:51.81 2:09.971:51.81
5x5x5 Cube
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 6 1:25.62 1:30.81 1:32.041:33.641:25.621:27.291:33.10
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 45 1:51.01 1:51.01DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 40 2:26.16 2:30.732:26.16
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 50 2:20.81 2:20.812:21.95
Horsham 2019 Final 19 2:29.79 2:34.08 2:29.832:39.382:33.042:29.79DNF
6x6x6 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 20 3:15.95 3:45.44 3:15.954:14.113:46.25
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 23 4:55.98 4:55.98
Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 30 5:30.89 5:30.89
7x7x7 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 25 6:01.44 6:01.44
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 21 8:22.56 8:22.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 17 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 29 52 DNF 52DNFDNS
Horsham 2019 Final 9 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Second round 12 27.16 34.14 36.9633.3940.1827.1632.08
First round 14 29.48 44.90 29.4837.38DNF48.7348.60
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 19 33.05 35.87 52.8833.0533.4236.3637.84
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 63 29.53 46.83 29.531:04.14DNF37.2539.11
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 59 52.87 52.87DNF
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 60 35.38 35.3844.65
Horsham 2019 First round 23 1:02.75 1:02.75DNF
Clock
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 29 DNF DNFDNS
Megaminx
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 8 1:40.30 1:42.99 1:45.771:42.781:40.301:40.431:48.50
Pyraminx
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 First round 12 3.33 7.17 10.406.309.543.335.67
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 10 8.40 9.64 10.338.919.6913.738.40
Second round 10 8.34 10.75 9.479.3913.398.3413.54
First round 9 5.53 10.03 10.895.5314.9311.657.55
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 17 7.37 10.32 20.1112.777.379.888.30
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 82 7.67 11.93 12.277.6711.5812.3811.93
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 34 12.72 14.39 20.9712.7912.7216.1914.18
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 106 11.27 16.34 17.6312.9022.2318.5011.27
Horsham 2019 First round 25 14.98 18.06 19.4718.7827.5415.9414.98
Skewb
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 7 5.35 6.70 5.645.3510.015.628.83
First round 5 4.51 5.36 8.344.664.516.894.54
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 2 4.32 5.41 5.444.327.336.444.34
Second round 2 4.26 4.97 6.124.274.265.015.62
First round 2 5.04 6.37 5.045.129.215.268.73
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 10 6.41 9.85 11.126.419.24DNF9.20
First round 8 3.71 7.04 6.486.733.717.928.25
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 21 6.18 7.56 7.547.388.996.187.75
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 18 7.39 8.77 7.867.398.1410.3212.19
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 19 5.49 7.47 5.498.2111.446.867.33
Horsham 2019 First round 11 9.15 10.75 9.7810.6911.7813.759.15
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 43 8.32 11.17 12.2210.7210.5614.548.32
Square-1
Barwon Cube for the Kids 2021 Final 18 1:03.16 DNF1:03.16
Turn Around Tassie 2020 Final 13 1:12.27 1:12.271:50.97
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 45 54.35 54.35DNF
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 21 1:15.19 1:15.191:38.24