Tula Open 2014


Information

Registration will be opened on March, 9 and closed on March, 24 or when we reach 100 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules

Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 9.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Aniskin finished second (10.70) and Dmitry Zvyagintsev finished third (10.71).

Alexander Kapustin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.08 12.83 Russia 14.3012.0813.8112.0912.59
Second round 11 11.21 12.39 Russia 13.0212.6911.4611.2119.08
First round 19 13.18 13.96 Russia 13.5413.1816.6414.6513.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.65 5.22 Russia 5.155.095.434.655.71
First round 10 4.28 4.85 Russia 6.274.315.025.224.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.11 48.43 Russia 49.9148.6946.1153.1346.69
First round 6 47.36 51.20 Russia 50.4151.8952.6447.3651.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:47.78 1:56.10 Russia 1:59.772:20.471:47.781:52.881:55.66
First round 12 1:38.28 1:55.20 Russia 2:16.912:04.251:49.051:52.311:38.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:43.52 5:54.38 Russia 6:06.415:53.225:43.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.75 21.13 Russia 21.0020.3122.0819.7529.63
First round 9 16.83 20.91 Russia 17.8319.9424.96DNF16.83
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Alexander Vasilyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 22.73 28.06 Russia 27.0628.2529.3722.7328.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.73 11.38 Russia 6.7313.0613.278.4012.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Russia DNF

Alexey Mikhailov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.13 15.23 Russia 15.3416.0514.3019.4413.13
First round 21 13.64 14.29 Russia 15.0213.8114.0516.1813.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.94 7.17 Russia 5.949.977.407.416.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:24.90 Russia 1:24.901:25.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 3:31.75 Russia 3:31.75DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:29.31 DNF Russia DNF3:29.31DNF
First round 10 3:43.28 DNF Russia 4:27.093:43.28DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 27.40 30.53 Russia 30.9731.7528.8635.4027.40

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 9.97 13.36 Russia 28.9615.199.9711.0313.86
First round 14 10.78 12.14 Russia 12.5211.9413.0811.9610.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.31 6.39 Russia 5.867.915.665.317.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 53.21 55.55 Russia 56.0353.841:14.5156.7753.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.56 15.93 Russia 17.2815.9314.5615.7716.09
First round 1 10.78 NR 15.10 Russia 13.7210.7816.5016.9015.09

Anastasia Kim - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.66 14.42 Russia 15.6013.8313.8317.1611.66
First round 24 12.22 14.53 Russia 15.2914.0042.0612.2214.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 50.69 55.37 Russia 52.381:00.7556.3150.6957.41

Andrey Bankov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 20.18 21.00 Russia 20.5321.5520.1821.9420.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.40 8.29 Russia 9.256.408.759.716.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:35.33 Russia 1:36.901:35.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 3:32.03 Russia DNF3:32.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 42.46 45.93 Russia 49.7749.0246.2242.4642.54
Clock Final 8 37.02 Russia DNF37.02
Pyraminx First round 22 12.18 13.52 Russia 12.9717.5912.1814.0613.52

Andrey Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 13.55 15.52 Russia 13.5516.0217.2715.7214.83
First round 36 13.91 18.41 Russia 19.8119.1916.2222.1513.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.18 7.48 Russia 6.4712.865.188.787.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 58.81 1:02.05 Russia 1:00.2758.811:04.811:03.611:02.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:53.56 1:57.92 Russia 1:59.232:01.271:53.561:57.811:56.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:34.77 Russia 6:34.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:29.66 DNF Russia 1:29.66DNF1:40.96
First round 4 1:28.27 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:28.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 22.66 28.39 Russia 25.3238.3232.7027.1522.66
Megaminx Final 16 3:06.77 Russia 4:39.843:06.77
Pyraminx First round 33 12.15 16.61 Russia 21.7212.1514.4618.5716.80
Square-1 Final 8 50.75 1:04.68 Russia 1:11.3459.531:03.1850.751:34.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Anton Bunakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 52.06 1:10.69 Russia 52.061:39.94DNF59.0853.05

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 14.28 15.78 Russia 14.2819.9616.2514.9916.09
First round 33 15.75 17.25 Russia 15.7516.1819.0016.5819.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.58 7.11 Russia 5.887.198.845.588.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 27 10.71 15.29 Russia 16.8410.7115.4014.8015.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.18 13.00 Russia 12.1815.2712.5012.3614.15
First round 18 12.42 13.81 Russia 13.0614.6612.4214.2114.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.31 5.62 Russia 5.666.364.314.846.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 55.56 1:01.42 Russia 1:00.071:08.7855.561:03.501:00.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:49.55 2:07.11 Russia 2:26.032:09.922:11.111:49.552:00.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.34 DNF Russia 48.93DNF34.34
First round 2 1:00.36 DNF Russia DNF1:02.031:00.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 24.78 27.45 Russia 26.2624.7830.9125.1931.52
Pyraminx First round 16 9.00 11.03 Russia 15.7511.7810.6510.659.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:27.70 DNF Russia 6:27.70DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/10 52:36 Russia 9/10 52:36

