Aaron Spiller

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2018SPIL01 Male 10 408

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 486 615 20147 12.96 15.64 20378 607 476
2x2x2 Cube 279 353 9038 2.86 4.37 7140 270 204
4x4x4 Cube 236 307 9503 50.90 1:00.75 10785 344 265
5x5x5 Cube 240 311 9112 1:57.73 1:59.77 7537 273 207
6x6x6 Cube 129 171 4613 3:55.29
7x7x7 Cube 87 121 3471 5:28.56 6:17.49 3660 122 92
3x3x3 Blindfolded 62 76 1806 1:54.52 2:24.61 1006 34 27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 101 136 3916 44 47.33 2046 66 50
3x3x3 One-Handed 263 331 11199 24.02 27.86 9722 276 213
Clock 122 179 7104 44.47
Megaminx 163 221 7101 2:06.62 2:33.31 7268 216 159
Pyraminx 240 322 9005 5.59 9.16 10809 377 287
Skewb 350 453 12053 7.57 9.42 8157 274 207
Square-1 112 155 4361 26.76 34.98 4165 158 115
4x4x4 Blindfolded 22 30 597 11:23.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 47 61 1370 2/2 9:33

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 2 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Second round 17 13.66 16.26 18.0616.6115.6413.6616.52
First round 28 17.24 18.65 18.9117.2419.4020.5817.63
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 54 12.96 15.64 12.96DNF13.7517.0616.12
First round 80 15.01 17.24 15.9122.8315.0116.5919.23
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Second round 22 15.57 17.66 18.6418.9015.5716.4117.94
First round 23 15.43 17.56 17.4230.5518.2915.4316.98
Darwin Open 2019 First round 10 15.09 18.00 15.0919.6416.7721.9217.58
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 50 15.90 18.04 18.5817.9018.6715.9017.63
First round 61 13.23 18.58 13.2316.9521.4518.8919.91
Horsham 2019 Second round 22 14.38 20.61 15.4529.9218.6127.7714.38
First round 24 14.89 18.69 18.4714.8917.4521.3620.15
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 564 15.50 18.70 16.4221.4022.3315.5018.27
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 20 14.82 19.60 34.2919.0621.8917.8614.82
First round 21 16.20 18.32 17.1820.5817.2121.6716.20
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 55 19.73 22.02 21.7921.4824.9519.7322.79
First round 59 19.90 21.68 19.9022.3920.5922.0522.76
Horsham Winter 2018 Second round 22 16.92 20.36 17.3316.9226.3023.3920.36
First round 22 19.30 21.64 21.4521.7822.0519.3021.69
2x2x2 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 20 4.64 5.61 4.6413.165.875.265.69
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 58 4.52 5.32 5.665.097.044.525.20
First round 41 3.31 4.70 5.275.513.323.316.77
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 19 2.87 5.13 6.345.327.542.873.73
Darwin Open 2019 Final 5 4.47 5.11 4.475.105.125.128.64
First round 5 3.23 4.37 9.044.463.343.235.32
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 45 2.86 5.93 6.722.865.227.185.86
First round 54 4.34 6.04 7.446.914.345.455.76
Horsham 2019 Second round 17 5.44 7.00 8.496.53DNF5.985.44
First round 11 3.07 5.63 6.205.005.935.963.07
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 457 4.62 6.84 8.016.269.074.626.26
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 21 5.65 6.32 5.986.375.6510.906.60
First round 19 4.58 5.71 5.314.585.517.066.32
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 52 5.50 6.89 7.797.015.505.87DNF
Horsham Winter 2018 First round 16 4.07 6.07 5.144.079.056.576.51
4x4x4 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 18 50.90 1:00.75 1:02.5459.851:08.6659.8650.90
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 69 1:11.30 1:11.30DNF
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 19 58.07 1:05.98 1:09.961:00.9758.071:12.091:07.02
Darwin Open 2019 Final 8 1:04.80 1:10.74 1:20.361:13.711:06.731:11.781:04.80
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 37 53.86 1:02.94 58.111:08.3253.861:11.031:02.38
Horsham 2019 First round 20 1:12.05 1:20.82 1:12.051:18.301:22.321:21.841:36.25
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 19 1:08.72 1:10.70 1:19.831:11.111:08.721:09.981:11.02
First round 22 1:06.41 1:18.41 1:06.411:20.701:24.181:17.311:17.23
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 Second round 35 1:14.01 1:16.67 1:19.651:14.951:14.011:18.061:17.00
First round 39 1:09.16 1:15.29 1:12.991:16.231:09.161:21.351:16.64
Horsham Winter 2018 Final 22 1:18.88 1:29.05 1:38.321:26.211:32.471:18.881:28.47
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 57 2:15.98 2:22.322:15.98
Darwin Open 2019 Final 8 1:57.73 1:59.77 1:57.922:16.742:02.501:57.731:58.89
