Osijek Open 2018


Date
Feb 24 - 25, 2018
City
Osijek, Croatia
Venue

III. Gimnazija Osijek

Address
Kamila Firingera 14, HR-31000 Osijek
Details

PE room, follow the signs

Contact

Osijek Open 2018 organization team

Organizers
Bence Barát, David Vujasić, Dominik Vidaković, and Jernej Omulec
WCA Delegate
Jernej Omulec
Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 kn (Croatian Kuna).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nejc Ian Čurman won with an average of 9.07 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Róbert Maróti finished second (9.33) and Bence Barát finished third (10.00).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 7.28 9.07 Slovenia 7.288.999.3312.168.90
2 Róbert Maróti 7.52 9.33 Hungary 9.899.3611.137.528.73
3 Bence Barát 9.00 10.00 Hungary 9.009.499.8011.3910.72

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Róbert Maróti 2.44 2.66 Hungary 2.602.832.544.442.44
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 2.47 2.80 Slovenia 3.272.532.942.472.94
3 Bence Barát 2.45 2.90 Hungary 2.452.593.134.782.99

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Róbert Maróti 34.85 38.36 Hungary 39.4939.3438.7237.0334.85
2 Bence Barát 37.87 38.60 Hungary 38.1639.5037.8738.1340.55
3 Dominik Vidaković 33.12 NR 40.16 NR Croatia 43.9838.8633.1240.8440.78

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:01.39 1:05.23 Hungary 1:06.101:05.781:01.391:04.141:05.77
2 Róbert Maróti 1:02.40 1:11.88 Hungary 1:11.911:02.401:12.811:11.821:11.92
3 Dániel Varga 1:11.78 1:14.71 Hungary 1:15.711:15.011:13.411:21.601:11.78

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:03.09 2:06.17 Hungary 2:03.092:03.972:11.46
2 Matic Omulec 2:18.91 2:22.89 NR Slovenia 2:23.742:26.022:18.91
3 Róbert Maróti 2:17.08 2:26.09 Hungary 2:17.082:27.632:33.56

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:48.88 2:55.53 Hungary 3:02.092:55.612:48.88
2 Róbert Maróti 3:40.86 3:42.31 Hungary 3:40.863:41.423:44.65
3 Dániel Varga 3:54.88 3:57.28 Hungary 3:57.443:59.513:54.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 32.91 DNF Hungary DNF32.9136.71
2 Bence Barát 39.48 DNF Hungary 59.56DNF39.48
3 Dániel Varga 2:21.21 DNF Hungary 2:32.832:21.21DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Róbert Maróti 12.63 17.88 Hungary 40.6015.0620.6912.6317.88
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 16.30 17.96 Slovenia 16.8821.8220.3016.3016.71
3 David Vujasić 14.03 18.25 Croatia 20.4914.0321.5417.1617.09

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renato Stopic 7.38 7.65 NR Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.647.387.837.937.48
2 Tristan Wright 11.45 12.44 United States 11.4513.7312.5212.1912.60
3 Bence Barát 11.73 12.96 Hungary 15.0112.9211.7313.8212.14

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 47.84 52.51 Slovenia 47.8456.9652.2455.7449.55
2 Márton Vancsa 55.65 1:05.01 Hungary 1:11.361:04.6055.651:00.821:09.61
3 David Vujasić 1:03.02 NR 1:13.15 NR Croatia 1:19.211:14.691:11.541:03.021:13.21

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Vujasić 3.00 4.37 Croatia 4.726.804.473.933.00
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 3.90 4.68 Slovenia 5.554.774.924.353.90
3 Dániel Varga 3.93 5.45 Hungary 5.485.865.026.853.93

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dániel Székely 3.22 3.90 Hungary 3.903.243.225.724.55
2 Nejc Ian Čurman 3.74 4.51 Slovenia 4.643.745.135.083.80
3 Matic Omulec 4.22 5.22 Slovenia 4.735.735.334.225.59

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nejc Ian Čurman 10.74 12.67 Slovenia 13.2214.8410.7411.5013.29
2 Dániel Székely 14.88 16.85 Hungary 18.0014.8817.4015.1518.38
3 Matic Omulec 15.35 17.70 Slovenia 19.0222.0415.9818.0915.35

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 9:07.13 DNF Hungary DNF9:07.13DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 6:45.32 DNF Hungary 10:28.00DNF6:45.32

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Endre Kovács 57.94 1:14.57 Hungary 1:46.981:15.051:26.911:01.7557.94
2 Bence Barát 1:37.33 1:49.51 Hungary 1:58.011:52.991:46.261:49.281:37.33
3 Dominik Vidaković 1:36.40 2:16.14 Croatia 2:06.821:36.402:14.122:27.48DNF