Artem Sobolevskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 43.46 47.61 Russia 45.2151.7545.8843.4653.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 14.69 19.13 Russia 15.0314.6919.17DNF23.18
Megaminx Final 21 DNF Russia DNFDNS

Artem Yashkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 14.66 19.68 Russia 14.6620.8423.0217.6120.59

Daniil Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 19.69 21.23 Russia 22.1833.4120.8620.6619.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.84 8.99 Russia 8.699.099.187.8411.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:47.08 Russia 2:10.151:47.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 3:36.56 Russia 3:49.753:36.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 1:02.78 Russia DNF1:02.78
Megaminx Final 21 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Daniil Lee - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.16 11.38 Russia 12.0812.279.8012.409.16
Second round 3 9.27 10.36 Russia 16.3611.419.589.2710.08
First round 4 9.96 10.57 Russia 11.5010.369.9610.5210.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.81 3.89 Russia 4.253.592.813.846.00
First round 2 2.88 3.24 Russia 3.583.053.713.092.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.46 18.23 Russia 18.9317.7518.0019.4517.46
First round 4 13.31 16.90 Russia 15.2815.84DNF13.3119.58

Daniil Rudenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.63 13.39 Russia 13.0915.6512.5214.5711.63
First round 25 11.38 14.87 Russia 16.2516.2214.4411.3813.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.30 5.44 Russia 5.367.335.405.565.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 50.00 59.50 Russia 53.5850.001:03.281:03.001:01.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 24.47 26.43 Russia 27.8324.4726.1525.3129.65

Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 18.33 20.00 Russia 21.9120.4020.6118.3319.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.40 8.72 Russia 8.558.698.934.409.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:22.68 Russia 1:31.461:22.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:52.55 Russia 2:55.962:52.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 61 Russia 61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 46.93 DNF Russia DNF46.9349.28DNF49.00
Pyraminx First round 30 9.13 15.92 Russia 18.659.1317.68DNF11.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Denis Tsukanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 14.27 16.85 Russia 16.8016.3017.4417.7214.27
First round 29 13.75 16.16 Russia 16.5615.5718.6516.3613.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.36 7.85 Russia 7.368.837.366.368.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 57.80 1:05.60 Russia 1:11.941:25.791:03.3357.801:01.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:54.96 Russia 3:57.712:54.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.00 22.66 Russia 20.7117.0025.5623.6323.63
First round 12 18.15 22.02 Russia 23.0625.5618.7518.1524.24
Pyraminx First round 24 12.33 13.81 Russia 13.8512.3313.8013.7917.03

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.33 10.70 Russia 8.3313.1310.1310.6311.34
Second round 1 9.15 9.70 Russia 9.219.1513.9710.619.27
First round 5 10.18 11.12 Russia 10.1813.0611.7111.3010.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Dmitry Chekmarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 43.05 1:01.20 Russia 57.451:07.7159.2243.051:06.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 14.50 18.11 Russia 14.5019.3818.8622.6516.08

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.41 13.24 Russia 11.5911.9316.1920.8111.41
Second round 5 9.96 11.34 Russia 12.3611.3411.9110.769.96
First round 7 10.02 11.33 Russia 10.7212.7010.0215.3110.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.88 4.20 Russia 4.224.034.363.884.52
First round 5 3.58 4.27 Russia 3.614.684.523.585.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.12 50.17 Russia 53.3953.7149.9747.1247.16
First round 10 46.41 52.81 Russia 54.5250.0159.1646.4153.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:42.46 1:50.45 Russia 1:53.901:48.411:49.381:42.461:53.56
First round 11 1:41.10 1:52.96 Russia 1:46.571:57.711:41.101:54.591:57.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:23.11 3:29.72 Russia 3:29.953:36.113:23.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:23.33 5:49.80 Russia 5:58.195:23.336:07.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.80 17.39 Russia 23.0814.8018.1118.8115.26
First round 5 15.93 17.64 Russia 26.4316.8617.0219.0515.93
Megaminx Final 17 3:22.00 Russia 4:22.213:22.00
Pyraminx First round 36 14.60 18.96 Russia 20.5325.6114.6016.1520.19

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.00 12.90 Russia 12.2815.1912.1612.0014.27
Second round 10 10.05 12.09 Russia 10.9210.0511.1814.18DNF
First round 11 11.25 12.03 Russia 15.4313.1411.6311.3211.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.14 5.02 Russia 6.113.143.865.715.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.84 1:02.31 Russia DNF1:08.7752.841:04.6353.52
First round 7 49.19 52.05 Russia 56.8450.9149.1952.2952.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:34.03 1:40.35 Russia 1:34.971:37.441:34.031:53.721:48.65
First round 8 1:24.34 1:38.76 Russia 1:24.341:35.281:42.081:46.471:38.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:50.80 3:02.31 Russia 2:50.803:07.633:08.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:09.08 5:27.27 Russia 5:13.805:58.935:09.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Russia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 29.32 31.42 Russia 1:18.3729.9929.3233.7730.50
Clock Final 1 7.36 8.89 Russia 10.057.368.418.2119.21
Megaminx Final 1 1:12.65 1:17.79 Russia 1:13.251:22.861:12.651:23.611:17.25
Pyraminx Final 1 3.60 4.21 Russia 4.713.603.884.03DNF
First round 1 3.66 4.10 Russia 3.754.554.523.664.02
Square-1 Final 2 18.25 22.08 Russia 18.2529.1527.7719.8818.59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:16.02 1:18.49 Russia 1:19.381:20.081:16.02

