Østerhøj Open 2018


Date
Mar 17, 2018
City
Måløv, Denmark
Venue

Måløvhøjskole

Address
Klakkebjerg 4, 2750 Ballerup
Contact

DSF

Organizers
Dansk Speedcubing Forening and Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧)
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
44
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 kr. (Danish Krone).

Det er ikke muligt at deltage, hvis man ikke er tilmeldt!
Muligheden for at tilmelde sig lukker den 13. marts kl 23:59, eller når deltagergrænsen er fyldt op!
Følg punkterne herunder for at blive accepteret:

  • Du skal først oprette en WCA profil
  • Tilmeld dig selve konkurrencen her på siden
  • Du vil nu modtage en email, på emailadressen tilknyttet til din WCA profil.
  • Du skal nu betale registreringsgebyret. Det bliver gjort her på den samme side på WCA, ved hjælp af Stripe.
  • Du har nu gennemført alle trin, nu er det bare at vente! Det vil tage maksimum 48 timer for at blive accepteret (men ofteste meget kortere). Hvis der går mere end 48 timer, og du stadig ikke ser dit navn under tilmeldte deltagere, så skriv en mail til en af arrangørerne.

Hvis du ikke følger alle de her punkter, vil din tilmelding ikke blive accepteret.
Hvis du ikke længere kan komme, så vær sød og skriv en mail til os, og fortæl at du ikke længere kan komme, så kan en anden få din plads! Det tager ikke mere end to minutter! Hvis du ikke kan komme, og afmelder dig før end registreringen lukker refunderer vi din betaling.
Husk at tjekke din email, der vil blive sendt en email kort før konkurrencen finder sted. Der vil være noget yderlige information om hvad der kommer til at finde sted under konkurrencen

It is not possible to participate if you are not registered!
The opportunity to register closes on March 13th at 23:59, or when the participant's limit is full!
Follow the following points to be accepted:

  • You must first create a WCA profile
  • Sign up for the competition on this page
  • You will now receive an email at the email address linked to your WCA profile.
  • You must now pay the registration fee. It will be done here on the same page on WCA, using Stripe.
  • You have now completed all steps, just wait! It will take up to 48 hours to be accepted (but often much shorter). If it takes longer and you still do not see your name under registered participants, please write an email to one of the organizers.

If you do not follow these steps, your registration will not be accepted.
If you no longer can participate, please write an email to us and tell you that you can no longer come, so someone else can take your place! It takes no more than two minutes! If you can not come and tell us before registration is closed, we will refund your payment.
Remember to check your email. We will send additional information about what will take place during the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 7.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (10.08) and Daniel Wallin finished third (10.27).

Adam Daniel Simonsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 11.88 13.98 Denmark 12.9315.8726.7611.8813.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.04 6.15 Denmark 7.805.675.046.516.26
Pyraminx First round 33 10.28 16.33 Denmark 17.4817.0917.1114.7810.28
Skewb First round 22 11.55 17.05 Denmark 23.8813.4021.0216.7211.55

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 11.84 13.70 United Kingdom 17.5111.8414.4212.8013.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.96 5.64 United Kingdom 4.952.964.577.4110.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.80 46.57 United Kingdom 48.3341.8045.5145.8849.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.14 24.45 United Kingdom 41.4127.0824.2622.0117.14
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.31 1:07.84 United Kingdom 1:07.021:14.401:01.311:02.101:15.05
Pyraminx Final 9 5.20 6.64 United Kingdom 7.925.209.135.416.60
First round 13 4.79 7.75 United Kingdom 10.197.287.208.774.79
Skewb First round 24 9.14 19.98 United Kingdom 9.1413.34DNF27.5319.07
Square-1 First round 15 1:08.03 United Kingdom 1:08.03DNF

Christian Fjølner-Larsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 42.88 47.65 Denmark 49.4642.8847.3746.3949.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.15 15.46 Denmark 18.7910.0118.807.1517.57
Pyraminx First round 32 15.26 16.29 Denmark 15.2616.4317.0515.3918.58

Daniel Bjørbæk Fuchs - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 12.74 16.67 Denmark 19.3012.7414.5716.1319.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.42 8.12 Denmark 6.506.4211.579.508.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:59.17 Denmark 1:59.172:09.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 33.34 Denmark 33.341:19.00
Pyraminx First round 36 10.15 18.38 Denmark 21.2018.5715.3734.4610.15
Skewb First round 26 22.70 28.07 Denmark 23.1529.4231.6422.7032.48

