Jönköping Side Events 2019


Date
Aug 10 - 11, 2019
City
Jönköping, Sweden
Venue

Kulturhuset

Address
Svavelsticksgränd 7, 553 15 Jönköping
Details

The competition is in the attic, up the stairs to your left

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Jesper Frisk, Marcus Moberg, and Viktor Zenk
WCA Delegates
Anders Berggren, Daniel Vædele Egdal, and Daniel Wallin
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Välkomna till Jönköping Side Events 2019!
Detta blir en trevlig tävling med fokus på de mindre populära grenarna, där vi prioriterat höga cut-offs.

Tävlingen genomförs i samarbete med Jönköpings Kommun (det är därför det är gratis!)

Tävlingens huvudgren är 3x3x3 Multi-Blind


Welcome to Jönköping Side Events 2019
This will be a competition focusing on the less popular events, where we have prioritized high cut-offs.

The competition is supported by the municipality of Jönköping (that's why it's free!)

The main event of this competition is 3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Wallin won with a result of 30/31 1:00:00 in the 3x3x3 Multi-Blind event. Martin Vædele Egdal finished second (24/27 53:32) and Viktor Zenk finished third (20/21 59:05).

Amanda Gutic Kekonius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 27 20.18 35.71 Sweden DNF59.8920.1826.3420.90
Megaminx First round 21 1:27.91 1:35.16 Sweden 1:39.231:37.561:27.911:32.611:35.32
Pyraminx Final 10 3.98 5.22 Sweden 3.988.075.195.145.32
First round 10 3.75 5.24 Sweden 5.734.905.083.755.77
Skewb Second round 15 5.73 6.89 Sweden 6.985.7310.486.517.17
First round 15 5.80 6.64 Sweden 5.807.136.526.278.44
Square-1 First round 21 25.28 30.43 Sweden 27.7325.2827.6239.5735.95

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:48.60 2:56.09 Sweden 3:08.622:48.602:51.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 21 13.95 21.38 Sweden DNF28.8416.1113.9519.20
Megaminx First round 19 1:21.89 1:26.36 Sweden 1:23.691:21.891:23.751:31.631:31.63
Pyraminx First round 30 5.86 11.80 Sweden 17.0311.879.805.8613.72
Skewb Second round 12 5.73 6.02 Sweden 6.227.005.985.855.73
First round 13 3.36 6.21 Sweden 5.857.303.365.4810.72
Square-1 First round 25 28.95 36.34 Sweden 36.2837.6835.051:29.7528.95

Andy Nicholls - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 3:34.32 4:24.91 United Kingdom 5:10.073:34.324:30.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 4:29.73 DNF United Kingdom 4:29.734:36.78DNF
Clock Second round 16 12.92 13.62 United Kingdom 13.0116.0013.0012.9214.84
First round 18 12.63 13.56 United Kingdom 14.0313.9313.0913.6712.63
Megaminx First round 29 2:21.22 2:33.98 United Kingdom 2:41.382:21.222:29.412:39.502:33.04
Square-1 First round 28 40.33 53.46 United Kingdom 49.7358.7640.331:00.3451.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 19:07.00 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF19:07.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 3/3 25:34 United Kingdom DNFDNF3/3 25:34

Arvid Englund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 35 10.54 17.60 Sweden 18.0917.1010.5417.6020.46
Skewb First round 33 9.98 18.35 Sweden 10.9719.7924.299.98DNF

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:45.16 2:48.32 United Kingdom 2:45.162:49.082:50.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:29.20 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:29.20DNF
Second round 9 56.94 1:13.59 United Kingdom 1:17.1856.941:26.66
First round 10 1:06.46 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:06.461:49.99
Clock Final 11 10.03 11.84 United Kingdom 11.2013.5712.8111.5210.03
Second round 12 10.64 11.12 United Kingdom 11.5610.9310.6411.7710.88
First round 15 10.90 12.73 United Kingdom DNF10.9011.7313.6912.78
Megaminx Final 9 58.42 1:09.20 United Kingdom 1:08.44DNF1:15.771:03.4058.42
First round 9 59.55 1:09.90 United Kingdom 1:19.871:09.491:05.0459.551:15.16
Pyraminx First round 24 6.36 8.25 United Kingdom 12.536.3610.587.406.76
Skewb First round 32 9.02 13.65 United Kingdom 17.559.0213.5113.5813.86
Square-1 First round 26 31.86 41.36 United Kingdom 45.7947.4538.6331.8639.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 10:55.00 12:48.00 United Kingdom 10:55.0013:17.0014:11.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 3/4 14:04 United Kingdom DNF3/4 14:04DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 13 1:33.88 1:41.78 United Kingdom 1:57.991:43.521:44.421:33.881:37.40