Dmitry Lavrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 15.75 17.43 Russia 16.5016.7930.0015.7519.00
First round 37 16.09 18.47 Russia 16.0918.0619.6318.3119.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.72 6.23 Russia 7.064.726.555.446.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:08.72 1:18.44 Russia 1:13.66DNF1:25.051:16.611:08.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:54.65 Russia 2:58.402:54.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 8:39.75 Russia 8:39.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 51 Russia 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 34.47 41.97 Russia 42.6534.4747.2536.0252.05
Megaminx Final 20 3:54.81 Russia 3:54.814:38.97
Pyraminx First round 17 5.18 11.87 Russia 17.338.5314.2812.795.18

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.46 10.71 Russia 13.729.4610.3011.0910.75
Second round 4 9.75 10.36 Russia 10.559.7510.3010.2210.56
First round 3 8.14 10.29 Russia 9.0212.618.1411.3410.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.49 4.09 Russia 5.662.832.495.703.78
First round 4 3.08 4.24 Russia 3.516.613.083.275.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.65 38.67 Russia 42.1140.1534.4131.6541.46
First round 1 33.71 37.59 Russia 41.1141.6635.1636.5033.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.43 NR 1:18.22 Russia 1:24.341:22.211:18.491:13.971:03.43
First round 2 1:14.59 1:20.43 Russia 1:28.061:20.381:19.501:14.591:21.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:21.58 2:30.60 Russia 2:21.582:29.812:40.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:02.19 3:30.24 Russia 3:28.283:02.194:00.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.56 17.59 Russia 15.5619.9115.7618.8618.15
First round 3 14.72 16.63 Russia 18.4319.5014.7216.0515.41
Clock Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 2 1:26.05 1:33.48 Russia 1:34.961:29.831:35.661:45.611:26.05
Pyraminx Final 9 5.71 8.63 Russia 5.718.697.8811.509.31
First round 10 8.38 9.48 Russia 9.599.838.389.0210.15
Square-1 Final 3 17.80 26.98 Russia 17.8028.2747.2125.7826.88

Ekaterina Kudrova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 50.99 DNF Russia 2:07.161:35.02DNF50.99DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 10.16 12.00 Russia 13.4610.1613.1411.8011.06
First round 12 8.05 10.26 Russia 9.3810.438.0512.1110.96

Evgeniy Pavlov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 16.93 31.04 Russia 32.7731.3529.6916.9332.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.55 9.70 Russia 8.0910.3112.996.5510.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 1:16.91 Russia 1:18.751:16.91
Pyraminx First round 37 16.00 19.09 Russia 31.1220.7516.0018.5917.94

Evgeniy Sachkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 15.31 23.53 Russia 26.9423.9519.6915.3139.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.84 7.62 Russia 7.259.2512.635.846.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:26.09 Russia 1:33.121:26.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 48.00 52.86 Russia 48.0051.7549.90DNF56.94
Pyraminx First round 26 11.63 14.57 Russia 14.9321.2113.0815.7111.63

Evgeniya Yagyaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 55.29 1:14.72 Russia 2:40.501:09.0955.291:22.301:12.78

Fyodor Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.63 12.95 Russia 17.0913.4013.3611.6312.09
First round 13 11.34 12.11 Russia 12.0012.2212.6712.1111.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.49 5.94 Russia 6.916.303.495.446.09
First round 6 3.22 4.40 Russia 3.947.055.133.224.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.69 55.22 Russia 53.1857.4751.6955.3057.17
First round 9 50.84 52.48 Russia 50.8655.4356.0051.1550.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:14.08 Russia 2:14.082:22.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:30.09 Russia 4:30.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 7:13.96 Russia 7:13.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Russia 31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 19.13 23.95 Russia 27.1519.1324.6421.1526.05
Clock Final 3 9.55 10.38 Russia 10.0011.009.55DNF10.15
Megaminx Final 14 2:52.22 Russia 3:20.972:52.22
Pyraminx Final 7 4.19 7.09 Russia DNF6.214.1910.314.75
First round 4 4.94 6.93 Russia 7.126.667.667.004.94
Square-1 Final 9 53.47 1:04.68 Russia 54.431:24.1955.4153.471:37.38