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.86 10.52 Denmark 10.1812.949.9211.469.86
First round 4 9.81 10.34 Denmark 9.9311.6010.0411.059.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.28 2.77 Denmark 1.283.003.962.942.38
First round 3 1.84 3.09 Denmark 3.882.882.903.481.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.45 40.22 Denmark 39.7143.0039.4941.4539.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.28 19.57 Denmark 21.4618.8018.2819.6920.21
Megaminx Final 4 58.21 58.78 Denmark 1:01.8758.8259.0058.2158.52
Pyraminx Final 5 2.81 4.22 Denmark 3.552.815.273.846.23
First round 3 2.73 3.41 Denmark 4.073.252.733.573.42
Skewb Final 1 2.03 3.20 Denmark 3.004.772.033.043.57
First round 1 2.74 3.15 NR Denmark 4.322.743.412.803.23
Square-1 Final 4 8.93 10.64 Denmark 11.2721.378.9310.3310.32
First round 4 10.41 13.56 Denmark 14.0810.4112.3517.9414.26

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.32 10.27 Sweden 8.3211.928.7911.5410.48
First round 2 7.58 8.88 Sweden 9.998.487.5813.328.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.08 3.26 Sweden 2.084.122.9213.982.74
First round 4 2.46 3.11 Sweden 3.052.463.962.703.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.60 37.17 Sweden 33.6038.5035.5446.9237.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.73 16.62 Sweden 15.2014.7316.6321.4518.02
Megaminx Final 7 1:06.96 1:14.49 Sweden 1:14.241:11.681:17.561:18.271:06.96
Pyraminx Final 2 2.19 3.96 Sweden 3.582.199.674.343.96
First round 9 4.21 7.28 Sweden 4.215.198.55DNF8.10
Skewb Final 2 1.70 3.38 Sweden 2.964.461.705.222.73
First round 3 3.29 3.99 Sweden 3.297.903.804.333.85
Square-1 Final 3 7.27 9.94 NR Sweden 9.419.317.2726.9411.09
First round 3 7.97 10.78 Sweden 8.327.9723.6512.1111.90

Elias Poulsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 13.45 16.43 Denmark 15.6615.8117.8242.0913.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.35 6.36 Denmark 7.646.025.357.095.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 58.54 1:10.26 Denmark 58.541:31.791:07.551:16.371:06.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 37.85 Denmark 37.85DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 11.56 17.27 Denmark 17.8611.5619.4116.9516.99
Square-1 First round 16 1:13.83 Denmark 1:31.121:13.83

Frederik Løchte - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 15.36 17.62 Denmark 15.3616.8921.0316.9619.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.41 6.21 Denmark 7.636.074.944.418.43
Pyraminx First round 18 7.66 10.12 Denmark 13.257.667.8712.4110.09
Skewb First round 20 10.05 15.68 Denmark 11.7318.7432.0116.5610.05

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.98 11.67 Denmark 11.5411.3212.4812.1610.98
First round 11 11.31 13.20 Denmark 17.8414.5213.2811.7911.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.74 6.19 Denmark 3.746.487.984.727.36
First round 9 4.16 4.61 Denmark 5.234.204.164.417.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.31 47.52 Denmark 50.9449.2845.3147.4945.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.62 22.44 Denmark 22.8023.8920.6221.2723.26
Megaminx Final 12 2:08.77 Denmark 2:08.772:25.08
Pyraminx First round 25 7.22 12.31 Denmark 7.8215.7129.9113.397.22
Skewb Final 7 4.65 6.70 Denmark 6.6611.464.658.015.43
First round 12 4.89 9.98 Denmark 11.704.8911.4710.557.93
Square-1 First round 14 1:03.18 Denmark 1:03.181:45.49

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 14.26 14.81 Denmark 14.2616.8114.3115.3414.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.38 5.32 Denmark 5.486.086.224.414.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 52.58 59.93 Denmark 1:06.9056.6058.011:05.1752.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.83 19.42 Denmark 18.4520.4419.3626.3317.83
Pyraminx First round 20 5.09 10.43 Denmark 14.9310.449.1511.695.09
Square-1 Final 11 36.98 41.41 Denmark 39.8236.981:11.8243.3341.07
First round 7 18.23 34.45 Denmark 41.2331.2218.2330.9149.85

