Koalafication Brisbane 2019


Date
Apr 6 - 7, 2019
City
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Venue

Northside Christian College

Address
151 Flockton Street, Everton Park, QLD
Details

College Hall

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Ming Dao Ting and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale, Ethan Pride, and Nathan Seeto
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is part of a series of events around Australia to enable competitors to obtain qualifying results for the upcoming WCA World Championship 2019 in Melbourne. For more information, visit the WCA World Championship 2019 website.

Please note that you only have to attend the day(s) with the events you are competing in, so please check the schedule. Due to parking restrictions we suggest you only attend on Sunday morning if you are competing in 3x3x3 Fewest Moves.

Contact Us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
117
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $22 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Koalafication Brisbane 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page. Your registration will not be accepted until you have paid the registration fees.

Please note that this competition has a competitor limit. Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 29 March will be removed.

Refunds will only be issued if we reach the competitor limit.
To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 29 March. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason. If the competitor limit is not reached we will not issue refunds if you withdraw.

Registration fee includes GST for payments made after February 10th

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 7.19 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tommas Austin-Milne finished second (11.15) and Nicholas Paul finished third (11.89).

World records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 3x3x3 Cube 5.69 (average); Jack Cai‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 16.22 (single).

Oceanian records: Jack Cai‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 20.35 (average).

Alex Patti - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.61 18.67 Australia 18.8126.8416.6117.9319.27
First round 31 13.69 18.05 Australia 19.2213.6917.5518.2218.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.54 6.39 Australia 6.4110.375.956.805.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43 DNF Australia 43DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 1:16.03 Australia 1:17.331:16.03
Pyraminx First round 61 14.81 22.53 Australia 21.2729.8914.8119.8326.49
Skewb First round 34 16.07 19.60 Australia 19.5438.2016.0719.3419.91

Ali Ashrafy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 21.90 29.77 Australia 27.0021.9038.2427.5434.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.17 9.88 Australia 9.1312.166.179.2011.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 43 11.75 16.59 Australia 16.3016.6116.9316.8511.75

Amy Wilkinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 49.87 57.94 Australia 53.051:05.7655.001:05.7949.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 21.44 24.13 Australia 24.5921.4421.8126.0225.98

Andrew Huang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 14.88 17.10 Australia 15.0317.5618.7124.2514.88
Second round 16 11.67 14.98 Australia 14.6817.4916.1114.1611.67
First round 5 11.65 12.88 Australia 16.5512.5211.6512.7613.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.50 4.20 Australia 2.504.445.374.393.76
First round 3 3.82 4.30 Australia 6.074.853.824.024.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 23.70 30.54 Australia 23.7031.1829.4830.9633.12
Pyraminx Final 1 2.44 3.58 Australia 3.514.70DNF2.442.53
First round 1 3.00 3.16 Australia 3.003.123.513.003.35
Skewb Final 3 5.71 6.85 Australia 6.947.316.295.7111.13
First round 4 3.48 7.30 Australia 8.016.2910.153.487.60

Andy Du - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 22.16 26.60 Australia 22.1630.4424.1227.2428.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.47 6.93 Australia 7.417.306.846.664.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 2:23.24 Australia 2:23.242:26.85
Pyraminx First round 28 11.22 12.52 Australia 12.7813.3513.6711.4411.22

Antoon Ethan Lombard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 48.70 51.72 Australia 51.5652.4057.2151.2048.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.05 13.92 Australia 13.118.0512.4916.1617.81
Pyraminx First round 39 12.58 14.97 Australia 19.0712.5815.2312.8516.83

Aquila Janoschka - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 12.46 15.68 Australia 14.9819.8814.7612.4617.29
Second round 21 12.41 16.11 Australia 17.2721.3816.1214.9312.41
First round 19 14.60 15.55 Australia 14.6015.0017.4115.0416.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.65 6.01 Australia DNF5.344.657.425.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:09.83 1:13.94 Australia 1:22.291:11.991:09.831:11.811:18.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 48 DNF Australia 48DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 26.66 31.97 Australia 33.1638.1928.2326.6634.51
Skewb Final 4 4.88 7.44 Australia 7.336.768.228.414.88
First round 5 6.78 7.71 Australia 6.787.658.197.298.37

Aurora Morrison - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 1:24.99 1:40.09 Canada 1:30.401:48.221:24.991:41.642:47.99

Baden Forster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 10 12.24 13.86 Australia 14.0814.6912.8117.6412.24
Second round 17 13.98 15.05 Australia 14.7413.9814.9816.4315.42
First round 16 13.01 15.00 Australia 15.3715.1813.0121.4614.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.43 6.39 Australia 7.68DNF5.635.435.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 26.86 28.97 Australia 28.8729.1028.9530.9926.86
Megaminx Final 10 2:29.95 Australia 2:57.832:29.95
Pyraminx First round 9 6.42 7.74 Australia 8.316.428.707.837.08
Square-1 Final 6 34.42 Australia 34.4244.78

Barnaby Morgan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 23.59 34.12 Australia 32.7036.0923.5934.5535.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.28 10.39 Australia 11.638.708.2812.3610.85
Pyraminx First round 45 14.42 17.09 Australia 18.7314.4217.4915.0718.70

Benjamin Gillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 29.14 30.13 Australia 30.8030.6730.1629.5529.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.62 11.96 Australia 14.039.5913.015.6213.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 2:11.55 Australia 2:11.552:11.79

Benjamin Paul - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 16.52 19.49 Australia 21.7018.0318.7524.8916.52
First round 37 16.19 19.64 Australia 18.4423.9421.3616.1919.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.04 7.10 Australia 8.717.225.36DNF5.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:35.05 Australia 1:35.05DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 39.56 49.59 Australia DNF39.5644.3158.7245.75
Pyraminx First round 62 18.26 22.76 Australia 19.8626.6118.2621.8130.89
Skewb First round 40 14.62 23.65 Australia 29.9428.5414.6219.7122.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Benjamin Warry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 13.29 16.54 Australia 15.0116.1213.2926.0318.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 3.99 DNF Australia 3.99DNFDNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40 DNF Australia DNF4140
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.87 18.31 Australia 19.8618.0314.8717.3019.61
First round 3 15.37 17.18 Australia 16.8815.3718.3616.2919.92
Skewb Final 7 4.09 9.16 Australia 4.09DNF9.759.957.79
First round 3 4.83 7.18 Australia 5.81DNF4.836.139.61
Square-1 Final 4 23.24 25.43 Australia 26.6331.3023.5423.2426.13