Georgy Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.02 10.91 Russia 11.1610.9012.0510.689.02
Second round 9 9.65 11.79 Russia 11.5211.9713.589.6511.88
First round 2 8.97 9.86 Russia 10.869.418.9710.0910.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.67 4.97 Russia 5.094.784.675.056.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.09 35.08 NR Russia 34.2034.4134.0941.8336.63
First round 3 36.97 41.84 Russia 43.4036.9739.9342.1949.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.30 1:17.40 Russia 1:24.561:13.181:18.811:20.221:06.30
First round 4 1:15.00 1:25.86 Russia 1:21.401:18.561:37.611:15.001:55.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:47.25 3:50.24 Russia 3:55.803:47.253:47.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 5:14.34 DNF Russia DNF5:14.34DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.63 19.11 Russia 21.3117.6317.9719.8419.53
First round 7 17.30 18.35 Russia 19.3517.4417.3021.8618.27
Megaminx Final 7 2:16.19 2:18.57 Russia 2:17.882:16.192:16.912:20.912:20.91
Pyraminx First round 29 9.05 15.50 Russia 20.27DNF9.0512.2813.96

Gleb Khrapov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 12.80 15.36 Russia 12.8014.4418.1115.9315.71
First round 26 12.56 14.94 Russia 17.3112.5617.0614.0913.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:01.92 1:12.50 Russia 1:12.771:13.651:01.921:20.611:11.08

Ildar Salakhetdinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.11 13.15 Russia 13.1919.0513.1113.1413.11
First round 17 12.16 13.29 Russia 12.3013.9315.5912.1613.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.88 5.56 Russia 4.905.216.584.8811.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 56.34 1:04.87 Russia 1:09.251:08.401:02.1956.341:04.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:56.37 2:07.50 Russia 1:56.372:04.092:12.782:05.632:13.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:00.75 6:10.10 Russia 6:13.686:15.876:00.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 53 Russia 53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 23.43 27.91 Russia 23.4334.4126.0223.7733.94
Pyraminx First round 28 12.16 15.49 Russia 19.9714.5617.7712.1614.13

Ilya Teryokhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 22.93 25.43 Russia 22.9330.6925.3826.9423.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.94 8.79 Russia 8.408.849.189.136.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:14.77 1:34.15 Russia 1:27.181:14.77DNF1:53.971:21.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 3:03.56 Russia 3:14.933:03.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 36.71 54.17 Russia 1:02.7554.33DNF36.7145.44
Pyraminx First round 25 7.84 14.53 Russia 31.3315.7712.4315.387.84

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 11.26 14.79 Belarus 11.2615.8115.4313.6815.25
First round 22 13.39 14.38 Belarus 13.3913.8814.7515.1114.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.15 8.91 Belarus 7.1510.199.217.3418.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:23.00 Belarus 1:23.001:38.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:28.30 Belarus 2:28.302:51.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF Belarus DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 46 Belarus 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 37.63 50.37 Belarus 37.6343.7156.7850.631:00.99
Megaminx Final 15 3:04.83 Belarus 3:04.833:57.72
Pyraminx First round 23 10.97 13.63 Belarus 14.5912.0216.6914.2710.97

Ivan Anikin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 14.16 21.51 Russia 21.9320.3322.2614.16DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.30 9.25 Russia 8.309.1310.028.6113.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:46.90 Russia DNF1:46.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 41.63 46.33 Russia 43.3441.6346.3349.3355.41
Pyraminx First round 31 9.47 16.40 Russia 14.3227.979.4715.6619.22

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.96 12.12 Russia 11.3615.5811.6613.349.96
Second round 7 11.08 11.61 Russia 11.0816.0611.4311.6811.71
First round 8 10.25 11.38 Russia 12.3010.2510.9410.9012.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.26 3.66 Russia 3.263.915.183.403.68
First round 3 2.86 3.38 Russia 2.863.184.683.913.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.31 41.82 Russia 42.0936.3144.6838.8044.58
First round 5 41.33 44.91 Russia 41.3348.5943.9945.1545.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.65 1:10.19 NR Russia 1:17.881:12.471:09.081:09.031:06.65
First round 3 1:12.55 1:21.93 Russia 1:14.181:12.551:28.801:23.311:28.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:36.09 2:37.91 Russia 2:36.092:37.552:40.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:19.71 3:25.98 Russia 3:19.713:29.063:29.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.44 21.50 Russia 23.0520.9018.4423.3020.55
First round 10 16.81 21.67 Russia 22.0823.3619.5823.8316.81
Pyraminx Final 10 5.88 9.43 Russia 9.905.8816.088.1910.21
First round 8 6.31 9.29 Russia 11.307.648.9312.436.31