Jens Byrnak - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 32.01 46.59 Denmark DNF32.0142.3451.0146.42

Jeppe Røjel Niemann - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 24.66 26.92 Denmark 26.6027.9036.0426.2524.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.02 10.28 Denmark 11.039.686.0211.4710.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 2:37.75 Denmark 2:43.522:37.75
Pyraminx First round 26 8.59 12.41 Denmark 14.0112.468.5916.7710.77
Skewb First round 23 10.61 18.36 Denmark 11.2610.6122.8820.9532.02
Square-1 First round 17 2:05.99 Denmark 2:05.992:13.39

Jesper Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 11.97 14.13 Denmark 11.9714.6314.1514.3513.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.54 5.31 Denmark 6.143.546.564.675.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.26 54.64 Denmark 1:00.7452.2653.0757.5853.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.37 18.52 Denmark 21.4818.3519.1517.3718.07
Megaminx Final 19 3:19.34 Denmark 3:19.343:39.00
Pyraminx First round 27 10.37 12.46 Denmark 11.9715.7610.3713.5411.87
Skewb First round 17 7.36 12.30 Denmark 13.83DNF13.709.367.36

Jordanas Kmielius - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 31.84 35.29 Lithuania 35.3131.8437.4433.1337.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.05 11.33 Lithuania DNF12.948.187.0512.86
Pyraminx First round 17 8.78 9.41 Lithuania 9.629.368.7810.189.25
Skewb First round 25 15.37 22.33 Lithuania 20.3715.3722.9523.6626.88

Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 26.22 28.77 China 26.6028.2431.4626.2236.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.18 8.53 China 10.706.216.1817.038.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 2:15.69 China 2:15.692:17.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 1:24.33 China 1:39.361:24.33
Megaminx Final 16 2:48.92 China 4:10.982:48.92
Pyraminx First round 29 9.53 13.17 China 10.7513.1515.7615.609.53
Skewb Final 12 6.51 9.36 China 8.938.1610.996.5115.17
First round 10 5.82 8.63 China 7.237.935.8210.7315.30

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.61 10.51 Denmark 9.6111.1010.2714.1810.15
First round 7 9.56 11.21 Denmark 10.629.5611.9611.2711.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.56 37.66 Denmark 38.3535.5638.4437.3337.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.46 18.01 Denmark 23.6418.5418.7816.4616.71
Megaminx Final 3 46.14 53.48 Denmark 56.5248.7255.211:00.0746.14
Pyraminx Final 8 5.53 6.27 Denmark 7.365.536.395.876.54
First round 11 3.52 7.47 Denmark 8.4210.027.776.233.52
Skewb Final 8 3.04 7.22 Denmark 10.6810.523.045.415.72
First round 9 5.97 8.35 Denmark 7.729.359.185.978.15

Karla Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 15.72 17.52 Denmark 16.3315.7219.5916.6319.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 56.63 1:02.27 Denmark 1:01.711:08.6456.631:02.921:02.17
Square-1 Final 10 24.98 40.03 Denmark 24.9842.8139.4437.8554.03
First round 11 43.30 Denmark 56.6243.30

Lasse Schumacher Sommerlund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 30.83 35.11 Denmark 35.5542.3230.9230.8338.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.78 8.12 Denmark 12.935.787.306.9810.08
Pyraminx First round 38 13.76 21.59 Denmark 20.2325.5425.3613.7619.18

Lauge Leth Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.01 13.17 Denmark 11.0115.1311.4514.6313.43
First round 12 10.94 13.30 Denmark 11.5412.2310.9416.1317.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.76 6.13 Denmark 4.764.869.447.635.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 54.90 1:04.03 Denmark 1:02.4454.901:02.701:06.94DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.84 25.86 Denmark 30.3323.5725.6622.8428.34
Pyraminx First round 16 6.18 8.91 Denmark 10.689.386.676.1812.23
Skewb First round 16 7.37 11.64 Denmark 11.7412.4813.6210.697.37

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 14.45 15.70 Denmark 16.0214.5214.4516.5619.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.96 7.02 Denmark 8.904.967.985.377.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:45.48 Denmark 1:54.761:45.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 37.09 Denmark 41.2037.09
Pyraminx First round 30 8.99 14.85 Denmark 19.628.999.7015.2323.07