Callum Hales-Jepp - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:09.01 2:21.61 United Kingdom 2:27.212:09.012:28.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 40.60 DNF United Kingdom 1:23.9940.60DNF
Second round 6 53.61 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:17.5453.61
First round 8 1:04.96 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:04.961:07.13
Clock Final 14 6.30 DNF United Kingdom 6.307.17DNF7.31DNF
Second round 6 7.94 8.51 United Kingdom 7.948.348.568.629.31
First round 8 7.44 8.76 United Kingdom 8.748.9914.078.547.44
Megaminx Final 3 55.23 57.35 United Kingdom 1:09.8457.7355.2358.6855.65
First round 4 55.03 59.46 United Kingdom 1:00.501:02.3055.031:04.3555.57
Pyraminx Final 14 2.79 5.92 United Kingdom 7.695.744.328.642.79
First round 16 3.66 5.97 United Kingdom 7.123.664.418.056.39
Skewb Second round 20 5.43 7.64 United Kingdom 7.325.439.019.046.60
First round 18 3.94 6.94 United Kingdom 7.656.918.426.253.94
Square-1 Final 12 16.79 21.97 United Kingdom 22.4916.7926.1126.2617.32
First round 10 14.80 19.94 United Kingdom 14.8017.8926.1724.9117.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 8:29.70 8:44.52 NR United Kingdom 9:07.158:36.708:29.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 14/19 58:49 United Kingdom 13/19 1:00:0014/19 58:49DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 39.09 43.77 United Kingdom 50.0148.0640.2243.0439.09
First round 3 35.88 40.64 United Kingdom 42.9536.8435.8843.2442.13

Christian Morad - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 36 13.46 19.74 Sweden 13.4617.0314.8827.9327.30

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:08.10 2:15.99 Denmark 2:24.542:15.332:08.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 11 1:38.65 DNF Denmark 1:39.99DNF1:38.65
First round 16 2:25.99 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:25.99
Clock Final 4 7.37 7.96 Denmark 8.127.378.0510.917.72
Second round 7 7.91 8.75 Denmark 9.488.827.918.379.06
First round 6 6.61 8.54 Denmark 8.536.6110.568.708.39
Megaminx Final 4 54.47 58.39 Denmark 57.4658.4859.2354.471:01.31
First round 5 55.22 1:00.30 Denmark 1:02.821:17.0555.2256.811:01.28
Pyraminx Final 1 2.43 3.48 Denmark 3.633.434.543.392.43
First round 4 3.30 4.01 Denmark 3.693.304.967.933.38
Skewb Final 1 2.40 3.19 Denmark 3.723.122.402.724.11
Second round 1 3.04 3.26 Denmark 3.203.043.243.343.66
First round 1 2.67 3.05 Denmark 3.453.332.862.672.97
Square-1 Final 3 9.71 12.77 Denmark 15.2111.4511.9614.919.71
First round 5 11.48 15.35 Denmark 20.5611.6716.0518.3411.48
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 4/6 48:04 Denmark DNS4/6 48:04DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 31.51 33.99 Denmark 35.0033.3631.5133.6038.23
First round 1 30.38 32.28 Denmark 35.7330.6430.4730.3839.60

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:58.17 2:01.81 Sweden 2:02.022:05.231:58.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 27.64 31.11 Sweden 34.6231.0827.64
Second round 2 20.62 NR DNF Sweden 20.62DNFDNF
First round 2 24.41 DNF Sweden DNF24.41DNF
Clock Final 1 5.85 6.41 Sweden 5.997.727.176.065.85
Second round 1 6.51 6.74 Sweden 7.126.576.546.51DNF
First round 5 6.27 8.03 Sweden 6.89DNF6.5810.636.27
Megaminx Final 6 55.75 1:01.99 Sweden 55.751:04.9555.941:05.091:09.84
First round 6 58.13 1:01.70 Sweden 58.131:14.9658.741:07.3359.03
Pyraminx Final 6 1.90 3.92 Sweden 3.084.933.746.211.90
First round 5 2.82 4.21 Sweden 4.165.132.826.153.35
Skewb Second round 11 2.55 5.96 Sweden 2.555.804.177.90DNF
First round 2 2.57 3.09 Sweden 3.252.573.082.933.37
Square-1 Final 4 11.39 13.76 Sweden 14.5411.7315.0141.4711.39
First round 3 9.84 11.13 Sweden 9.8412.1111.8011.4410.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 3:45.19 NR DNF Sweden 3:45.19DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 30/31 1:00:00 NR Sweden 29/30 59:06DNS30/31 1:00:00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 42.98 51.91 Sweden 49.5050.5042.9855.7256.08
First round 5 43.28 47.68 Sweden 43.9244.60DNF54.5343.28

David Karlsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:37.06 3:48.86 Sweden 3:59.923:37.063:49.59
Megaminx First round 22 1:35.88 1:39.35 Sweden 1:39.431:36.161:35.881:42.451:45.72
Pyraminx First round 23 7.28 8.07 Sweden 12.977.488.457.288.27
Skewb First round 27 6.91 11.08 Sweden 18.746.9113.9110.908.44
3x3x3 With Feet First round 12 1:03.46 1:37.89 Sweden 1:41.241:52.141:03.461:20.282:04.85