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 33 2:10.55 2:27.402:10.55
Horsham 2019 Final 16 2:01.67 2:25.75 2:23.012:21.212:01.672:33.032:44.41
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 16 2:16.28 2:20.11 2:16.282:19.002:19.242:22.082:44.44
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 41 2:53.91 2:53.912:54.66
6x6x6 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 28 3:55.29 3:55.29
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 15 DNF DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 26 4:59.77 4:59.77
7x7x7 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 22 5:28.56 6:18.29 5:28.565:50.247:36.08
Darwin Open 2019 Final 5 5:54.02 6:17.49 6:01.315:54.026:57.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 4 2:35.90 DNF DNF2:35.90DNF
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 3 1:56.22 2:24.61 1:56.222:24.502:53.12
Darwin Open 2019 Final 2 1:54.52 DNF DNF1:54.52DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 9 2:14.20 2:43.21 2:31.272:14.203:24.17
First round 10 2:19.93 DNF 2:19.93DNFDNF
Horsham 2019 Final 5 3:04.83 DNF 3:04.83DNFDNF
First round 4 2:07.68 DNF 2:07.68DNFDNF
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 112 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Second round 5 2:30.06 DNF DNF2:30.06DNF
First round 5 2:46.48 DNF DNF2:46.484:47.65
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 16 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 9 44 47.33 485044
Horsham 2019 Final 4 49 49
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 8 54 54
3x3x3 One-Handed
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 12 29.20 32.91 32.1134.4032.2137.4729.20
First round 12 24.02 27.86 31.5527.3028.0224.0228.26
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 49 24.36 32.55 27.3024.3638.3936.3534.01
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 21 36.00 43.85 39.7942.1036.001:15.7349.66
Darwin Open 2019 First round 10 27.75 33.80 33.8139.1748.0428.4327.75
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 48 37.47 37.4739.02
Horsham 2019 First round 18 35.87 42.20 40.8235.8747.9640.7145.08
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 20 32.14 35.93 32.1432.3540.6649.9734.79
Melbourne Cube Days 2018 First round 45 45.31 45.3146.36
Horsham Winter 2018 First round 19 42.85 45.88 45.9746.3642.8545.3249.10
Clock
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 26 44.47 44.4753.11
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 30 2:06.62 2:06.622:26.79
Darwin Open 2019 Final 6 2:10.35 2:33.31 2:32.832:43.302:10.352:23.79DNF
Pyraminx
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 31 9.26 13.52 19.119.2611.8112.0716.68
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 43 5.59 9.16 5.598.729.0118.269.75
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 28 9.72 12.06 11.4410.739.7215.4014.01
Darwin Open 2019 First round 8 8.13 9.88 8.1321.3511.489.628.53
Horsham 2019 First round 12 6.80 10.51 14.199.236.8011.8110.50
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 279 8.77 10.37 9.0610.9811.0713.748.77
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 28 12.58 15.72 12.5818.7313.2419.1215.19
Horsham Winter 2018 First round 21 11.77 14.81 11.7716.8015.1716.3612.90
Skewb
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 26 8.30 12.03 9.838.3019.8715.4610.80
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 37 7.78 10.27 11.9013.919.209.727.78
Darwin Open 2019 First round 7 9.34 11.74 13.6012.5512.669.3410.00
Horsham 2019 First round 9 7.57 9.42 12.3511.038.928.327.57
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 210 8.88 9.85 8.9012.428.8811.499.17
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 22 9.54 12.97 13.689.5414.2715.1510.96
Horsham Winter 2018 First round 16 8.08 13.72 13.298.0811.3316.5519.83
Square-1
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 22 26.76 34.98 30.2726.76DNF40.5634.10
Horsham 2019 First round 12 53.28 53.2858.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 4 11:23.00 DNF 11:23.00DNSDNS
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 2 13:38.00 DNF DNF13:38.0013:44.00
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 4 2/2 20:00 2/2 20:00
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 6 2/2 9:33 2/2 9:33
3x3x3 With Feet
Horsham 2019 Final 4 1:33.71 1:53.27 2:07.481:47.671:33.711:44.67DNF
First round 4 1:24.80 1:57.71 2:22.172:06.092:15.161:31.881:24.80