Laurits Øbro Jacobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 18.59 24.64 Denmark 18.5929.6925.2721.9826.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.34 6.17 Denmark 4.347.545.199.415.79
Pyraminx First round 14 7.27 8.56 Denmark 8.787.279.6116.457.28
Skewb First round 18 11.87 13.22 Denmark 16.9611.8715.2012.4312.03

Lucas Debes - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 17.15 22.90 Denmark 25.8517.1538.4822.0920.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.75 5.16 Denmark 5.683.755.565.404.52
First round 12 4.62 5.29 Denmark 7.095.784.784.625.30
Pyraminx First round 19 8.40 10.12 Denmark DNF8.408.409.3812.57
Skewb Final 6 3.89 6.27 Denmark 7.019.683.896.225.59
First round 8 4.95 7.77 Denmark 8.2411.594.959.235.84

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 32.40 34.77 Denmark 34.0834.5335.6932.4040.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.41 8.79 Denmark 7.4110.127.419.219.74

Lucas Wittrup Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 26.87 34.81 Denmark 35.6638.1426.8731.7337.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.11 11.69 Denmark 11.54DNF11.688.1111.85

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 18.14 19.90 Denmark 18.1418.4122.8218.4825.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.30 8.31 Denmark 10.107.367.309.797.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 2:21.19 Denmark 2:45.052:21.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 34.72 Denmark 34.7242.54
Pyraminx First round 31 13.68 14.88 Denmark 18.3514.6615.6614.3213.68

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.35 11.95 Denmark 13.0011.3511.3512.0012.49
First round 9 10.59 12.04 Denmark 10.5912.3211.7614.8112.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.03 4.04 Denmark 3.036.434.463.873.80
First round 7 3.15 4.45 Denmark 6.145.354.533.153.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.67 39.56 Denmark 40.5040.2837.6741.6837.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.28 23.48 Denmark 24.0727.4224.4518.2821.93
Megaminx Final 13 2:12.53 Denmark 2:12.532:41.90
Pyraminx Final 11 4.65 8.87 Denmark 4.659.039.758.229.36
First round 8 6.17 6.72 Denmark 6.686.966.536.177.34
Skewb Final 9 3.32 7.34 Denmark 6.668.713.3210.156.66
First round 11 7.04 9.28 Denmark 12.659.3710.827.047.66
Square-1 Final 8 27.96 34.97 Denmark 34.9442.6030.1839.8027.96
First round 12 45.66 Denmark 46.8345.66

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 11.41 16.20 Denmark DNF11.4114.7421.4912.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.96 4.02 Denmark 2.964.064.345.343.65
First round 6 1.93 4.16 Denmark 3.516.751.935.303.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.06 49.91 Denmark 50.7951.5947.3647.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 28.43 30.96 Denmark 53.4328.4628.4329.2935.13
Megaminx Final 9 1:32.79 1:39.22 Denmark 1:39.711:32.791:36.741:41.212:00.95
Pyraminx Final 7 3.32 5.14 Denmark 5.163.326.064.885.37
First round 6 2.90 5.69 Denmark 6.678.674.515.892.90
Skewb Final 11 7.56 8.18 Denmark 10.008.508.197.847.56
First round 6 4.92 7.51 Denmark 7.507.647.399.684.92
Square-1 Final 5 20.41 26.10 Denmark 33.2023.5520.4131.6523.09
First round 5 18.19 30.88 Denmark 59.5918.1925.9237.8328.89

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 32.45 32.54 Denmark 32.5332.5732.51DNF32.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.33 8.62 Denmark 8.709.625.3310.327.53
Pyraminx First round 21 9.14 11.07 Denmark 10.569.1412.759.8913.93

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.72 7.65 NR Denmark 7.726.728.486.7412.58
First round 1 6.57 7.89 Denmark 7.439.126.577.1311.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.98 2.27 Denmark 0.983.432.181.19DNF
First round 1 1.45 1.74 Denmark 1.543.351.451.522.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.98 35.52 Denmark 40.1537.0736.8332.6630.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.62 13.32 Denmark 13.9212.4415.2113.6111.62
Megaminx Final 2 48.29 50.55 Denmark 48.2948.7649.4255.2053.47
Pyraminx Final 3 2.37 4.15 Denmark 4.502.376.772.815.14
First round 1 1.75 2.52 NR Denmark 2.721.753.022.322.53
Skewb Final 3 1.80 3.47 Denmark 3.561.803.833.01DNF
First round 4 2.51 4.51 Denmark 2.514.355.014.18DNF
Square-1 Final 2 8.04 8.70 Denmark 8.048.259.6510.738.20
First round 2 8.91 9.71 Denmark 9.1910.488.9110.309.63