Emilia Friberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 25 23.16 24.46 Sweden 23.57DNF23.3126.5023.16
Megaminx First round 18 1:17.49 1:24.25 Sweden 1:27.911:17.491:23.151:21.681:29.39
Pyraminx First round 31 7.69 11.86 Sweden 14.1913.518.2113.877.69
Skewb Second round 23 6.14 9.80 Sweden 8.376.1411.4610.9910.03
First round 25 7.82 10.10 Sweden 10.137.82DNF11.968.22

Emilio Casadiego - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 34 10.38 17.21 Sweden 10.3817.5019.7919.4814.64
Skewb First round 34 13.58 21.47 Sweden DNF19.6819.3525.3913.58

Felix Berglund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 5:04.46 5:17.43 Sweden 5:28.205:04.465:19.63
Clock Second round 18 15.47 30.70 Sweden 38.7615.4717.9835.36DNF
First round 20 17.69 19.25 Sweden 17.8517.6919.2120.70DNF
Megaminx First round 34 3:39.44 3:57.50 Sweden DNF3:39.443:39.994:15.683:56.83
Pyraminx Final 20 5.60 8.22 Sweden 7.769.147.769.375.60
First round 17 5.06 6.34 Sweden 6.825.066.545.667.70
Skewb Second round 18 6.12 7.05 Sweden 8.757.077.796.296.12
First round 20 4.47 7.12 Sweden 6.227.799.214.477.36
Square-1 First round 31 56.09 1:13.96 Sweden 1:21.261:23.7356.891:28.0856.09
3x3x3 With Feet First round 20 1:48.45 2:39.35 Sweden DNF2:33.413:18.312:06.331:48.45

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:42.68 2:51.77 Denmark 3:01.602:42.682:51.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
Clock First round 30 42.95 51.34 Denmark 1:06.2859.4551.1043.4642.95
Megaminx First round 24 1:39.11 1:42.82 Denmark 1:39.691:52.301:39.111:42.511:46.27
Pyraminx First round 33 9.41 13.15 Denmark 17.9110.6514.239.4114.56
Skewb Second round 24 6.55 9.90 Denmark 9.666.559.7610.2723.04
First round 21 5.20 7.72 Denmark 8.325.2012.517.267.58
Square-1 First round 27 29.34 41.93 Denmark 29.341:35.3729.8358.9137.04
3x3x3 With Feet First round 25 DNF Denmark DNFDNS

Helmer Ewert - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:26.14 2:30.86 Sweden 2:39.262:27.182:26.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 50.99 DNF Sweden 50.99DNFDNF
Second round 5 51.16 1:06.80 Sweden 1:21.7751.161:07.47
First round 4 52.78 DNF Sweden 55.4052.78DNF
Clock Final 13 9.33 14.24 Sweden DNF9.3312.8711.2218.62
Second round 14 10.30 12.34 Sweden 10.8110.3011.6214.6017.96
First round 19 11.57 18.17 Sweden 18.9426.1321.2711.5714.31
Megaminx Final 10 1:04.54 1:09.45 Sweden 1:11.491:15.871:04.541:05.171:11.70
First round 12 1:09.75 1:14.33 Sweden 1:11.411:09.751:11.241:54.711:20.35
Pyraminx Final 4 2.77 3.74 Sweden 3.054.817.283.352.77
First round 2 2.69 3.40 Sweden 3.542.693.804.102.87
Skewb Final 5 4.68 5.55 Sweden 5.846.064.684.766.75
Second round 8 4.26 5.67 Sweden 6.194.266.475.045.77
First round 7 3.23 5.18 Sweden 5.233.235.604.705.74
Square-1 Final 1 6.92 7.56 NR Sweden 14.097.807.046.927.85
First round 1 5.77 NR 7.97 Sweden 9.135.777.757.248.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 11:59.00 17:25.00 Sweden 20:36.0011:59.0019:39.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 14:40.00 DNF Sweden DNFDNF14:40.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 11/15 56:27 Sweden DNF9/16 59:4511/15 56:27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 53.64 58.06 Sweden 53.6453.7356.081:08.541:04.37
First round 6 52.28 53.65 Sweden 53.5953.0154.341:03.3652.28