Bhavya Devendrasinh Zala - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 40.31 42.19 Australia 42.8742.3046.5841.4140.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.26 10.55 Australia 11.3319.6010.849.488.26
Pyraminx First round 40 12.65 15.26 Australia 18.5212.6514.4117.0914.29

Blake Ghazag - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 31.19 33.24 Australia 31.4140.9033.4031.1934.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.17 8.21 Australia 5.177.9611.357.499.18

Bryan Sumartono - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 19.82 22.50 Australia 22.3122.6922.5419.8222.64

Caden Jing-Heng Kang - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 19.58 22.00 New Zealand 21.6619.5824.3919.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.84 5.56 New Zealand 4.845.636.016.505.03

Caleb Tekwie - Papua New Guinea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 36.71 46.89 Papua New Guinea 41.7659.4836.7149.7549.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 11.75 15.54 Papua New Guinea 19.2315.2412.1411.75DNF

Callum Prowse - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 23.25 36.02 New Zealand 38.5823.2536.9937.6933.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.54 8.58 New Zealand 9.754.548.9912.917.00
Pyraminx First round 53 16.30 19.77 New Zealand 24.7316.3019.1622.6817.46

Cameron Noel Schubert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 56.52 1:05.46 Australia 56.521:00.561:18.101:08.681:07.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 22.42 25.52 Australia 23.4423.0130.1222.4245.00
Pyraminx First round 69 25.43 55.73 Australia 28.0041.0525.431:38.13DNF

Carlos Romero - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 28.27 34.72 Australia 38.3835.5231.8728.2736.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.68 11.61 Australia 14.069.6813.8710.5710.38

Chase Adams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 43.11 56.35 Australia 1:16.9043.1149.2445.311:14.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.80 12.26 Australia 12.1410.8013.3211.3214.14

Cody Caston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 30.37 36.09 Australia 30.3736.9541.1537.0734.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.17 12.46 Australia 13.8711.536.1715.7611.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 2:13.77 Australia 2:28.312:13.77
Skewb First round 37 11.55 21.33 Australia 11.5521.8321.8621.4320.72

Connor Burden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 24.27 27.61 Australia 25.9826.9724.2731.7129.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.10 12.74 Australia 13.3013.538.1011.4015.33
Pyraminx First round 25 8.46 12.02 Australia 12.228.4611.4512.40DNF

Connor Christofidis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 16.90 18.42 Australia 20.3716.9017.6323.1017.26
First round 38 18.32 19.86 Australia 20.2719.8118.3220.1819.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.00 8.72 Australia 5.007.959.438.7723.28
Pyraminx First round 60 10.10 22.30 Australia 10.1046.1429.3015.3122.30

Craig Parravicini - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 1:28.60 1:58.17 Australia 2:11.851:59.512:52.261:43.161:28.60

Daniel Venzke - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 19.53 22.08 Australia 21.7222.6421.8730.3419.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.58 6.53 Australia 6.294.586.336.98DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 59.23 1:01.10 Australia 1:02.4259.231:00.311:00.561:03.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:26.11 Australia 2:29.562:26.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 57 16.16 20.98 Australia 25.4516.1619.1218.3830.91
Square-1 Final 11 56.84 Australia 56.8457.52

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.30 17.42 Australia 13.3016.8417.1918.2318.95
First round 42 18.12 21.82 Australia 22.6622.6022.1218.1220.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.99 7.39 Australia 7.336.354.9913.278.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:11.15 1:26.19 Australia 1:24.831:11.151:29.131:24.601:37.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:55.30 Australia 2:55.30DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:32.02 Australia 5:32.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 46 DNF Australia 4746DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 35.28 41.04 Australia 1:17.0135.5648.5335.2839.03
Pyraminx First round 50 15.17 18.29 Australia 17.4821.0820.5616.8415.17
Skewb First round 26 10.32 16.25 Australia 19.0618.7810.3210.9129.66

David McLean - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.18 16.75 Australia 21.1216.9715.3115.1817.97
First round 21 14.82 15.59 Australia 17.3415.0814.8216.2415.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.49 7.08 Australia 5.497.16DNF7.996.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 56.03 1:00.96 Australia 56.031:01.661:06.581:03.4157.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:21.30 Australia 2:21.30DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51 DNF Australia 51DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 40.74 44.76 Australia 43.6050.1448.0840.7442.60
Megaminx Final 3 1:13.19 1:42.10 Australia 1:41.111:42.451:53.131:42.731:13.19
Skewb First round 35 13.67 19.66 Australia 20.6218.8713.6722.1919.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

David Pearce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Duncan Butcher - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 12 11.37 15.27 Australia 11.3714.2915.4117.8616.10
Second round 8 12.36 13.24 Australia 12.3614.0812.8915.1412.74
First round 10 12.13 13.80 Australia 12.1313.8814.1013.6413.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.46 5.57 Australia 5.7413.426.024.954.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 55.74 1:02.32 Australia 1:28.0655.7459.331:09.9157.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 25.80 29.82 Australia 26.3533.1530.0033.1125.80
Pyraminx Final 4 6.33 6.90 Australia 9.806.557.736.436.33
First round 6 6.25 7.39 Australia 7.438.046.6910.066.25
Skewb Final 1 4.84 5.81 Australia 5.665.696.088.074.84
First round 1 3.90 5.81 Australia 6.593.909.204.706.14
Square-1 Final 8 54.05 Australia 54.05DNF

Dylan Pinti - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 23.59 24.31 Australia 23.5924.8932.9223.9024.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.26 8.85 Australia 7.6411.377.267.5311.59
Pyraminx First round 46 14.45 17.54 Australia 14.45DNF17.9017.5817.13