Mathias Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.50 11.60 Denmark 13.099.5010.8211.6612.31
First round 8 9.08 11.62 Denmark 11.3210.189.0813.8413.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.08 4.43 Denmark 3.085.994.814.254.24
First round 5 2.65 3.75 Denmark 3.023.932.654.305.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.93 41.10 Denmark 44.6841.3137.3145.2536.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.53 20.57 Denmark 20.1820.8023.2417.5320.73
Megaminx Final 10 1:33.81 1:58.49 Denmark 2:19.971:37.592:09.952:07.931:33.81
Pyraminx Final 10 5.85 8.64 Denmark 12.555.8516.097.146.23
First round 7 4.73 6.41 Denmark 6.764.7315.077.285.19
Skewb Final 10 6.12 8.03 Denmark 11.836.696.356.1211.04
First round 7 5.65 7.69 Denmark 7.429.887.827.825.65
Square-1 Final 7 23.69 33.25 Denmark 37.4028.3823.6933.9641.91
First round 6 19.73 32.78 Denmark 35.1127.3519.7351.9735.87

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 18.61 21.64 Denmark 18.6122.0219.2423.6623.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.66 13.32 Denmark 14.3610.6814.9215.899.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:34.58 Denmark 1:42.561:34.58
Pyraminx First round 28 11.46 12.65 Denmark 12.5013.5313.9811.4611.93
Skewb First round 21 14.43 16.99 Denmark 14.4317.7314.8518.3921.83

Milas Wittrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 43.22 54.06 Denmark 43.2243.6159.9559.8358.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.56 11.11 Denmark 13.0011.2711.4410.6310.56

Noa Piamonte Vejlø - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 14.13 17.35 Denmark 14.1317.0216.2721.1918.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 35.95 Denmark 41.1235.95
Megaminx Final 21 4:01.12 Denmark 5:56.804:01.12
Pyraminx First round 24 7.21 12.00 Denmark 7.217.7215.4020.4312.88

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.57 12.02 Denmark 14.1813.0610.5710.7712.23
First round 5 7.85 10.75 Denmark 11.859.7510.667.8511.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.53 43.74 Denmark 39.5348.321:23.5740.3642.54
Megaminx Final 1 40.33 44.41 Denmark 45.2841.8140.3347.0446.13
Pyraminx Final 1 2.98 3.39 Denmark 3.534.683.553.082.98
First round 2 2.42 2.66 Denmark 2.482.422.972.523.06

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.16 10.08 Denmark 7.169.6011.0411.069.59
First round 3 6.57 9.62 Denmark 6.579.818.7210.8510.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.01 2.42 Denmark 1.013.632.051.58DNF
First round 2 1.93 2.75 Denmark 2.011.933.44DNF2.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.83 37.91 Denmark 35.8338.3437.4438.3837.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.72 21.46 Denmark 23.3023.6118.7221.0919.99
Megaminx Final 8 1:11.71 1:18.48 Denmark 1:11.711:18.511:20.991:25.271:15.94
Pyraminx Final 4 3.18 4.16 Denmark 3.183.846.294.853.78
First round 4 3.30 3.65 Denmark 4.453.353.583.304.01
Skewb Final 4 1.48 NR 3.95 Denmark 3.046.571.485.393.43
First round 2 2.81 3.69 Denmark 3.163.425.722.814.50
Square-1 Final 1 6.60 8.36 Denmark 8.836.607.698.579.86
First round 1 7.90 9.27 Denmark 10.878.209.749.877.90

Sigurd Roos - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 21.70 31.33 Denmark 21.70DNF31.9725.0237.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.48 DNF Denmark 5.48DNF9.459.84DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 17.43 21.07 Denmark 20.3617.43DNF21.0921.77

Sofus Birk Arnbjerg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 18.71 21.17 Denmark 21.4721.1323.5718.7120.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.46 7.31 Denmark 7.648.127.126.467.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:55.95 Denmark 3:19.111:55.95
Megaminx Final 20 3:59.85 Denmark 3:59.854:23.88
Pyraminx First round 22 7.57 11.18 Denmark 13.457.5710.839.2514.66
Skewb First round 19 9.67 13.94 Denmark 11.8415.0214.969.6733.45

