Vesoul Open 2011


Date
May 14 - 15, 2011
City
Vesoul, France
Venue

Centre De GAULLE

Address
41 rue du général de GAULLE, 70000 NAVENNE
Website
Vesoul Open 2011 website
Contact

Alexandre PHILIPONET

WCA Delegate
Jean-Louis Mathieu
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pierre Lemerle won with an average of 15.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Julien Wachter finished second (16.06) and Erwan Kohler finished third (16.56).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pierre Lemerle 13.91 15.67 France 13.9115.4016.8615.6515.96
2 Julien Wachter 15.75 16.06 France 15.8315.9317.1916.4315.75
3 Erwan Kohler 14.81 16.56 Switzerland 17.9414.8117.9016.2715.50

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Loïc Petit 3.36 4.51 France 4.414.326.664.813.36
2 Daniel Grabski 3.93 5.47 Austria 8.316.095.115.213.93
3 Erwan Kohler 4.88 5.66 Switzerland 5.806.085.724.885.46

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pierre Lemerle 54.13 58.41 France 59.2758.1658.8854.1358.19
2 Daniel Grabski 59.34 1:01.87 Austria 1:02.191:00.0859.341:03.341:06.72
3 Erwan Kohler 57.18 NR 1:04.69 Switzerland 1:05.0957.181:00.971:10.681:08.02

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erwan Kohler 2:02.80 2:05.95 Switzerland 2:02.802:04.222:10.222:10.382:03.40
2 Daniel Grabski 2:01.81 2:06.39 Austria 2:12.132:01.812:16.582:03.222:03.83
3 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:55.02 2:06.60 France 2:16.061:55.022:16.802:08.611:55.13

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 1:48.53 DNF France 1:48.53DNF2:01.93
2 Clément Gallet 3:24.16 DNF France 3:30.333:24.16DNF
3 Erwan Kohler 3:27.18 DNF Switzerland DNF3:27.18DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alban Marchal 24.56 28.77 France 29.6824.5628.9436.0027.69
2 Erwan Kohler 27.50 29.42 NR Switzerland 36.4327.5030.4628.3429.46
3 Julien Wachter 23.47 30.90 France 30.5623.4729.8832.7232.27

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 12.27 13.56 France 16.1112.7213.4412.2714.52
2 Erwan Kohler 10.11 NR 13.65 Switzerland DNF13.0010.1114.0813.86
3 Pierre Bouvier 17.69 19.46 France 20.9317.6920.0220.5917.78

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Grabski 1:11.66 1:15.34 Austria 1:11.661:19.681:15.711:18.001:12.31
2 Erwan Kohler 1:28.16 NR 1:35.17 NR Switzerland 1:28.161:36.331:34.111:35.081:43.03
3 François Courtès 2:02.41 2:08.96 France 2:02.412:07.902:19.902:09.652:09.34

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Grabski 4.00 4.87 NR Austria 4.434.945.254.006.05
2 Victor Cullot 6.25 8.78 France 6.2530.098.948.099.31
3 Erwan Kohler 7.63 9.77 Switzerland 12.528.908.167.6312.25

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pierre Bouvier 16.36 24.99 France 24.0229.4626.7316.3624.21
2 Loïc Petit 20.31 25.50 France 21.3430.8824.2720.3133.71
3 François Courtès 21.31 26.76 France 30.3832.8121.3122.1927.72

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 5/7 42:07 France 5/7 42:07
2 Loïc Petit 2/3 22:37 France 2/3 22:37
3 Clément Gallet 1/2 9:22 France 1/2 9:22

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laetitia Lemoine 1.61 1.78 France 2.002.081.681.611.65
2 Nicolas Mathieu 1.28 1.87 France 2.442.561.281.311.86
3 Pierre Bouvier 1.75 2.08 France 2.033.551.882.341.75

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laetitia Lemoine 3.72 4.26 France 3.784.134.884.903.72
2 Daniel Grabski 3.50 4.30 Austria 5.054.784.063.504.06
3 Clément Gallet 3.81 4.66 France 3.834.803.815.345.68