Dylan Ulysses James Thomas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.31 5.80 Australia 9.056.824.314.985.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:02.52 1:06.06 Australia 1:06.391:04.881:06.901:13.411:02.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:51.25 2:05.49 Australia 2:08.451:51.252:04.742:07.082:04.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:37.80 Australia 6:37.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 64 DNF Australia DNFDNF64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 26.89 38.79 Australia 42.5438.0135.8344.7526.89
Pyraminx Final 5 6.15 7.31 Australia 6.368.5811.626.986.15
First round 4 5.41 6.14 Australia 6.315.416.018.456.10
Skewb Final 6 7.98 8.43 Australia 8.698.307.988.3011.10
First round 6 5.65 8.87 Australia 6.889.915.659.849.89

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 12.63 17.30 Australia 18.6224.5812.6315.3217.96
First round 22 14.36 15.69 Australia 17.7614.3919.0414.9314.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 1:47.41 1:53.98 Australia 2:07.621:51.011:57.961:52.981:47.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:52.04 3:57.06 Australia 3:56.104:03.043:52.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:29.83 Australia 6:29.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.54 23.94 Australia 19.5433.0523.3323.8224.68
First round 7 19.45 25.33 Australia 28.4527.3819.4520.16DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:49.31 1:59.98 Australia 2:01.451:56.441:49.312:02.932:02.05

Elias Poulsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 12.26 13.64 Denmark 13.9112.5312.2615.9314.48
First round 13 11.57 14.38 Denmark 11.5715.3412.7515.3215.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 55.47 58.16 Denmark 55.4758.561:02.3958.1057.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 1:50.29 1:51.59 Denmark 2:00.961:52.731:50.891:51.141:50.29

Ellie Feng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 17.64 22.29 Australia 30.7622.4422.6917.6421.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.92 8.51 Australia 14.3810.625.927.956.97
Pyraminx First round 68 20.61 37.76 Australia 52.711:12.8327.2033.3620.61

Emily Warry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 35.81 43.90 Australia 51.3136.8143.5857.1835.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.56 13.82 Australia 8.5616.9117.8211.8312.72
Pyraminx First round 41 12.14 15.87 Australia DNF14.4515.2212.1417.95
Skewb First round 31 6.39 18.09 Australia 19.4617.826.3920.2516.98

Emma Perry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 20.09 25.37 Australia 20.0932.1925.5729.3221.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.61 12.00 Australia 15.489.6110.5614.6510.79
Skewb First round 12 6.96 11.25 Australia 13.518.8414.106.9611.40

Eric Deng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 27.26 30.82 Australia 36.4527.8927.2628.1239.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.77 14.92 Australia 7.7716.2614.5213.9919.58

Ethan Leigh Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 34.47 47.09 Australia 34.4753.8446.2647.4347.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 12.03 13.81 Australia 25.3912.8312.0314.1014.50
Pyraminx First round 52 14.27 18.86 Australia 14.2720.9419.9815.6724.72

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 14.72 16.07 Australia 18.2914.7215.8516.5215.83
Second round 18 12.56 15.39 Australia 12.5617.0414.0516.6415.47
First round 30 14.37 17.86 Australia 17.7220.1541.2814.3715.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.09 5.62 Australia 5.428.095.954.095.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 59.81 1:00.93 Australia 1:00.791:00.081:08.8259.811:01.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:37.22 1:40.38 Australia 1:37.221:39.761:45.711:42.651:38.72
First round 4 1:30.99 1:46.53 Australia 1:30.991:57.071:40.981:43.721:54.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:08.88 3:19.16 Australia 3:26.723:21.873:08.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:47.56 5:07.60 Australia 5:09.784:47.565:25.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:52.47 DNF Australia DNF3:52.47DNS
First round 7 3:48.08 DNF Australia DNFDNF3:48.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37 41.00 Australia 404637
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 26.21 28.12 Australia 26.2132.7828.3328.4027.63
Megaminx Final 4 1:35.21 1:50.56 Australia 1:57.701:54.772:05.151:39.211:35.21
Pyraminx Final 6 4.89 7.94 Australia 7.737.848.244.899.75
First round 7 5.89 7.73 Australia 6.688.865.897.818.69
Skewb Final 2 5.92 6.41 Australia 7.026.096.128.605.92
First round 2 5.93 7.02 Australia 7.456.816.798.095.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.24 7.19 Australia 6.487.208.387.905.24
Semi Final 1 5.57 5.69 WR Australia 6.905.645.575.795.63
Second round 1 6.28 7.29 Australia 7.867.276.286.74DNF
First round 1 5.44 6.47 Australia 8.146.715.446.636.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 20.76 24.79 Australia 25.1220.7628.1425.3223.93
First round 1 22.74 24.62 Australia 26.0326.3522.7423.0524.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 42.46 46.22 Australia 47.6744.6346.3648.7242.46
First round 1 41.56 45.60 Australia 45.4451.4641.5649.0642.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:25.77 1:30.66 Australia 1:36.291:25.771:29.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:05.22 2:09.62 Australia 2:12.512:11.122:05.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.43 12.86 Australia 13.1013.9611.4311.51DNF
First round 1 10.62 12.12 Australia 11.6212.6312.7312.1110.62
Megaminx Final 1 36.51 39.47 Australia 43.1638.1736.5139.8140.44
Square-1 Final 1 12.19 15.75 Australia 17.5318.7113.8415.8812.19

Glenn Wilson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 1:12.97 1:24.19 Australia 1:48.891:22.551:12.971:32.871:17.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 20.82 28.79 Australia 20.8230.7636.9630.0825.52

Guy Reiss - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 20.21 21.95 Australia 21.4023.6620.2124.7520.78
First round 32 13.14 18.38 Australia 13.1418.9319.4718.6117.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.94 6.86 Australia 6.234.945.638.718.78
Pyraminx First round 20 8.33 11.17 Australia 8.3311.5714.6713.448.51
Skewb First round 14 11.20 11.65 Australia 11.6012.2911.4011.9611.20

Hailey Black - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 27.21 31.86 Australia 29.8427.2132.4633.2935.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.73 10.07 Australia 9.1813.189.2511.786.73
Pyraminx First round 48 7.25 17.75 Australia 7.2515.3916.9620.90DNF
Skewb First round 42 22.94 28.39 Australia 35.4324.1822.9425.57DNF

