Tula Open 2014


Information

Registration will be opened on March, 9 and closed on March, 24 or when we reach 100 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules

Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 9.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Aniskin finished second (10.70) and Dmitry Zvyagintsev finished third (10.71).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.22 9.55 Russia 9.509.1910.538.229.97
2 Dmitry Aniskin 8.33 10.70 Russia 8.3313.1310.1310.6311.34
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 9.46 10.71 Russia 13.729.4610.3011.0910.75

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksim Vorobyev 2.41 3.56 Russia 3.03DNF2.413.584.08
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.26 3.66 Russia 3.263.915.183.403.68
3 Timur Frolov 3.05 3.87 Russia 4.633.054.083.164.36

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 34.09 35.08 NR Russia 34.2034.4134.0941.8336.63
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 31.56 37.31 Russia 37.9139.8339.4634.5531.56
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 31.65 38.67 Russia 42.1140.1534.4131.6541.46

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:06.65 1:10.19 NR Russia 1:17.881:12.471:09.081:09.031:06.65
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:09.30 1:12.16 Russia 1:14.591:09.301:23.771:11.971:09.93
3 Georgy Vershinin 1:06.30 1:17.40 Russia 1:24.561:13.181:18.811:20.221:06.30

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:01.52 NR 2:18.14 Russia 2:01.522:34.162:18.73
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:21.58 2:30.60 Russia 2:21.582:29.812:40.40
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:36.09 2:37.91 Russia 2:36.092:37.552:40.08

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:58.63 3:05.70 NR Russia 3:15.283:03.192:58.63
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:19.71 3:25.98 Russia 3:19.713:29.063:29.18
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:02.19 3:30.24 Russia 3:28.283:02.194:00.25

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 34.34 DNF Russia 48.93DNF34.34
2 Oleg Gritsenko 34.97 39.40 Russia 46.0037.2234.97
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:09.90 1:34.89 Russia 2:05.051:09.901:29.71

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Ivanov 31 Russia 31
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 35 Russia 35
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 36 Russia 36
3 Dmitry Dergunov 36 Russia 36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 13.18 15.55 Russia 17.3415.6514.4616.5513.18
2 Alexey Polyashov 14.56 15.93 Russia 17.2815.9314.5615.7716.09
3 Dmitry Dergunov 14.80 17.39 Russia 23.0814.8018.1118.8115.26

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 7.36 8.89 Russia 10.057.368.418.2119.21
2 Ivan Zabrodin 7.91 10.01 Russia 9.917.919.9411.8410.19
3 Fyodor Ivanov 9.55 10.38 Russia 10.0011.009.55DNF10.15

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:12.65 1:17.79 Russia 1:13.251:22.861:12.651:23.611:17.25
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:26.05 1:33.48 Russia 1:34.961:29.831:35.661:45.611:26.05
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:34.52 1:37.24 Russia 1:35.581:49.181:34.521:37.711:38.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.60 4.21 Russia 4.713.603.884.03DNF
2 Victor Bogatov 4.42 5.17 Russia 4.555.565.664.425.41
3 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 5.50 6.05 Russia 5.786.7110.115.505.66

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodion Sekerin 15.21 21.53 Russia 23.3115.2118.9434.5622.33
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 18.25 22.08 Russia 18.2529.1527.7719.8818.59
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 17.80 26.98 Russia 17.8028.2747.2125.7826.88

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3:26.70 DNF Russia 3:26.70DNFDNF
2 Anton Rostovikov 6:27.70 DNF Russia 6:27.70DNFDNF
3 Maxim Chechnev 11:55.00 DNF Russia 14:53.0011:55.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 9/10 52:36 Russia 9/10 52:36
2 Maxim Chechnev 9/11 59:41 Russia 9/11 59:41
3 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 2/2 9:50 Russia 2/2 9:50

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Ivanashev 1:10.41 1:16.98 NR Russia 1:12.611:10.411:27.91
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:16.02 1:18.49 Russia 1:19.381:20.081:16.02
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:27.30 1:39.18 Russia 1:44.251:46.001:27.30