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.52 13.35 Russia 12.7514.2213.0911.5230.40
Second round 12 11.08 12.63 Russia 12.6912.5212.6911.0814.65
First round 12 10.58 12.05 Russia 10.5810.9712.7812.4113.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.38 5.68 Russia 5.385.835.536.335.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 46.49 58.67 Russia 59.1955.7746.493:12.401:01.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:25.91 1:36.16 Russia 1:45.961:32.781:37.681:25.911:38.03
First round 10 1:26.56 1:43.80 Russia 1:43.861:38.281:49.251:53.681:26.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:48.93 2:53.39 Russia 2:54.862:48.932:56.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:49.83 4:00.31 Russia 4:15.283:55.813:49.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:57.71 DNF Russia DNF1:57.71DNF
First round 6 2:00.50 DNF Russia DNF2:00.50DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39 Russia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 21.28 27.93 Russia DNF29.8622.6321.2831.30
Clock Final 2 7.91 10.01 Russia 9.917.919.9411.8410.19
Megaminx Final 3 1:34.52 1:37.24 Russia 1:35.581:49.181:34.521:37.711:38.43
Pyraminx Final 4 5.75 6.18 Russia 5.756.636.165.757.43
First round 11 8.05 9.68 Russia 8.0511.838.6511.229.18
Square-1 Final 6 27.08 32.35 Russia 30.1627.0834.4143.7132.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/6 50:08 Russia 4/6 50:08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:45.97 1:56.75 Russia 1:45.971:50.672:13.62

Kirill Litvinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 16.90 17.96 Russia 18.4017.3016.9021.8518.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:23.43 Russia 1:23.431:40.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 47 Russia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 25.47 28.43 Russia 28.2525.8631.1825.4731.91
Pyraminx First round 18 6.13 11.91 Russia 17.849.6516.169.936.13

Kyyarkhan Nikolaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.13 13.02 Russia DNF12.1512.1312.6414.28
First round 16 12.03 12.53 Russia 13.2212.4712.8812.2512.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.33 4.98 Russia 6.663.693.334.616.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 47.80 57.47 Russia 47.801:00.471:00.5058.8653.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 45 Russia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.18 15.55 Russia 17.3415.6514.4616.5513.18
First round 2 14.41 15.78 Russia 17.0916.5615.1115.6614.41
Pyraminx Final 3 5.50 6.05 Russia 5.786.7110.115.505.66
First round 3 4.78 6.58 Russia 4.785.446.228.098.46

Lev Furin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 17.78 21.52 Russia 24.4718.8122.3623.3817.78
First round 40 16.56 18.76 Russia 16.5619.7118.0023.6318.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.44 7.40 Russia 6.705.4411.306.798.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:10.53 1:15.25 Russia 1:15.191:16.771:21.611:10.531:13.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:33.83 Russia DNF2:33.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 30.40 41.69 Russia 45.4950.6540.1339.4430.40

Maksim Vorobyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.72 11.92 Russia 11.5012.1912.0810.7220.13
Second round 6 8.77 11.44 Russia 8.7710.2211.3413.5212.77
First round 10 10.65 11.76 Russia 11.3311.9115.1612.0510.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.41 3.56 Russia 3.03DNF2.413.584.08
First round 1 2.55 3.22 Russia 3.592.553.683.242.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.30 50.61 Russia 54.7848.3351.9151.5942.30
First round 11 47.43 53.73 Russia 57.5951.4057.4652.3347.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:49.93 1:58.26 Russia 1:54.942:01.271:58.562:02.161:49.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:06.69 Russia 7:06.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.25 19.64 Russia 20.6123.2216.8621.4416.25
First round 6 16.28 17.74 Russia 16.4416.8316.2819.9633.34
Megaminx Final 18 3:23.21 Russia 4:11.813:23.21
Pyraminx Final 8 6.93 7.55 Russia 6.9312.037.577.437.65
First round 6 6.71 8.46 Russia 6.719.858.1112.217.41

Maria Belyaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 24.27 27.86 Russia 24.7135.4629.5324.2729.33

Maria Timoshchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 13.58 17.97 Russia 24.1319.1117.5317.2813.58
First round 38 15.98 18.48 Russia 17.1119.2515.9822.0019.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 18.38 19.61 Russia 20.5320.2018.3819.5319.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.43 9.51 Russia 10.309.688.558.4311.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:09.90 1:34.89 Russia 2:05.051:09.901:29.71
First round 3 1:16.50 1:31.46 Russia 1:32.401:45.471:16.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 37.38 39.17 Russia 37.9139.0040.5945.4637.38
Clock Final 9 43.50 Russia DNF43.50
Pyraminx First round 34 13.61 18.36 Russia 20.0213.6120.4714.5930.22
Square-1 Final 13 1:44.25 Russia 1:44.25DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:55.00 DNF Russia 14:53.0011:55.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/11 59:41 Russia 9/11 59:41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:27.30 1:39.18 Russia 1:44.251:46.001:27.30

Mikhail Avdeenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 16.78 22.85 Russia 31.6922.8016.7822.9122.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.04 6.41 Russia 6.386.536.695.046.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:10.92 1:18.98 Russia 1:10.921:23.311:19.931:34.911:13.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:52.16 Russia 2:52.163:12.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 35.69 55.57 Russia 54.751:01.4555.3856.5835.69

Mikhail Murzin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 28.36 32.56 Russia 33.7535.6528.3632.4731.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.52 14.51 Russia 15.3414.4713.728.5218.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS

Nikita Loika - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.30 14.77 Belarus 15.0517.8114.6813.3014.59
First round 20 11.66 14.14 Belarus 16.2711.6612.8814.6514.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.18 5.95 Belarus 5.186.165.787.365.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:22.23 Belarus 1:29.301:22.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:39.70 Belarus 2:39.702:42.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:13.06 4:50.50 Belarus 4:13.064:54.665:23.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:57.16 NR DNF Belarus 1:57.16DNF3:05.82
First round 5 1:58.83 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:58.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 Belarus 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 27.83 31.59 Belarus 33.4331.6131.3431.8127.83
Megaminx Final 9 2:05.00 NR 2:24.03 Belarus 2:28.862:27.362:05.002:22.912:21.81
Square-1 Final 10 1:09.59 Belarus 1:09.831:09.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF

Nikita Spitsyn - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 44.23 1:10.55 Russia 1:26.311:02.81DNF1:02.5244.23

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.84 13.16 Russia 12.0310.8412.0844.4415.36
First round 15 10.19 12.49 Russia 12.5912.6810.1913.0312.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.87 6.05 Russia 7.165.045.964.878.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.72 53.29 Russia 58.5551.4748.7250.3258.08
First round 8 50.97 52.24 Russia 51.0650.9751.8653.8154.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:38.18 1:49.00 Russia 1:49.441:50.911:50.781:46.781:38.18
First round 9 1:32.14 1:43.28 Russia 1:34.111:32.141:50.041:45.682:03.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:30.69 3:40.59 Russia 3:59.193:30.693:31.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:59.65 DNF Russia 1:59.65DNF2:35.38
First round 9 3:10.02 DNF Russia 3:10.02DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 23.63 23.87 Russia 23.6323.8824.4123.6824.06
Pyraminx First round 20 6.93 12.30 Russia 14.6911.846.9312.4012.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 9:50 Russia 2/2 9:50

Oksana Ruzaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 19.15 21.92 Russia 20.1523.4322.1924.5619.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Russia DNF

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 15.33 17.04 Russia 19.2115.5815.3317.7517.79
First round 34 15.38 17.45 Russia 19.7115.3817.8515.7118.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.75 4.52 Russia 3.754.087.444.724.75
First round 7 4.06 4.40 Russia 4.534.064.394.274.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:22.68 Russia 1:22.681:25.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:53.72 2:00.01 Russia 2:20.432:07.561:55.691:53.721:56.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 5:22.63 Russia 5:22.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 34.97 39.40 Russia 46.0037.2234.97
First round 1 47.40 DNF Russia 47.40DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 Russia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 34.86 37.12 Russia 36.0352.3434.8635.3639.97
Clock Final 6 21.13 27.84 Russia 36.0024.53DNF23.0021.13
Megaminx Final 19 3:33.86 Russia 3:46.443:33.86
Pyraminx First round 32 12.09 16.54 Russia 15.2521.9712.0917.1317.25
Square-1 Final 7 44.08 45.38 Russia 44.0844.2147.471:12.4044.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:26.70 DNF Russia 3:26.70DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 12/22 1:00:00 Russia 12/22 1:00:00

Olesya Sadikova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 24.43 27.14 Russia 31.1824.9125.3324.4335.72
Pyraminx First round 14 6.31 10.52 Russia 13.699.8612.699.026.31

Pavel Shcherbak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 17.72 21.50 Belarus 17.7229.0523.7122.5918.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.58 8.12 Belarus 8.058.168.564.588.16
Pyraminx First round 39 17.43 20.28 Belarus 20.1120.1417.4325.0920.59

Rodion Sekerin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.26 14.23 Russia 14.8614.4615.6513.2613.38
First round 27 13.36 15.37 Russia 16.3416.6115.5814.1913.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.25 6.22 Russia 5.086.004.257.589.80
First round 11 3.80 4.88 Russia 6.134.704.383.805.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:00.11 1:04.92 Russia 1:00.711:06.191:11.261:07.861:00.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:53.59 1:56.57 Russia 1:53.591:56.931:55.021:59.521:57.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:04.93 6:38.11 Russia 6:04.936:36.427:12.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37 Russia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 28.65 31.20 Russia 29.8328.6532.5231.2535.65
Clock Final 5 15.34 16.72 Russia 15.5219.6815.3417.7916.85
Megaminx Final 12 2:46.98 Russia 2:55.062:46.98
Pyraminx First round 13 8.22 10.37 Russia 9.569.8012.6311.758.22
Square-1 Final 1 15.21 21.53 Russia 23.3115.2118.9434.5622.33

Rustam Valeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 11.90 15.35 Russia 15.2819.5311.9018.4112.36
First round 28 12.46 15.50 Russia 16.2717.0712.4614.8115.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.28 6.14 Russia 5.536.8723.814.286.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:01.51 1:06.39 Russia 1:15.931:06.911:01.511:10.331:01.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:27.90 Russia 2:37.102:27.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 5:10.80 DNF Russia DNF5:10.80DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 22.18 37.40 Russia 22.1849.9329.4732.81DNF
Megaminx Final 13 2:49.66 Russia 2:49.662:55.50
Pyraminx First round 15 9.27 10.54 Russia 11.3810.329.919.2711.84
Square-1 Final 14 1:49.86 Russia DNF1:49.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Sergey Chushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 20.09 23.41 Russia 21.8429.8420.0927.0521.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.48 10.95 Russia 9.8511.0112.007.4816.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:11.15 1:17.90 Russia 1:22.001:11.151:14.521:23.001:17.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 3:30.25 Russia 3:42.303:30.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:03.43 DNF Russia 5:35.714:03.43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 36.18 43.14 Russia 36.1848.1245.2640.2243.94
Square-1 Final 11 1:41.11 Russia 1:41.11DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Sergey Enskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 18.19 23.27 Russia 33.0120.4921.4218.1927.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 2:06.03 Russia DNF2:06.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 30.15 33.53 Russia 55.0534.8330.1534.6831.09

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.22 9.55 Russia 9.509.1910.538.229.97
Second round 2 8.71 9.89 Russia 8.719.6610.8812.259.13
First round 1 8.25 8.86 Russia 8.529.6611.698.398.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.61 7.06 Russia 9.536.784.617.496.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:18.22 DNF Russia DNF2:18.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.21 20.13 Russia 24.0922.4020.3117.2117.69
First round 8 16.05 20.74 Russia 24.8122.5622.1917.4716.05

Stanislav Shleev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 16.80 20.78 Russia 16.8025.4117.8619.0826.20
First round 39 17.46 18.73 Russia 17.4618.5019.1318.56DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.02 6.80 Russia 6.815.0210.537.136.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:25.43 Russia 1:25.651:25.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:16.55 Russia 2:16.554:23.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 28.09 35.25 Russia 35.0028.0939.9037.6833.06
Megaminx Final 10 2:37.64 Russia 2:37.642:38.05

Timur Frolov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 9.13 14.63 Russia DNF11.439.1320.5511.91
First round 6 10.36 11.12 Russia 13.0310.4011.5911.3610.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.05 3.87 Russia 4.633.054.083.164.36
First round 9 3.05 4.51 Russia 3.786.525.564.193.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.84 42.71 Russia 43.5047.9141.1340.8443.50
First round 4 40.81 44.33 Russia 45.8640.8142.9050.6344.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.31 1:25.61 Russia 1:33.111:26.251:18.311:28.861:21.72
First round 5 1:19.13 1:28.46 Russia 1:38.691:24.021:19.131:48.651:22.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:42.80 3:02.97 Russia 2:54.113:31.992:42.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 6:38.22 DNF Russia DNF6:38.22DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 18.35 22.71 Russia 18.3543.0719.6920.7927.66
Megaminx Final 4 1:37.59 1:46.05 Russia 1:44.241:37.592:01.801:54.161:39.75

Vadim Kalaskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 16.12 18.21 Russia 19.0318.9017.5718.1616.12
First round 31 14.00 17.15 Russia 14.0017.5216.4617.4719.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.59 7.45 Russia 6.598.527.476.838.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:02.27 1:07.43 Russia 1:10.131:02.831:09.341:11.081:02.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:34.36 Russia 2:34.362:37.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 33.21 40.89 Russia 33.2144.6151.4438.3339.72
Pyraminx First round 38 11.71 19.28 Russia 19.0828.8412.5011.7126.27

Valeriy Minkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 20.75 23.61 Russia 22.4026.3122.1151.2720.75

Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 32.85 35.39 Kazakhstan 34.5837.7732.8535.8435.75

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 17.83 20.71 Russia 23.8019.9626.4218.3817.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.93 7.14 Russia 7.9710.446.113.937.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:20.15 Russia 1:20.151:26.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:35.40 Russia 2:44.472:35.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:30.00 Russia 4:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 6:49.56 Russia 6:49.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 38.61 45.10 Russia 48.72DNF39.4647.1338.61
Megaminx Final 6 2:02.36 2:10.32 Russia 2:17.332:02.362:14.092:07.662:09.21
Pyraminx Final 5 5.43 6.51 Russia 7.385.437.185.786.58
First round 7 7.36 8.79 Russia 10.187.658.7310.007.36
Square-1 Final 5 27.44 31.72 Russia 41.8030.2127.4429.5235.43

Victor Bogatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 20.90 24.69 Russia 20.9031.8122.8121.4629.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.84 8.47 Russia 11.727.5011.006.846.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 39.86 54.95 Russia 1:00.0746.6539.8658.131:01.41
Clock Final 4 9.36 11.28 Russia 11.539.3611.1515.0311.16
Pyraminx Final 2 4.42 5.17 Russia 4.555.565.664.425.41
First round 2 4.38 6.08 Russia 5.416.816.286.564.38
Square-1 Final 4 27.68 30.79 Russia 30.3129.5947.5532.4727.68
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:07.38 Russia 2:07.38

