Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019


Date
Aug 10 - 11, 2019
City
Vinnytsia, Ukraine
Venue

Youth Center «Kvadrat»

Address
15 Teatral'na st.
Contact

Roman (WCA) (telegram | e-mail), Illia / Ілля (Organiser) (telegram | e-mail)

Organizer
Illia Voloshchuk (Ілля Волощук)
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

=UA=
Оголошення будуть публікуватись на сторінці в Фейсбуці.
Обговорення змагань відбувається в Телеграм-чаті.
Новини стосовно швидкубінгу в Україні публікуються на наших сторінках в Телеграм та Фейсбуці.

=EN=
Announcements will be published at Facebook page.
Discussion of the competition will be held in Telegram-chat.
News regarding Ukrainian Speedcubing are published on our pages in Telegram and Facebook.

Events
Main event
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
Spectators can attend for free.

.
=UA=
Учасники, які вже брали участь в змаганнях, повинні прив’язати свій WCA ID, якщо вони цього ще не зробили.

Щоб взяти участь в змаганнях, учасник має сплатити реєстраційний внесок ДО ПОЧАТКУ змагань:
• 1 дисципліна — 50 грн
• 2+ дисциплін — 100 грн
Інструкції щодо оплати ви отримаєте на свою електронну пошту.

Новачки мають пройти процес підтвердження реєстраційних даних.
Для цього вам необхідно надіслати Делегату фотографію будь-якого документа, в якому міститься інформація про ім’я, прізвище, дату народження та громадянство.
Без підтвердження цих даних реєстрація вважається незавершеною.
Конфіденційна інформація (серія і номер документа, дата видачі тощо) може бути обрізана чи замальована на Ваш розсуд.
.
.
=EN=
Competitors that have already competed must claim their WCA ID if they didn't do this before.

To participate in a competition competitor must pay registration fee BEFORE competition:
• 1 event — 50 UAH ($2)
• 2+ events — 100 UAH ($4)
Check your e-mail to get instructions about pre-payment.

Newcomers must pass the process of checking their registration data.
For that you should send to the Delegate photo of any document which have information about your name, date of birth and citizenship.
Without confirmation of this data registration considered as uncompleted.
Confidential information (series and number of document, date of issue etc.) can be cropped or painted at your discretion.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) won with an average of 8.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) finished second (8.78) and Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) finished third (8.83).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.54 8.47 Ukraine 7.548.879.168.028.52
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 7.88 8.78 Ukraine 7.8814.779.698.677.97
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 8.13 8.83 Ukraine 8.138.92DNF8.399.18

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.37 1.87 NR Ukraine 1.371.501.892.672.21
2 Andrii Vasyliev (Андрій Васильєв) 1.25 2.43 Ukraine 1.651.253.122.772.87
3 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 1.88 2.71 Ukraine 2.531.882.843.402.77

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 29.12 31.74 Ukraine 29.1231.2638.3131.5932.36
2 Andrii Vasyliev (Андрій Васильєв) 30.73 34.32 Ukraine 32.5830.7337.3333.0538.69
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 27.25 35.88 Ukraine 27.2535.3744.2632.0240.26

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 54.36 58.07 Ukraine 54.361:00.8757.7559.6656.80
2 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 1:01.64 1:04.07 Ukraine 1:02.991:13.831:02.301:06.911:01.64
3 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 1:02.32 1:05.74 Ukraine 1:02.321:02.521:05.631:09.061:09.58

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:38.73 NR 1:48.65 NR Ukraine 2:01.081:46.141:38.73
2 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 1:50.72 1:55.66 Ukraine 2:01.221:55.031:50.72
3 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 2:08.57 2:10.98 Ukraine 2:12.142:08.572:12.23

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:34.05 2:48.74 Ukraine 3:04.622:34.052:47.56
2 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 2:43.84 2:51.98 Ukraine 2:43.842:58.172:53.94
3 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 2:41.29 2:52.75 Ukraine 3:09.332:47.642:41.29

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 11.28 14.38 Ukraine 15.7411.8317.0615.5711.28
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 14.10 15.27 Ukraine 21.6415.9214.1014.5415.35
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 12.97 15.35 Ukraine 16.4514.5515.0512.9716.54

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 5.16 6.21 Ukraine 5.517.965.169.375.17
2 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 5.78 6.43 Ukraine 5.786.206.316.799.28
3 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 6.69 7.90 Ukraine 7.497.458.75DNF6.69

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 40.93 45.89 Ukraine 53.1943.3640.9350.9143.39
2 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 43.97 47.64 Ukraine 48.8448.7845.3050.3943.97
3 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.30 50.79 Ukraine 48.7452.8654.1039.3050.77

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.31 3.83 Ukraine 4.19DNF3.313.883.43
2 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 3.52 4.35 Ukraine 5.183.524.304.714.04
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 3.70 4.69 Ukraine 4.275.323.707.984.48

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.34 3.25 Ukraine 2.343.933.133.652.98
2 Serhii Fedorniak (Сергій Федорняк) 2.60 3.63 Ukraine 2.604.915.593.082.89
3 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 3.74 4.44 Ukraine 4.733.744.104.934.48

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 10.03 14.19 Ukraine 12.1413.3117.3110.0317.12
2 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 13.74 16.48 Ukraine 15.5715.7113.7418.9018.15
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 15.89 19.73 Ukraine 25.3623.8115.8915.9519.44

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) 32.79 34.35 Ukraine 38.4833.4632.7934.1935.41
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 39.72 45.59 Ukraine 46.6449.2039.7245.5844.54
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 45.11 49.64 Ukraine 46.621:07.1350.3345.1151.98