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:26.75 2:28.00 Germany 2:27.452:29.792:26.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 50.50 1:01.66 Germany 1:12.1550.501:02.33
Second round 7 54.55 1:11.22 Germany 1:07.1354.551:31.97
First round 6 1:01.15 1:03.63 Germany 1:05.621:04.131:01.15
Clock Final 3 6.89 7.77 Germany 6.897.977.807.538.87
Second round 2 6.76 7.96 Germany 6.769.137.858.387.65
First round 3 6.95 7.58 Germany 7.766.957.837.847.16
Megaminx Final 7 1:01.88 1:08.25 Germany 1:02.341:07.441:14.961:01.881:23.69
First round 10 1:00.54 1:10.93 Germany 1:00.541:19.341:05.881:07.571:22.52
Pyraminx Final 8 4.01 4.59 Germany 4.944.884.214.684.01
First round 8 4.24 4.89 Germany 5.004.984.245.744.69
Skewb Final 8 5.52 6.39 Germany 5.526.775.769.466.64
Second round 5 3.60 5.40 Germany 3.604.519.597.014.68
First round 19 5.07 7.04 Germany 9.235.875.076.099.17
Square-1 Final 9 16.99 18.04 Germany 18.1817.2720.1716.9918.68
First round 9 9.92 19.29 Germany 9.9221.9320.1520.4417.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 4:53.95 6:27.83 Germany 5:44.234:53.958:45.30
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 14:00.00 DNF Germany DNF14:00.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 18/21 59:00 Germany 17/21 1:00:0017/21 58:0118/21 59:00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 53.17 59.92 Germany 58.711:03.591:02.6053.1758.45
First round 9 51.74 1:05.21 Germany 1:14.561:14.361:02.7351.7458.55

Jesper Frisk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Clock Second round 20 11.05 DNF Sweden 11.76DNF11.4511.05DNF
First round 14 9.78 12.60 Sweden 9.7812.2313.0212.55DNF
Megaminx Final 15 1:17.60 1:23.34 Sweden 1:32.111:24.691:26.371:18.951:17.60
First round 14 1:12.04 1:17.39 Sweden 1:12.381:32.581:12.041:18.891:20.89
Pyraminx First round 21 3.69 7.47 Sweden 8.873.697.306.2412.68
Skewb Second round 16 5.21 6.90 Sweden 14.585.986.897.845.21
First round 16 5.94 6.67 Sweden 6.5225.615.946.926.57
Square-1 First round 24 30.71 36.18 Sweden 34.49DNF42.8531.2030.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 45.46 49.48 Sweden 46.96DNF53.7347.7645.46
First round 4 41.83 47.22 Sweden 41.8347.3947.9946.29DNF

Joel Lundström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:17.24 2:28.57 Sweden 2:17.242:33.782:34.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 15 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First round 20 3:32.18 DNF Sweden DNF3:32.18DNF
Clock Second round 19 10.83 DNF Sweden 11.6410.83DNFDNFDNF
First round 17 11.17 13.38 Sweden 11.8411.3316.9617.1811.17
Megaminx Final 5 54.97 1:00.37 Sweden 58.3558.9554.971:10.241:03.80
First round 3 53.63 58.05 Sweden 1:08.7053.6359.5657.5557.04
Pyraminx Final 16 4.20 6.50 Sweden 4.207.788.326.854.88
First round 15 4.65 5.81 Sweden 5.266.176.016.804.65
Skewb Final 10 6.17 7.79 Sweden 7.117.536.1711.868.73
Second round 7 3.63 5.65 Sweden 3.634.5811.848.254.11
First round 22 4.44 8.44 Sweden 9.104.448.9510.517.28
Square-1 Final 14 16.70 23.83 Sweden 22.8116.7027.2934.4221.39
First round 13 19.01 23.07 Sweden 19.0121.4922.4035.0825.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 18 2:10.87 2:26.58 Sweden 2:32.392:27.472:10.87DNF2:19.87

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:48.12 4:03.38 Germany 3:48.123:58.544:23.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:02.73 1:07.85 Germany 1:16.001:02.731:04.82
Second round 4 41.54 DNF Germany 41.54DNF1:30.16
First round 9 1:06.16 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:06.16
Clock Second round 17 11.98 14.40 Germany 12.97DNF11.9816.6813.56
First round 16 11.95 13.20 Germany 15.5312.0514.0611.9513.48
Pyraminx First round 26 5.95 8.28 Germany 9.498.097.835.958.91
Skewb First round 29 9.27 11.54 Germany 12.939.2710.3011.3816.13
Square-1 First round 18 22.39 27.25 Germany 33.6823.3524.7138.5922.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 8:39.81 DNF Germany DNF8:39.8111:05.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/9 53:39 Germany 10/13 1:00:009/11 1:00:009/9 53:39

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 15 9.68 DNF Denmark 21.53DNF11.57DNF9.68
Second round 15 11.28 12.54 Denmark 11.2816.4511.5413.5912.48
First round 12 10.18 11.53 Denmark 10.1811.7512.2410.5913.44
Megaminx First round 28 1:36.63 1:55.60 Denmark 1:58.241:36.631:51.051:57.522:04.80
Pyraminx First round 29 8.07 11.43 Denmark 11.678.0714.2511.4611.15
Skewb Second round 14 6.18 6.77 Denmark 8.116.246.187.286.78
First round 23 5.42 8.87 Denmark 5.428.4611.1519.877.00
Square-1 First round 23 31.23 33.14 Denmark 52.5232.7631.4331.2335.23
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 26.74 31.96 Denmark 30.4432.1034.4926.7433.35
First round 2 31.47 35.13 Denmark 38.5434.0231.4736.7834.59