Harriet Caunt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 20.09 24.41 Australia 20.0923.7827.8425.5323.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.34 8.39 Australia 7.348.4212.628.598.15
Pyraminx First round 51 13.53 18.44 Australia 22.8113.5321.2417.7816.30

Harrison Fraser - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 28.20 30.55 Australia 32.1928.6528.2030.8232.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.10 8.00 Australia 9.9611.497.716.106.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:03.97 Australia 2:27.312:03.97
Pyraminx First round 34 9.32 13.39 Australia 15.1516.0215.309.739.32

Haydn McLennan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 11 13.35 14.41 Australia 13.3514.9315.8113.7514.55
Second round 9 11.65 13.27 Australia 11.65DNF13.0314.6712.12
First round 9 10.55 13.80 Australia 13.8912.0710.5515.4416.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.42 3.63 Australia 3.584.033.633.693.42
First round 2 3.71 4.26 Australia 3.956.163.714.604.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:00.22 1:10.46 Australia 1:08.181:00.221:20.911:09.921:13.29
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:25.98 Australia 2:25.982:31.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 8:46.63 Australia 8:46.63
Pyraminx First round 22 9.91 11.54 Australia 12.4013.959.9111.5710.65
Skewb First round 36 16.95 21.06 Australia 17.7327.2716.9518.9026.55

Hermaan Chen - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 35.05 36.10 Malaysia 37.2335.7546.2935.0535.31

Hudson Morgan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 16.93 22.01 Australia 16.9324.7220.5120.8028.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.01 7.75 Australia DNF6.519.197.546.01
Pyraminx First round 33 9.69 13.34 Australia 10.5717.2017.849.6912.25
Skewb First round 16 9.84 11.79 Australia 9.8414.549.8410.9918.91

Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.61 17.35 Australia 20.0318.2215.6117.5516.28
First round 28 14.96 17.34 Australia 16.7316.6718.6114.9619.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.52 5.40 Australia 4.526.085.794.645.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:04.32 1:13.75 Australia 1:04.321:15.061:24.321:08.381:17.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 38.47 49.11 Australia 44.8450.3252.1855.1438.47
Megaminx Final 6 1:52.41 1:59.09 Australia 1:57.362:04.101:55.812:08.301:52.41
Pyraminx First round 16 7.21 9.19 Australia 8.7211.547.219.829.04
Skewb First round 46 7.21 DNF Australia 12.1529.387.21DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 11.48 DNF Australia DNF11.4813.1422.88DNF
Second round 4 10.25 11.88 Australia 12.6412.9112.1310.2510.87
First round 4 10.56 12.51 Australia 12.21DNF10.5613.8411.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.17 4.10 Australia 3.173.526.144.474.31
First round 5 3.40 4.58 Australia 10.003.403.714.805.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.80 45.22 Australia 49.3443.6042.7355.3040.80
First round 4 46.88 51.39 Australia 53.6349.3951.1446.8853.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:43.51 1:56.52 Australia 1:52.002:04.861:43.511:52.712:06.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:12.63 Australia 5:12.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 7:32.77 Australia 7:32.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.77 DNF Australia 19.77DNFDNF
First round 1 16.22 WR 20.35 OcR Australia 16.2223.5121.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51 DNF Australia DNSDNS51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.01 16.32 Australia 15.5816.9614.0116.4117.97
First round 2 12.85 15.53 Australia 15.5012.8514.3616.8816.73
Pyraminx First round 15 5.14 8.79 Australia 9.008.428.945.1414.29
Skewb First round 28 10.15 16.55 Australia 10.1521.9022.6313.4114.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Jack Hinz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 11.90 16.01 Australia 17.5516.6017.6513.8711.90
Second round 12 11.78 13.67 Australia 14.1613.8811.7813.3113.82
First round 15 13.05 14.80 Australia 15.4613.0514.2314.7017.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.99 6.14 Australia 7.166.155.124.998.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:05.87 1:18.32 Australia 1:22.321:20.561:12.091:05.871:38.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 59 DNF Australia DNSDNS59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 29.74 34.17 Australia 37.3633.9931.1629.7439.82
Pyraminx First round 13 6.26 8.51 Australia 6.269.4511.447.758.33
Skewb First round 10 7.21 10.51 Australia 7.2113.7913.988.679.06
Square-1 Final 2 13.64 18.03 Australia 22.8520.7716.8413.6416.49

Jack McKay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 41.69 55.92 Australia 54.43DNF58.5854.7641.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 14.65 18.51 Australia 27.9614.6518.3521.2515.92

Jack Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 18.16 27.55 Australia 23.9018.1631.4427.3033.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.14 6.01 Australia 9.736.746.364.944.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 44 9.67 16.64 Australia 15.0813.11DNF21.729.67
Skewb First round 43 15.21 31.30 Australia 38.1039.9926.6115.2129.20

James Blythe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 23.05 27.85 Australia 23.0525.6628.1833.4029.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.60 7.36 Australia 6.237.8717.545.607.99
Pyraminx First round 35 8.34 13.53 Australia 8.3417.8611.5722.3911.17

Jayden Abele - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 20.58 25.46 Australia 20.5828.6729.1225.0022.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.02 8.05 Australia 6.949.17DNF5.028.05

Jimmy Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 12.64 15.32 Australia 12.6416.8114.7814.3717.99
Second round 14 13.02 14.54 Australia 13.0213.3514.5917.6015.68
First round 18 10.50 15.55 Australia 21.7512.6510.5015.8318.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.59 8.32 Australia 12.323.596.4310.388.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.80 54.86 Australia 53.5651.8150.80DNF59.22
First round 6 49.99 52.09 Australia 52.4952.3258.5649.9951.45

Joshua Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 26.66 31.91 Australia 26.6633.58DNF34.4827.66
Pyraminx First round 67 18.84 35.62 Australia DNF18.8818.8442.0445.94

Joshua Tekwie - Papua New Guinea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 30.71 NR 36.10 NR Papua New Guinea 31.5140.4845.0130.7136.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.76 NR 11.07 NR Papua New Guinea 7.7611.8910.8310.5511.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 DNF Papua New Guinea DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 64 21.20 NR 25.12 NR Papua New Guinea 21.2027.5831.4025.5122.27