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 15.39 16.73 Denmark 15.3919.6317.8016.3116.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.31 6.50 Denmark 6.106.645.3122.056.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 54.98 59.85 Denmark 1:04.0157.5654.9857.991:14.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 39.39 Denmark 39.3953.98
Megaminx Final 14 2:19.61 Denmark 2:33.662:19.61
Pyraminx First round 34 12.14 16.92 Denmark 22.0215.8612.1412.8926.83
Skewb First round 15 9.98 11.54 Denmark 11.4521.1810.4812.709.98
Square-1 Final 6 23.63 29.20 Denmark 29.6831.0326.8938.5223.63
First round 8 22.17 35.80 Denmark 36.5622.1734.3339.2036.52

Theo Lyholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.83 12.65 Denmark 9.8313.2012.9911.7517.17
First round 10 9.31 12.41 Denmark 11.3111.7214.4414.199.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.89 5.30 Denmark 4.237.573.8919.924.09
First round 11 3.89 5.18 Denmark 4.723.895.756.655.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 48.19 59.46 Denmark DNF52.921:00.7648.191:04.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.54 17.77 Denmark 28.7617.0314.5418.0918.19
Megaminx Final 11 1:55.50 Denmark 1:55.502:17.88
Pyraminx Final 6 3.97 4.77 Denmark 3.974.074.376.125.87
First round 5 2.88 5.39 Denmark 5.1311.032.886.005.05
Skewb First round 14 6.48 10.71 Denmark 15.8015.736.488.537.86
Square-1 Final 9 28.39 39.10 Denmark 28.3946.1732.67DNF38.45
First round 10 41.88 Denmark 42.1841.88

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 15.57 18.49 Denmark 15.5718.3020.9620.7716.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.90 5.80 Denmark 4.906.298.295.795.31
First round 10 4.52 5.06 Denmark 4.526.454.874.845.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:39.08 Denmark 1:39.081:54.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 38.11 Denmark 38.1143.59
Megaminx Final 15 2:39.48 Denmark 2:39.483:07.69
Pyraminx Final 12 7.15 9.08 Denmark 7.158.569.939.579.11
First round 10 6.57 7.45 Denmark 7.507.976.576.878.37
Skewb First round 13 5.25 10.16 Denmark 11.3612.905.2511.647.48
Square-1 First round 13 55.50 Denmark 55.7955.50

Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 19.21 21.96 Denmark 22.4019.2121.74DNF21.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.97 8.33 Denmark 8.978.0610.806.977.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 2:02.12 Denmark 2:11.392:02.12
Pyraminx First round 23 9.32 11.43 Denmark 12.3610.019.3212.4011.91

Victor Alexander Stolarczyk - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.92 11.92 Denmark 12.4712.599.9214.5510.69
First round 6 8.84 11.11 Denmark 8.8413.7611.1610.0712.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.57 3.93 Denmark 3.873.753.57DNF4.16
First round 8 4.22 4.54 Denmark 4.226.164.714.494.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 57.31 1:16.77 Denmark 57.311:34.32DNF1:10.831:05.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 23.58 25.02 Denmark 25.3224.9424.8127.4423.58
Megaminx Final 17 3:05.26 Denmark 4:00.533:05.26
Pyraminx First round 15 7.13 8.88 Denmark 8.228.407.1310.2710.01
Skewb Final 5 3.63 5.72 Denmark 6.875.053.635.248.04
First round 5 4.50 5.77 Denmark 8.546.294.506.015.01
Square-1 Final 12 32.86 43.93 Denmark 46.8641.2432.8643.701:11.84
First round 9 29.71 38.31 Denmark 43.4729.7133.4937.97DNF

Villiam Pallisgård - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 21.90 24.67 Denmark 23.3741.6024.2926.3621.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.46 12.84 Denmark 12.9312.3213.2710.4616.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 2:12.31 Denmark 2:12.312:16.90
Megaminx Final 18 3:07.72 Denmark 3:48.713:07.72
Pyraminx First round 39 13.43 DNF Denmark 18.72DNFDNF22.2713.43

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 16.73 18.61 Belgium 19.5817.8819.9518.3716.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 57.66 1:02.51 Belgium 57.751:04.921:04.86DNF57.66
Megaminx Final 6 1:06.08 1:11.93 Belgium 1:12.511:13.871:09.421:20.921:06.08
Pyraminx First round 12 5.61 7.63 Belgium 5.616.755.8310.9210.30