Leo Lindqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 15 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First round 18 2:39.43 DNF Sweden 3:19.742:39.43DNF
Clock First round 26 20.58 26.99 Sweden 20.58DNF22.4637.6820.84
Megaminx Final 12 1:03.51 1:13.27 Sweden 1:18.091:03.511:13.561:08.171:21.02
First round 11 1:04.18 1:11.80 Sweden 1:19.021:13.351:04.261:04.181:17.80
Pyraminx Final 13 4.16 5.76 Sweden 4.646.874.167.845.78
First round 18 3.34 6.38 Sweden 6.756.149.503.346.25
Skewb Final 6 3.83 5.58 Sweden 4.603.835.647.006.49
Second round 6 4.68 5.62 Sweden 5.824.684.966.087.26
First round 8 3.57 5.29 Sweden 3.765.923.576.186.68
Square-1 Final 6 13.56 15.65 Sweden 17.9915.7915.5715.5913.56
First round 6 13.58 15.72 Sweden 13.5814.0617.1215.9918.29
3x3x3 With Feet First round 19 2:06.63 2:27.51 Sweden 2:46.532:23.302:37.922:06.632:21.32

Lukas Noel - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:24.60 3:32.41 Sweden 3:41.893:24.603:30.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 24 17.35 24.28 Sweden 26.4817.3526.8719.50DNF
Megaminx First round 17 1:19.78 1:22.39 Sweden 1:21.661:19.781:24.781:23.651:21.86
Pyraminx Final 9 2.95 4.85 Sweden 6.214.244.286.032.95
First round 11 3.71 5.45 Sweden 9.404.053.715.816.49
Skewb Second round 21 6.60 8.10 Sweden 9.656.607.669.467.17
First round 11 5.48 5.97 Sweden 5.866.025.486.046.85
Square-1 First round 19 21.83 28.95 Sweden 40.9221.8322.3136.1828.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Sweden DNSDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 24 3:20.82 Sweden 3:20.82DNF

Marcus Moberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 39.37 DNF Sweden 39.37DNF40.34
Second round 3 27.39 DNF Sweden 27.3938.22DNF
First round 3 52.64 DNF Sweden 52.64DNFDNF
Clock Final 2 6.03 7.21 Sweden 9.126.668.606.386.03
Second round 4 6.13 8.13 Sweden 6.13DNF7.8510.266.27
First round 1 5.39 7.12 Sweden 8.667.256.887.235.39
Megaminx Final 14 1:12.28 1:18.85 Sweden 1:21.101:12.281:17.871:19.881:18.79
First round 13 1:10.06 1:15.45 Sweden 1:10.331:31.101:13.251:10.061:22.77
Pyraminx Final 2 2.12 3.51 Sweden 2.676.324.143.732.12
First round 6 1.72 4.33 Sweden 3.891.725.794.005.09
Skewb Final 2 2.50 3.97 Sweden 2.686.164.165.062.50
Second round 3 3.40 4.19 Sweden 4.753.973.856.123.40
First round 3 2.28 3.13 Sweden 5.922.282.523.443.43
Square-1 Final 5 9.94 15.49 Sweden 19.9412.5117.0316.939.94
First round 4 9.82 13.57 Sweden 15.079.8214.6516.1810.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 23:58.00 DNF Sweden 23:58.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 10/15 1:00:00 Sweden 10/15 1:00:009/14 54:22DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 56.12 1:00.73 Sweden 1:01.0257.9256.121:05.151:03.26
First round 8 47.80 1:02.87 Sweden 1:05.091:50.1147.8059.041:04.49

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:39.90 1:49.36 Denmark 1:58.141:39.901:50.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.92 NR DNF Denmark 19.92DNF18.92
Second round 1 19.38 25.81 Denmark 19.3821.2736.77
First round 1 19.08 DNF Denmark 19.08DNFDNF
Clock Final 5 6.19 8.34 Denmark 7.5410.518.039.466.19
Second round 9 6.88 9.75 Denmark 7.776.889.99DNF11.49
First round 4 7.18 7.74 Denmark 7.187.407.887.958.06
Megaminx Final 1 48.00 51.37 Denmark 48.0048.3251.9754.9153.83
First round 1 46.81 50.73 Denmark 46.8159.1748.8348.4654.90
Pyraminx Final 3 1.88 3.58 Denmark 2.503.334.92DNF1.88
First round 1 2.52 2.94 Denmark 5.183.362.792.522.66
Skewb Final 3 3.03 4.24 Denmark 7.284.323.903.034.49
Second round 2 3.14 3.41 Denmark 3.173.143.463.606.96
First round 4 2.61 3.24 Denmark 3.003.522.613.203.95
Square-1 Final 2 7.36 9.84 Denmark 11.288.1811.697.3610.05
First round 2 7.71 10.53 Denmark 12.6110.3112.337.718.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:19.14 NR DNF Denmark 2:39.67DNF2:19.14
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:11.11 DNF Denmark DNFDNF7:11.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 24/27 53:32 NR Denmark DNS24/27 53:32DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 50.07 1:01.23 Denmark 57.521:07.7058.481:09.5650.07
First round 7 48.26 56.91 Denmark 1:09.5050.311:00.051:00.3648.26