Joshua Waghorn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 39.91 44.87 Australia 43.46DNF46.8244.3439.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.89 10.38 Australia 5.898.819.5212.8215.78
Pyraminx First round 26 9.27 12.24 Australia 11.1414.939.2712.0013.57
Skewb First round 29 10.23 16.77 Australia 10.4318.7110.2327.0421.16

Juan Carlos Campomanes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.46 12.15 Australia 14.0311.9412.3612.1511.46
Semi Final 5 10.64 13.01 Australia 13.3013.4215.5510.6412.31
Second round 5 11.11 11.90 Australia 13.1713.4811.2011.3311.11
First round 12 11.44 14.38 Australia 13.4612.4719.1811.4417.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.99 6.32 Australia 7.344.995.82DNF5.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:06.87 1:13.24 Australia DNF1:06.871:17.471:11.121:11.14
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:38.70 Australia 2:38.702:45.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 28.97 34.27 Australia 34.1533.4951.2928.9735.18
Pyraminx First round 42 9.89 16.41 Australia 14.1917.4417.5919.449.89
Skewb First round 11 8.20 10.92 Australia 15.5811.0410.5411.188.20

Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 22.04 33.40 Australia 22.0438.3629.4839.3532.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.29 7.43 Australia DNF7.496.897.906.29
Pyraminx First round 12 7.43 8.45 Australia 8.9610.537.727.438.67
Skewb First round 18 11.36 12.47 Australia 11.3612.3013.4417.1611.68

Lachlan Cosman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 29.60 37.25 Australia 29.6032.1341.9537.661:47.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.19 12.11 Australia 13.7112.646.199.9720.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 27 6.36 12.36 Australia 6.3610.3117.189.8316.95

Lachlan Fraser - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 37.30 42.76 Australia 46.3837.3041.3447.0940.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 12.72 16.45 Australia 16.6612.7217.5016.9215.77
Pyraminx First round 65 21.62 25.82 Australia 21.6232.3135.9122.0323.11
Skewb First round 39 13.75 23.25 Australia 18.2329.1513.7523.3428.19

Laura Ting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 19.08 23.87 Australia 27.9223.7426.0719.0821.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.09 7.40 Australia 10.066.519.086.096.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 2:11.50 Australia 2:11.50DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 36 12.45 13.64 Australia 16.9012.4512.8612.5115.56
Skewb First round 25 13.84 16.05 Australia 15.7517.1315.2713.8423.73

Levi Niven - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 44.95 51.91 Australia 46.851:04.9949.7444.9559.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 11.48 15.77 Australia 20.9417.1011.4816.8113.40
Pyraminx First round 49 15.54 17.90 Australia 24.1215.5416.3819.2418.09

Liam Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 21.05 22.16 Australia 21.6921.0521.4623.3226.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.04 4.91 Australia 5.544.756.664.044.45
First round 8 4.30 4.88 Australia 4.605.474.304.575.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:41.21 Australia 1:41.211:46.01
Pyraminx First round 54 17.70 20.34 Australia 17.7022.8436.9718.1919.98
Skewb First round 15 7.13 11.76 Australia 9.1514.927.1313.9112.23

Luca Cappiello - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 1:03.00 1:12.96 Australia 1:12.431:13.231:16.031:13.221:03.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 14.53 24.86 Australia DNF27.0614.5324.8922.63

Lucas Dinga - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.25 13.42 Australia 12.1215.7014.4813.676.25
Pyraminx First round 31 10.24 13.03 Australia 10.2415.5814.7910.2714.04

Lucas Ghidella - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 1:32.36 1:42.46 Australia 1:49.991:49.931:32.361:36.181:41.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 14.33 20.79 Australia 25.9219.2220.9322.2314.33

Lucien West - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 12.10 21.67 Australia 12.1022.3823.5719.9822.66
First round 36 17.75 19.40 Australia 18.3220.0637.7919.8217.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.52 15.40 Australia 8.4623.0214.727.5228.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:25.36 1:29.06 Australia 1:27.771:30.571:25.361:30.751:28.84
Skewb First round 44 28.77 32.87 Australia 33.0651.5930.2928.7735.26
Square-1 Final 9 54.67 Australia 54.67DNF

Luke Waghorn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 21.03 26.54 Australia 21.0324.4825.1632.4129.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.47 6.08 Australia 7.366.335.876.044.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:55.53 Australia 1:55.532:13.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 50.60 Australia 56.0750.60
Pyraminx First round 29 9.56 12.94 Australia 10.3416.9114.0814.399.56
Skewb First round 41 25.76 28.01 Australia 28.8331.3327.7725.7627.42

Matthew Sabot - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 33.57 38.49 Australia 39.6837.1033.5738.6941.60

Max Chamberlain - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 28.77 32.12 New Zealand 35.3628.7735.9231.4629.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.79 7.76 New Zealand DNF5.529.383.798.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:06.64 New Zealand DNF1:06.64
Megaminx Final 11 3:10.71 New Zealand DNF3:10.71
Pyraminx First round 30 10.70 13.01 New Zealand 12.3512.8317.4410.7013.85
Skewb First round 30 12.70 17.20 New Zealand 12.7017.3621.7114.9019.35
Square-1 Final 7 51.04 New Zealand 51.04DNF

Maxen Morrison - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 15.02 18.69 Canada DNF16.1916.5723.3015.02
Second round 19 12.96 15.80 Canada 13.7419.0518.4715.2012.96
First round 20 14.76 15.59 Canada 18.1115.2114.7615.8515.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.41 5.20 Canada 4.606.783.414.23DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.42 1:01.55 Canada 1:12.0755.011:01.5353.421:08.11
First round 8 45.79 55.13 Canada 1:01.0651.6952.6345.791:11.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.71 1:37.56 Canada 1:40.301:36.501:42.401:35.891:30.71
First round 3 1:20.38 1:40.66 Canada 1:20.381:41.351:39.811:45.251:40.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:42.37 2:51.74 Canada 2:51.802:42.373:01.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:05.29 4:19.19 Canada 4:05.294:07.884:44.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 32.59 42.81 Canada 32.5943.9244.9949.7439.53

