Kociewie Open 2010


Date
Aug 7, 2010
City
Starogard Gdanski, Poland
Venue

Hala Agro-Kociewie

Address
Website
Kociewie Open 2010 website
Contact

Marcin Jakubowski, Kalina Brzezińska, Osrodek Sportu i Rekreaccji (Osir)

WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (10.59) and Piotr Frankowski finished third (13.47).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.31 10.39 Poland 11.698.3111.5310.728.93
2 Adam Polkowski 10.00 10.59 Poland 12.7810.0010.5911.1610.03
3 Piotr Frankowski 11.93 13.47 Poland 11.9323.8313.5613.0013.84

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Matczak 3.28 4.68 Poland 7.383.944.903.285.21
2 Marek Wójtowicz 4.33 5.28 Poland 6.786.524.634.334.68
3 Tomasz Kiełbasa 3.81 5.54 Poland 7.285.556.783.814.28

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 45.05 51.40 Poland 50.1545.051:01.3853.4350.63
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 49.63 56.45 Poland 59.2749.6354.8055.281:28.96
3 Piotr Frankowski 52.71 56.48 Poland 1:01.4752.7155.4354.3459.66

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:19.05 1:35.98 Poland 1:19.051:36.911:31.001:40.021:41.15
2 Kamil Pawlak 1:36.31 1:42.25 Poland 1:48.301:36.311:40.811:37.631:55.11
3 Łukasz Cichecki 1:42.69 1:47.89 Poland 1:42.691:57.251:44.661:53.551:45.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Frankowski 2:46.75 DNF Poland 2:46.75DNFDNF
2 Klaudia Grabowska 5:52.84 DNF Poland DNF5:52.84DNF
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 8:09.55 DNF Poland 8:09.55DNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 19.52 20.71 Poland 20.0820.0219.5222.0323.11
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 24.94 27.13 Poland 27.0627.9326.4024.94DNF
3 Tomasz Cyrklaff 27.58 31.50 Poland 27.5841.2730.9130.7732.81

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 8.61 10.27 Poland 8.6110.539.9112.0910.36
2 Jesús Masanet García 9.16 10.79 Spain 9.1611.8411.3111.279.80
3 Rafał Studnicki 10.53 11.30 Poland 10.5311.91DNF11.3810.61

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.77 5.74 Poland 5.555.504.776.936.18
2 Owidiusz Pryk 5.22 7.57 Poland 8.188.025.228.276.50
3 Michał Burnicki 5.11 8.62 Poland 10.567.595.117.7111.40

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Nowak 27.93 35.81 Poland 39.8340.5227.9339.4328.16
2 Michał Matczak 30.80 42.75 Poland 41.1652.3630.8042.7244.38
3 Marcin Jakubowski 45.78 55.00 Poland 1:03.9345.911:41.1655.1645.78

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 0.96 1.10 Poland 0.96DNF1.091.081.13
2 Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz 1.03 1.10 Poland 1.131.031.081.08DNF
3 Rafał Studnicki 1.46 1.93 Poland 2.132.05DNF1.611.46

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 2.56 NR 2.81 Poland 3.032.803.302.562.61
2 Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz 3.06 3.50 Poland 3.226.314.023.273.06
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3.27 3.74 Poland 3.383.273.904.913.93