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 6:16.85 Denmark 6:16.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 29 39.11 44.99 Denmark 53.0439.1141.0040.931:45.53
Megaminx First round 32 2:54.06 3:15.79 Denmark 3:31.483:32.143:01.052:54.063:14.85
Pyraminx First round 37 11.58 21.55 Denmark 21.7031.3823.1111.5819.85
Skewb First round 35 37.02 45.85 Denmark 46.3750.7537.0243.3647.82
Square-1 First round 32 2:11.41 Denmark 2:11.412:13.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz - Pakistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 2:52.93 NR 3:13.42 NR Pakistan 3:18.263:29.072:52.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 12 1:51.99 DNF Pakistan DNFDNF1:51.99
First round 12 1:09.81 NR DNF Pakistan 1:09.81DNFDNF
Clock First round 31 17.36 DNF Pakistan DNF19.8617.6817.36DNF
Megaminx Final 2 49.13 54.47 Pakistan 53.9856.3549.1353.0758.88
First round 2 49.49 51.57 NR Pakistan 52.9749.4950.5452.3551.81
Pyraminx Final 19 4.21 7.30 Pakistan 4.217.886.337.807.76
First round 19 5.59 6.74 Pakistan 10.065.645.596.458.13
Skewb Second round 25 5.94 10.90 Pakistan 10.375.948.8713.4513.57
First round 24 4.56 9.66 Pakistan 5.4511.8911.654.5613.25
Square-1 Final 10 16.31 20.15 NR Pakistan 21.2219.1520.0923.4016.31
First round 12 18.77 21.15 Pakistan 22.3619.4118.7725.4721.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Pakistan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 2/3 16:11 Pakistan DNSDNF2/3 16:11
3x3x3 With Feet First round 22 2:10.32 NR 2:55.32 NR Pakistan 2:43.422:10.323:46.062:42.953:19.58

Ole Nikolai Gjerset - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:37.51 4:56.05 Norway 5:15.064:55.584:37.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 13 2:18.80 DNF Norway 3:05.012:18.80DNF
First round 17 2:28.62 DNF Norway DNF2:28.62DNF
Megaminx First round 30 2:26.76 2:46.63 Norway 2:42.522:49.012:26.762:54.972:48.36
Pyraminx Final 18 3.81 7.21 Norway 49.728.325.198.123.81
First round 14 3.67 5.70 Norway 5.833.676.047.555.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 24:31.00 DNF Norway 24:31.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 3/3 19:13 Norway DNFDNF3/3 19:13

Oliver Wheat - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:07.53 3:12.66 United Kingdom 3:20.643:09.813:07.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
Second round 8 56.19 DNF United Kingdom DNF59.2956.19
First round 11 1:07.94 DNF United Kingdom 1:07.94DNF1:15.77
Clock Final 12 9.68 12.00 United Kingdom 11.599.68DNF11.4912.91
Second round 13 10.19 11.79 United Kingdom 15.2013.1410.1910.8311.39
First round 13 10.00 12.07 United Kingdom 10.0112.6813.51DNF10.00
Megaminx First round 25 1:26.63 1:43.85 United Kingdom 1:33.791:48.611:26.631:49.152:02.45
Pyraminx First round 28 6.02 10.84 United Kingdom 11.526.0212.5724.488.44
Skewb First round 26 4.94 10.95 United Kingdom 13.094.949.9512.6110.28
Square-1 First round 17 17.92 25.12 United Kingdom 17.9224.0825.2426.0430.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:22.89 DNF United Kingdom DNF3:22.89DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 12/16 58:16 United Kingdom DNS12/16 58:16DNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 15 1:58.67 2:10.95 United Kingdom 2:24.362:09.802:25.281:58.671:58.70

Peter Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 6/9 1:00:00 Sweden 6/9 1:00:00DNFDNS

Rasmus Händén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 9 9.52 10.89 Sweden 11.4311.009.5210.25DNF
Second round 8 8.22 8.84 Sweden 8.468.229.569.418.64
First round 9 8.46 9.38 Sweden 10.1910.079.518.578.46
Megaminx First round 23 1:25.34 1:40.12 Sweden 1:46.631:36.521:25.341:37.212:03.12
Pyraminx First round 25 5.19 8.27 Sweden 9.185.198.3212.587.30
Skewb Final 7 4.47 5.86 Sweden 6.246.085.274.476.23
Second round 10 4.77 5.86 Sweden 8.165.586.345.654.77
First round 6 3.85 5.13 Sweden 3.855.985.433.997.24
Square-1 Final 15 23.92 25.57 Sweden 24.8925.7726.0523.9241.74
First round 14 20.56 24.40 Sweden 26.4629.8724.7422.0120.56
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 1:09.69 1:16.60 Sweden 1:13.551:09.692:01.211:14.991:21.25

Sebastian Alanen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 15 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First round 14 2:18.87 2:32.18 Sweden 2:57.792:19.892:18.87
Clock First round 22 18.14 22.52 Sweden 21.6925.9919.89DNF18.14
Megaminx First round 20 1:28.66 1:33.87 Sweden 1:28.661:31.921:32.211:37.491:45.86
Pyraminx Final 11 4.26 5.28 Sweden 4.336.034.265.47DNF
First round 13 3.77 5.67 Sweden 3.803.778.814.568.66
Skewb First round 30 9.61 12.20 Sweden 11.0015.2713.7411.879.61
Square-1 Final 7 14.39 16.15 Sweden 19.1514.3916.3017.1415.02
First round 11 13.49 20.58 Sweden DNF24.9319.5617.2613.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 26:43.00 DNF Sweden 26:43.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 19 3/5 44:20 Sweden 3/5 44:204/7 56:56DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 23 2:39.67 DNF Sweden 2:39.67DNF2:43.56DNFDNS

Simon Jansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 6:35.76 Sweden 6:35.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 15 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First round 13 2:01.87 DNF Sweden DNF2:01.87DNF
Clock First round 23 22.70 23.36 Sweden 22.7023.0822.9424.05DNF
Megaminx First round 33 3:17.41 3:33.17 Sweden 3:59.783:46.063:27.593:17.413:25.86
Pyraminx First round 22 4.69 7.49 Sweden 11.714.6911.515.525.43
Skewb Second round 22 4.68 8.19 Sweden 4.689.066.988.5219.52
First round 9 4.65 5.36 Sweden 6.525.754.694.655.63
Square-1 First round 22 28.96 32.86 Sweden 33.8032.1128.9632.6835.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 16 1:50.81 2:10.99 Sweden 1:50.812:22.802:06.792:07.292:18.90

Simone Ohler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:27.89 3:32.25 Germany 3:37.943:27.893:30.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 14 2:34.54 DNF Germany DNF2:34.542:46.07
First round 15 2:25.55 DNF Germany 3:02.622:25.55DNF
Clock Final 6 8.13 8.92 Germany 8.139.058.139.5810.04
Second round 5 8.21 8.44 Germany 8.548.568.239.888.21
First round 7 8.07 8.73 Germany 9.929.648.238.078.31
Megaminx First round 16 1:16.26 1:21.60 Germany 1:27.491:36.601:16.261:19.141:18.17
Pyraminx First round 27 7.46 8.63 Germany 7.9510.467.477.4617.07
Skewb First round 28 6.98 11.24 Germany 9.5821.8913.3210.836.98
Square-1 First round 16 20.20 24.59 Germany 20.2027.1321.2529.2025.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 5/5 25:47 Germany 5/9 54:275/9 53:475/5 25:47

Theo Skoog - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx First round 26 1:35.91 1:49.65 Sweden 1:56.261:50.641:35.911:49.721:48.58
Pyraminx Final 7 1.99 4.07 Sweden 3.813.864.546.301.99
First round 9 4.26 5.08 Sweden 4.574.265.565.325.36
Skewb Second round 13 5.16 6.13 Sweden 9.235.167.745.195.46
First round 14 5.43 6.48 Sweden 5.436.748.686.865.85
Square-1 First round 20 17.46 30.08 Sweden 27.2126.7017.4636.3341.64

Theodor Nordstrand - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:02.39 4:15.18 Sweden 4:28.974:02.394:14.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx First round 27 1:43.99 1:55.23 Sweden 1:53.891:48.511:43.992:03.292:06.39
Pyraminx Final 17 4.83 6.86 Sweden 5.588.884.8311.276.11
First round 20 5.34 6.91 Sweden 8.115.347.626.426.68
Skewb Second round 19 5.87 7.53 Sweden 8.447.418.265.876.93
First round 12 4.94 5.98 Sweden 5.684.946.016.24DNF
Square-1 First round 29 31.20 54.57 Sweden 58.6858.4346.611:00.9531.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

Thomas Jansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 15 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First round 19 2:56.70 DNF Sweden DNF2:56.70DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