Ming Dao Ting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.28 16.52 Australia 15.2817.7916.0915.8317.64
First round 23 14.82 15.72 Australia 15.3414.8215.8715.9518.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.67 6.52 Australia 6.986.905.678.585.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 56.85 1:03.90 Australia 1:05.351:04.791:01.561:09.7756.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:00.45 Australia 2:00.452:13.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:46.15 Australia 4:46.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 7:52.08 Australia 7:52.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:30.98 DNF Australia 3:30.98DNFDNF
First round 4 2:49.68 DNF Australia 2:49.68DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 40.00 Australia 413643
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 32.33 34.96 Australia 33.2342.9135.0532.3336.60
Pyraminx First round 18 7.75 9.77 Australia 7.759.419.6710.2211.68
Skewb First round 21 6.86 13.73 Australia 14.2412.8714.076.8618.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/7 1:00:00 Australia 5/7 1:00:00

Minn Aung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.91 13.64 Australia 16.0614.8013.1610.9112.95
Semi Final 4 10.56 11.39 Australia 10.8111.4011.9614.9310.56
Second round 13 9.52 14.15 Australia 9.5220.3115.1313.8113.52
First round 6 10.61 13.04 Australia 11.4011.3910.61DNF16.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.45 5.64 Australia 3.455.795.545.585.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 53.09 58.18 Australia 1:03.7454.6958.9953.091:00.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:44.71 Australia 6:44.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 23.67 30.75 Australia 30.2240.3935.4323.6726.59
Pyraminx First round 23 6.79 11.68 Australia 13.0611.7015.906.7910.28
Skewb First round 24 13.26 15.00 Australia 13.8816.2313.2614.9021.84

Mohammad Almoumen - Kuwait WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 23.26 26.03 Kuwait 25.4925.7228.0123.2626.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.23 7.90 Kuwait 9.786.9511.586.976.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 2:53.80 DNF Kuwait DNF2:53.80DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 59 NR DNF Kuwait DNSDNF59
Pyraminx First round 17 7.30 9.22 NR Kuwait 9.34DNF8.859.467.30
Skewb First round 45 12.14 NR 33.73 Kuwait 24.86DNF20.5012.1455.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 28:57 NR Kuwait 3/3 28:57

Nate Galligan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 46.74 52.24 Australia 46.7448.1254.5554.061:08.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 12.87 15.88 Australia 19.7317.1112.8715.3515.17

Nate Preston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 27.39 33.17 Australia 45.5431.9929.7927.3937.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.62 10.71 Australia 11.2910.577.6210.2713.93
Pyraminx First round 38 9.91 14.83 Australia 17.2311.5215.759.9118.26

Nathan Hopkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 15.21 20.22 Australia 15.2119.7122.2622.4018.70
First round 25 16.09 16.49 Australia 16.2716.0921.9616.7216.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.84 7.22 Australia 7.897.497.326.845.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:13.23 1:37.08 Australia 1:48.971:26.47DNF1:13.231:35.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 34.53 44.64 Australia 42.4539.39DNF52.0934.53
Pyraminx First round 21 7.80 11.32 Australia 11.1111.317.8011.5312.39

Nathan Seeto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.99 16.65 Australia 21.9819.1013.9914.1416.71
First round 39 16.19 20.05 Australia 21.5616.1917.4728.8921.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.54 53.89 Australia DNF55.1352.7048.5453.84
First round 7 45.95 52.74 Australia 45.9555.6648.5853.991:01.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:39.27 DNF Australia DNF1:39.27DNF
First round 3 1:41.67 DNF Australia 2:08.73DNF1:41.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 29.83 32.66 Australia 48.1331.9229.8333.1832.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:26.00 DNF Australia DNF13:26.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/11 56:32 Australia 7/11 56:32

Nicholas Paul - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.00 11.89 Australia 9.8513.13DNF12.689.00
Semi Final 3 9.30 9.87 Australia 9.5412.9210.249.309.84
Second round 6 10.12 11.94 Australia 10.1213.1611.7912.2411.79
First round 3 10.81 12.21 Australia 10.8113.0310.8212.7713.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.85 3.02 Australia 3.971.853.362.113.59
First round 1 2.82 4.18 Australia DNF3.134.235.192.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 56.30 57.45 Australia 57.0156.56DNF58.7756.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:58.71 2:07.13 Australia 2:05.541:58.712:10.662:07.332:08.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 23.30 27.03 Australia 23.3027.6428.9325.1328.32
Pyraminx First round 11 5.23 8.10 Australia 9.375.238.536.4010.54
Skewb Final 8 6.51 9.35 Australia DNF11.526.518.148.38
First round 8 7.36 9.46 Australia 9.277.367.4017.3411.72
Square-1 Final 3 20.17 23.20 Australia DNF20.1725.0923.8320.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Nick Le Dilly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 18.66 25.68 Australia 29.6025.8821.5631.2018.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.89 7.97 Australia 8.7512.226.278.895.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:48.38 Australia DNF1:48.38
Skewb First round 19 10.42 12.76 Australia 13.5512.8411.8810.4213.94

Noah Kim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 28.66 33.35 Australia 34.7938.0630.9134.3628.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.84 8.14 Australia 3.846.877.979.5713.97
Pyraminx First round 32 8.26 13.10 Australia 27.6213.738.2610.8014.78
Skewb First round 27 12.00 16.53 Australia 19.2412.3318.0332.6312.00

Noah Kint - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 37.70 41.86 Australia 40.6437.7044.1940.7445.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.42 7.19 Australia 7.129.137.686.775.42
Skewb First round 20 10.80 13.40 Australia 12.9215.5010.8013.3313.95

Pax Parravicini - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 1:17.74 1:32.46 Australia 1:25.351:17.741:36.711:38.001:35.33

Peter White - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 37.45 44.44 Australia 48.8137.4544.1747.0842.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.98 17.79 Australia DNF11.5010.796.9831.09

Riley McDermott - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 12.94 14.15 Australia 17.0412.9414.0913.5414.81
Pyraminx First round 47 13.37 17.65 Australia 16.4620.37DNF13.3716.13