Viktor Finogenov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 16.66 19.05 Russia 19.5921.8318.3619.2116.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.22 5.64 Russia 3.226.065.585.288.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 52.41 55.09 Russia 52.4153.4055.3256.551:00.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:33.31 1:38.34 Russia 1:42.911:33.311:43.181:34.681:37.43
First round 7 1:34.38 1:36.45 Russia 1:34.381:46.161:35.501:36.081:37.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:54.56 3:02.29 Russia 2:54.563:12.972:59.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:59.02 4:22.99 Russia 4:32.534:37.433:59.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 47 Russia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 22.34 26.85 Russia 22.3424.80DNF31.3524.40
Clock Final 7 28.36 Russia 28.36DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:35.97 1:47.63 Russia 1:35.971:43.341:50.032:09.931:49.53
Pyraminx First round 21 8.52 12.91 Russia 23.308.5211.3612.1615.21

Vladimir Korovin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 19.90 22.49 Russia 24.8521.1619.9021.4625.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:57.96 Russia 2:39.281:57.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Vladimir Okenchits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 19.11 22.90 Russia 24.2823.8823.9319.1120.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.68 8.86 Russia 8.718.908.9612.557.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:45.93 Russia 1:45.932:14.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:35.18 DNF Russia DNF2:35.18DNF
First round 8 2:20.13 DNF Russia 2:20.13DNF2:32.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 36.78 48.81 Russia 47.9355.0043.4936.7858.33
Pyraminx First round 35 12.41 18.80 Russia 20.8812.4112.4423.0823.09

Vladimir Zhuravlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 18.58 21.64 Russia 19.00DNF18.5822.9822.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.84 9.53 Russia 7.9112.2210.5010.177.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:40.55 Russia 1:40.551:56.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:45.42 Russia 2:49.402:45.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:49.88 DNF Russia 3:49.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 30.88 44.47 Russia 46.5247.7842.4730.8844.43
Pyraminx First round 40 12.37 22.90 Russia DNF20.4012.3731.8416.46
Square-1 Final 12 1:44.21 Russia DNF1:44.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Russia DNF

Vladislav Gorlov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 27.75 40.13 Russia DNF35.9339.8827.7544.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.84 8.11 Russia 7.3621.317.565.849.41

Vladislav Shavelskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.25 14.28 Russia 12.65DNF11.2511.4618.72
Second round 8 9.81 11.77 Russia 11.849.8111.7811.6913.61
First round 9 9.59 11.42 Russia 11.2913.5110.909.5912.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.13 5.35 Russia 4.229.036.224.135.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.56 37.31 Russia 37.9139.8339.4634.5531.56
First round 2 38.34 41.52 Russia 40.2844.0942.9438.3441.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:09.30 1:12.16 Russia 1:14.591:09.301:23.771:11.971:09.93
First round 1 1:11.31 1:16.48 Russia 1:11.311:12.521:21.161:19.161:17.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:01.52 NR 2:18.14 Russia 2:01.522:34.162:18.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:58.63 3:05.70 NR Russia 3:15.283:03.192:58.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 24.69 32.72 Russia 24.6928.0531.4638.65DNF
Megaminx Final 8 2:07.69 2:18.82 Russia 2:18.212:17.722:20.532:22.522:07.69
Pyraminx First round 19 5.58 12.03 Russia 14.5810.63DNF10.885.58

Yana Gribacheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 16.24 17.75 Russia 19.3618.7118.2516.2416.28
First round 32 13.54 17.24 Russia 18.6517.5015.5619.7713.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 23.90 27.52 Russia 23.9027.7830.4424.8329.94

Yaroslav Ivanashev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.51 14.63 Russia 15.9114.4016.2113.5113.58
First round 30 12.00 16.45 Russia 18.4717.8016.1615.4012.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.31 5.12 Russia 5.535.503.314.336.02
First round 8 2.15 4.45 Russia 8.465.023.195.152.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.96 53.57 Russia 56.3151.441:02.5350.9652.96
First round 12 47.36 54.22 Russia 58.1547.3652.7752.8157.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:26.93 1:30.10 Russia 1:35.681:27.251:33.431:26.931:29.61
First round 6 1:28.05 1:36.10 Russia 1:47.001:33.431:42.611:28.051:32.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:31.11 3:46.07 Russia 3:31.113:46.754:00.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.97 24.29 Russia 25.4626.0226.4320.9721.40
First round 11 17.33 21.72 Russia 23.0829.4122.1817.3319.90
Clock Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 11 2:38.28 Russia 2:52.832:38.28
Pyraminx Final 11 8.28 11.18 Russia 9.3814.218.2814.1510.02
First round 9 7.41 9.31 Russia 8.1614.417.4110.569.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:10.41 1:16.98 NR Russia 1:12.611:10.411:27.91

Yaroslav Mikhaylov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.52 14.91 Russia 14.6416.4813.6118.4713.52
First round 23 12.96 14.49 Russia 13.9414.43DNF15.1112.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.60 4.79 Russia 5.404.913.604.056.55
First round 12 3.77 4.96 Russia 5.753.976.463.775.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 44.88 54.44 Russia 1:10.4754.7544.8856.5252.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 15.86 24.31 Russia 19.3428.4015.8632.5825.18
Pyraminx Final 6 4.31 7.07 Russia 4.317.597.868.345.77
First round 5 6.71 7.79 Russia 6.788.166.719.318.44

Yury Timoshchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 45.31 55.96 Russia 54.8158.0957.6845.3155.38