Toni Beljo - Croatia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:04.61 2:15.74 Croatia 2:14.552:28.062:04.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 3:39.31 DNF Croatia DNF3:39.31DNF
Clock First round 28 26.03 40.36 Croatia 52.7037.9426.0330.451:00.75
Megaminx Final 11 1:05.91 1:10.62 Croatia 1:17.861:08.731:05.911:12.161:10.98
First round 8 1:01.40 1:07.99 Croatia 1:12.191:01.401:04.491:07.291:20.15
Pyraminx Final 5 1.67 3.81 Croatia 2.825.233.824.791.67
First round 3 2.90 3.55 Croatia 4.453.292.902.904.98
Skewb Final 9 4.64 7.17 Croatia 8.846.394.648.656.47
Second round 4 5.12 5.21 Croatia 5.125.185.635.175.27
First round 17 4.42 6.68 Croatia 5.246.004.429.818.80
Square-1 Final 13 20.74 23.75 Croatia 33.1920.7423.1520.9427.15
First round 8 14.89 17.94 NR Croatia 14.8916.5125.7617.3219.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 2/2 16:28 Croatia 2/3 23:542/2 16:28DNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 14 1:37.72 2:02.28 Croatia DNF2:25.891:37.721:55.061:45.88

Viktor Zenk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 4:25.85 4:51.65 Sweden 5:16.434:25.854:52.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:34.72 DNF Sweden 1:34.72DNFDNF
Second round 10 57.41 DNF Sweden DNF57.411:09.40
First round 5 55.64 DNF Sweden 1:14.73DNF55.64
Clock Final 8 7.15 9.26 Sweden 10.209.368.719.707.15
Second round 11 10.10 11.03 Sweden 11.0410.1011.1310.9314.49
First round 10 9.23 10.86 Sweden 11.279.23DNF10.9010.41
Megaminx First round 31 2:35.09 2:53.39 Sweden 2:35.092:40.993:01.153:21.902:58.03
Pyraminx First round 32 7.63 12.75 Sweden 21.2112.509.787.6315.96
Skewb First round 31 5.89 12.97 Sweden 31.335.8913.557.9717.38
Square-1 First round 30 54.63 1:13.45 Sweden 1:39.3755.971:05.021:49.8254.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 22:12.00 DNF Sweden 22:12.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 20/21 59:05 Sweden 16/23 1:00:0020/21 59:0515/23 1:00:00
3x3x3 With Feet First round 21 2:18.34 2:51.27 Sweden DNF2:57.662:18.342:30.063:06.09

Vilius Ribinskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:06.92 2:10.44 NR Lithuania 2:13.992:06.922:10.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 15 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 1:04.38 NR 1:11.77 NR Lithuania 1:25.711:04.381:05.21
Clock Final 7 6.67 9.03 Lithuania 9.178.988.946.679.31
Second round 3 6.57 7.97 Lithuania 6.978.128.8110.506.57
First round 2 7.16 7.45 NR Lithuania 7.237.507.617.1611.89
Megaminx Final 13 1:07.00 1:14.63 Lithuania 1:11.781:20.771:15.341:16.771:07.00
First round 15 1:14.69 1:18.92 Lithuania 1:17.131:23.441:21.941:14.691:17.69
Pyraminx Final 15 4.08 6.22 Lithuania 6.666.668.095.344.08
First round 12 3.89 5.49 Lithuania 8.183.897.064.544.87
Skewb Final 4 4.38 5.46 Lithuania 8.575.945.184.385.25
Second round 9 4.54 5.84 Lithuania 7.194.544.6011.275.74
First round 5 3.21 4.45 Lithuania 4.163.214.764.434.79
Square-1 Final 11 15.89 21.14 Lithuania 23.0315.8922.3720.1220.94
First round 15 19.74 24.48 Lithuania 26.8319.7426.5330.9320.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 15:07.00 NR DNF Lithuania DNF15:07.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 6/7 37:09 Lithuania DNFDNF6/7 37:09
3x3x3 With Feet First round 17 1:38.85 2:20.06 Lithuania 1:52.793:05.672:11.022:56.381:38.85

William Jensen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:58.58 2:05.19 Sweden 2:03.802:13.191:58.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 5:15.07 DNF Sweden 5:15.07DNFDNF
Clock Final 10 9.48 11.55 Sweden 13.239.4813.2411.2210.19
Second round 10 9.04 11.03 Sweden 12.2911.559.0414.799.24
First round 11 10.33 11.30 Sweden 11.3712.3210.3311.3611.18
Megaminx Final 8 1:07.17 1:09.02 Sweden 1:08.431:08.721:10.981:07.171:09.90
First round 7 58.78 1:04.93 Sweden 1:09.301:06.7958.781:06.601:01.41
Pyraminx Final 12 4.02 5.29 Sweden 4.218.896.934.744.02
First round 7 4.03 4.55 Sweden 4.034.154.834.665.05
Skewb Second round 17 5.92 6.95 Sweden 7.307.656.866.685.92
First round 10 5.50 5.65 Sweden 5.715.505.586.145.67
Square-1 Final 8 16.38 17.43 Sweden 17.5917.0216.3817.9517.68
First round 7 10.10 16.16 Sweden 10.1018.3018.9014.7115.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 1:03.44 1:14.27 Sweden 1:12.041:12.561:24.341:03.441:18.22
First round 10 1:06.21 1:14.81 Sweden 1:15.791:06.211:15.691:12.941:28.28