Ruairi Moloney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.90 16.63 Australia 12.9013.3319.7020.0616.87
First round 17 14.08 15.25 Australia 14.3615.8014.0816.5115.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.52 5.00 Australia 4.645.845.144.525.23
First round 7 3.82 4.78 Australia 3.874.905.575.823.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 46.67 56.72 Australia 1:01.581:08.9052.9255.6546.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:29.08 Australia 2:29.082:33.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:30.65 Australia 5:30.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 32.88 37.87 Australia 35.8033.86DNF32.8843.95
Pyraminx First round 24 10.83 11.96 Australia 10.8410.8312.1512.8815.81
Skewb First round 13 8.75 11.48 Australia 10.238.7515.06DNF9.14
Square-1 Final 12 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Ryan Glennon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 15.13 17.70 Australia 15.8119.9218.4018.8915.13
First round 29 17.11 17.63 Australia 17.8817.1617.8617.1119.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.63 5.45 Australia 6.475.665.655.054.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 29.12 44.53 Australia 38.2054.5046.4648.9329.12
Megaminx Final 8 1:39.01 2:00.78 Australia 2:00.201:52.211:39.012:09.942:11.79
Pyraminx Final 7 7.25 9.63 Australia 10.807.259.3611.638.72
First round 5 5.53 7.21 Australia 6.247.939.367.475.53
Skewb First round 33 7.81 18.66 Australia 23.3017.6520.597.8117.74

Ryan Paroz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.24 17.49 Australia 21.2315.6815.5714.2421.50
First round 27 13.14 16.88 Australia 17.7521.2018.7313.1414.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.86 7.63 Australia 8.356.967.638.306.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 56.35 1:10.78 Australia 1:29.711:01.121:08.341:22.8956.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 25.25 37.80 Australia 44.3432.5525.2537.4443.42
Square-1 Final 5 30.78 Australia 47.7330.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Samuel Michael Gaffney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 16.02 30.57 Australia 44.1916.0222.1525.36DNF
First round 41 17.99 20.73 Australia 19.0424.6217.9918.5326.55

Shubh Garg - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 50.36 53.96 Australia 51.1450.3655.2055.9955.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 11.88 14.21 Australia 11.8815.6414.8812.5215.24

Song Xiang Zhao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 27.54 35.35 Australia 27.5428.3040.59DNF37.15

Sujaana Chandrasiri - Sri Lanka WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.25 17.24 Sri Lanka 14.2518.6415.0918.00DNF
First round 33 17.44 18.53 Sri Lanka 19.3318.67DNF17.4417.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 25.12 34.36 Sri Lanka 42.1533.0140.1929.8725.12

Summer Houghton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 24.58 34.13 Australia 24.5829.9239.2833.5438.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.08 11.55 Australia 9.6318.438.0812.8812.15
Pyraminx First round 56 10.68 20.42 Australia 21.4324.6520.0510.6819.78

Thomas Harman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 42.39 44.36 Australia 45.8942.3947.4643.9743.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 19.69 25.30 Australia 45.8121.1922.5119.6932.20

Thomas J. Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 13.37 18.05 Australia 34.6817.1113.9323.1213.37
Pyraminx First round 58 12.23 21.83 Australia 12.2322.0922.1425.8921.26

Thomas Robinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 18.86 23.03 Australia 22.2837.4126.7220.1018.86
First round 35 16.41 19.10 Australia 16.4117.4620.8019.0521.63

Thomas Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.01 13.01 Australia 12.9513.5212.0112.5715.16
Semi Final 6 11.11 13.28 Australia 14.8311.1111.7915.3913.23
Second round 7 11.95 12.60 Australia 14.5512.0013.0511.9512.74
First round 8 11.40 13.06 Australia 12.0313.7711.4016.6013.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.57 3.90 Australia 3.854.213.574.483.64
First round 4 2.91 4.40 Australia 5.234.344.624.232.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.61 50.28 Australia 1:02.0546.1844.6148.0756.58
First round 5 44.00 51.77 Australia 50.3052.90DNF44.0052.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 26.89 29.32 Australia 28.5338.6228.6830.7526.89
Pyraminx Final 2 3.65 4.82 Australia 3.653.886.53DNF4.06
First round 2 3.43 4.00 Australia 4.883.433.453.67DNF
Skewb Final 5 5.30 7.62 Australia 8.648.527.676.685.30
First round 7 4.96 9.15 Australia 10.5111.544.969.887.06
Square-1 Final 10 56.13 Australia DNF56.13

Timothy Waghorn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 25.24 37.12 Australia 42.9336.3025.2432.1347.71
Pyraminx First round 66 23.66 30.60 Australia 33.031:03.4626.2332.5523.66

Tom Maguire - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.25 14.79 Australia 11.9113.9010.2518.55DNF
Semi Final 7 9.54 13.29 Australia 13.7313.6213.929.5412.52
Second round 3 9.78 11.68 Australia 11.759.7816.6610.7412.55
First round 7 10.23 13.05 Australia 10.2313.4226.0111.7314.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.01 6.16 Australia 5.487.383.015.628.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.16 54.66 Australia 1:03.3253.7448.1655.0755.18
First round 3 45.21 49.61 Australia 45.3145.2157.2846.251:05.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.67 1:33.13 Australia 1:32.611:38.461:23.671:34.331:32.45
First round 2 1:25.24 1:28.94 Australia 1:30.671:27.501:28.661:33.241:25.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 7:02.48 Australia 7:02.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.77 24.41 Australia 26.4924.8013.7721.9331.83
First round 8 22.84 26.85 Australia 22.8430.8130.3624.6125.59
Megaminx Final 9 1:47.29 2:01.70 Australia 1:47.292:14.312:11.382:03.541:50.17
Skewb First round 32 11.44 18.31 Australia 16.161:03.0514.2211.4424.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

Tom Moloney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 21.02 24.78 Australia 24.4322.22DNF27.6821.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.79 5.78 Australia 6.414.813.7910.186.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:16.28 1:30.13 Australia 1:18.651:22.631:16.28DNF1:49.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:14.79 Australia 1:15.171:14.79
Pyraminx First round 10 7.29 8.06 Australia 7.2911.308.608.187.41
Skewb First round 9 6.61 10.11 Australia 10.929.3510.076.6114.54

Tommas Austin-Milne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.55 11.15 Australia 10.9511.6210.5510.8811.98
Semi Final 2 8.79 9.81 Australia 9.578.7910.4512.669.40
Second round 2 8.00 9.56 Australia 8.3211.428.9513.028.00
First round 2 8.77 10.23 Australia 12.8510.478.779.5010.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.95 5.12 Australia 6.097.013.954.814.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.76 42.90 Australia 41.9839.7642.9648.6843.75
First round 2 42.39 44.99 Australia 44.1750.4342.8342.3947.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:44.48 1:57.95 Australia 1:44.481:59.982:00.942:03.951:52.92
First round 5 1:42.42 1:50.48 Australia 1:52.201:42.421:51.471:47.77DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.42 20.93 Australia 18.4221.5021.6220.4820.80
First round 4 15.40 19.39 Australia 17.7421.0115.4019.4321.39
Megaminx Final 5 1:43.13 1:53.23 Australia 1:55.351:57.701:46.632:00.461:43.13
Pyraminx Final 8 6.09 14.35 Australia 10.89DNF12.196.0919.98
First round 8 6.13 7.73 Australia 7.388.3912.987.426.13

Tong Zhu (朱彤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 15.02 16.41 China 16.3315.5517.3519.0815.02
Second round 20 13.80 16.07 China 17.9815.5816.7313.8015.91
First round 34 16.78 18.99 China 22.7418.4919.4116.7819.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.51 6.19 China 5.906.706.525.516.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.75 DNF China DNFDNF1:15.75
First round 2 1:16.89 DNF China 1:55.361:16.89DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 34.33 China 343534
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.13 24.38 China 22.9922.1323.4929.3026.65
First round 5 18.60 24.12 China 24.2027.9418.6024.5223.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 37:05 China 6/7 37:05

Trishitamitra Shivakumar - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 25.54 27.66 United Kingdom 25.5431.7430.4926.7025.79
Pyraminx First round 59 16.88 22.25 United Kingdom 30.1921.8325.6116.8819.32

Tyler Keen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 21.44 22.13 Australia 21.4621.6123.3323.6221.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.55 7.52 Australia 7.177.276.558.128.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 2:00.18 Australia 2:00.182:10.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 38.50 41.37 Australia 41.01DNF38.5043.7139.39
Pyraminx First round 55 10.84 20.39 Australia 20.0117.2625.4110.8423.89
Skewb First round 38 15.58 23.00 Australia 16.9626.2015.5825.83DNF

Tyreece Roff - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 12.59 18.34 Australia 12.5914.8125.2218.5321.68
First round 40 16.99 20.63 Australia 18.4616.9921.3824.1122.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.55 6.94 Australia 8.4810.103.554.987.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:41.16 Australia 1:58.681:41.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 34.16 40.67 Australia 53.2139.2434.1647.7535.01
Pyraminx Final 3 4.05 5.38 Australia 5.824.406.144.055.93
First round 3 4.19 5.55 Australia 5.644.196.227.724.79

William Bycroft - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 32.43 35.95 Australia 40.7133.3733.7642.3232.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.35 9.27 Australia 7.5714.057.3511.308.95
Pyraminx First round 63 15.09 23.80 Australia 24.6419.0341.6627.7215.09
Skewb First round 22 11.09 14.26 Australia 13.8524.2111.0913.0715.87

William Nicholson Carter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 20.88 22.83 Australia 25.0025.1720.8821.7321.75

Winston Chin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 14.38 16.12 Australia 15.1016.2317.0417.5314.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.15 5.51 Australia 5.156.026.005.205.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:03.18 1:11.53 Australia 1:06.411:11.081:17.091:03.181:25.01
Pyraminx First round 37 7.67 14.74 Australia 15.5914.2414.387.6719.24
Skewb First round 23 8.47 14.34 Australia DNF17.248.4713.2112.56

Yinhao Ding - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 19.66 23.71 Australia 20.4025.5125.2328.6619.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.48 8.62 Australia 16.626.837.3711.666.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:27.60 1:36.69 Australia 1:27.601:30.221:31.44DNF1:48.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
First round 6 3:29.53 DNF Australia DNF3:29.53DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 7.71 8.68 Australia 7.749.889.997.718.42
Skewb First round 17 9.51 11.89 Australia 11.4611.909.5112.3018.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF

Zac Graham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.51 16.20 Australia DNF12.6020.6612.5115.34
Semi Final 8 9.91 13.48 Australia 12.489.9120.8214.5213.44
Second round 15 11.55 14.96 Australia 11.5514.8017.9413.7816.31
First round 14 13.13 14.64 Australia 13.1314.3216.2914.2015.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.01 3.64 Australia 3.013.953.885.893.08
First round 6 3.14 4.75 Australia 4.484.713.147.045.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:04.98 1:13.91 Australia DNF1:05.211:22.081:04.981:14.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 29.23 31.36 Australia 32.4729.2333.8229.6032.02
Megaminx Final 2 1:13.15 1:18.14 Australia 1:19.951:13.151:20.881:23.191:13.60
Pyraminx First round 19 9.63 11.01 Australia 10.4221.8410.419.6312.19

Zackeri Joyce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 9 11.19 13.72 Australia 11.1916.9917.4612.8211.36
Second round 11 11.25 13.67 Australia 12.5815.1214.6613.7611.25
First round 11 11.93 13.82 Australia 13.7316.1514.1211.9313.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 53.44 1:09.33 Australia 1:10.5153.441:08.601:17.011:08.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:39.75 1:47.27 Australia 1:50.231:39.751:47.621:50.561:43.95
First round 6 1:33.79 1:51.03 Australia 1:56.691:49.731:46.681:33.791:59.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:16.74 Australia 4:16.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:42.28 4:57.50 Australia 4:54.654:42.285:15.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.32 24.33 Australia 24.9727.2424.4323.5923.32
First round 6 22.17 24.51 Australia 22.8128.3122.4222.1731.44

Zeshaan Khokhar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNF