Generalforsamlingen 2013


Date
Jan 26, 2013
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Odense Ungdomshus

Address
Norregade 60, 5000 Odense C
Website
Generalforsamlingen 2013 website
Contact

DSF

WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
20
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Henrik Buus Aagaard won with an average of 13.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Karina Grandjean Beck finished second (14.01) and Henrik Krag finished third (17.47).

Abbe Hansen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 19.86 21.89 Sweden 20.3123.8025.3021.5619.86
First round 11 24.58 25.47 Sweden 25.6524.8325.93DNF24.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.97 6.86 Sweden 6.539.585.977.636.41
Pyraminx Final 6 9.38 11.59 Sweden 12.7111.2111.0812.479.38

Bruno Mikkelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 19.52 23.29 Denmark 39.4420.2525.5324.0919.52
First round 9 20.44 22.69 Denmark 23.5020.4421.9022.6825.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 8.40 9.95 Denmark 9.918.9415.188.4011.00
Pyraminx Final 9 12.84 15.39 Denmark 19.1115.3112.8414.6116.25

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 23.55 26.87 Denmark 26.8023.5527.5926.2128.80
First round 12 25.80 27.04 Denmark 28.4025.8026.7725.9429.21

Cæcilie Just Rønning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 1:13.40 DNF Denmark 1:13.401:13.801:18.61DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 30.80 33.22 Denmark DNF34.4633.2132.0030.80
Pyraminx Final 16 20.68 27.74 Denmark 37.7233.7125.5024.0020.68

Emil Koustrup Høj - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 25.77 27.19 Denmark 25.7728.1326.8128.0026.77
First round 10 18.77 24.77 Denmark 18.7721.1325.7128.5227.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.77 8.15 Denmark 7.5510.506.8810.025.77
Pyraminx Final 5 7.72 11.51 Denmark 12.4710.417.7213.0511.66

Emil Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 18 45.75 1:20.38 Denmark DNF45.751:30.211:03.331:27.59

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 18.53 19.27 Denmark 18.5319.8337.9019.1118.88
First round 3 11.31 14.82 Denmark 15.1914.5819.9014.6911.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.53 4.87 Denmark 4.589.034.502.535.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:47.00 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:47.00
Pyraminx Final 10 5.44 16.94 Denmark 25.0612.6123.8414.385.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 DNF Denmark DNF

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.03 13.44 Denmark 12.3313.8016.6311.0314.18
First round 2 10.83 14.63 Denmark 15.2216.8612.5010.8316.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.03 3.80 Denmark 3.033.813.843.754.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:57.40 DNF Denmark DNF2:12.181:57.40
Pyraminx Final 3 7.15 7.87 Denmark 7.157.979.318.257.40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 41.08 45.79 Denmark 48.2848.0041.08

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 14.61 17.47 Denmark 14.6118.4617.4316.5329.41
First round 8 18.97 20.66 Denmark 21.6531.0819.7718.9720.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.09 4.88 Denmark DNF5.634.094.414.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:32.81 DNF Denmark 3:32.81DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.81 12.35 Denmark 12.7812.5613.6511.725.81

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 35.02 58.04 Denmark 56.151:09.4648.5235.021:10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 8.41 12.93 Denmark 13.1312.4017.838.4113.27
Pyraminx Final 11 13.88 17.45 Denmark 17.0217.6113.8828.8417.71

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 25.56 31.20 Denmark 34.0931.5533.1928.8625.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 11.47 13.80 Denmark 14.1319.8013.5913.6811.47
Pyraminx Final 12 12.75 18.58 Denmark 26.7523.9318.4712.7513.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 DNF Denmark DNF

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 16.80 19.67 Denmark 18.0024.0316.9726.9616.80
First round 5 16.13 17.46 Denmark 16.6617.661:00.2818.0616.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.21 5.11 Denmark 6.775.906.023.213.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:51.81 DNF Denmark 2:51.81DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.84 6.17 Denmark 7.977.093.844.916.52
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:11.80 2:38.61 Denmark 2:30.973:13.062:11.80

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.11 14.01 Denmark 18.1913.2114.9113.9012.11
First round 1 11.13 12.85 Denmark 13.7111.1314.4711.4113.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.78 5.64 Denmark 6.158.134.192.786.59
Pyraminx Final 2 5.06 6.58 Denmark 10.725.786.097.865.06

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.19 20.49 Denmark 20.4320.8120.2218.1927.90
First round 6 17.03 18.36 Denmark 17.1117.8023.9620.1617.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.86 7.49 Denmark 6.539.4015.216.532.86
Pyraminx Final 4 9.15 11.48 Denmark 9.789.1515.2715.319.40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:44.08 1:54.68 Denmark 2:02.021:44.081:57.93

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 34.03 41.20 Denmark 42.8839.3845.9141.3434.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 10.65 14.53 Denmark 17.4416.9414.9710.6511.69
Pyraminx Final 13 12.02 21.05 Denmark 20.6527.1124.1818.3312.02

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 21.69 34.97 Denmark 37.3623.161:42.0321.6944.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.69 6.63 Denmark 5.86DNF5.697.027.02
Pyraminx Final 8 7.65 13.46 Denmark 9.0620.4614.8016.537.65

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 16.27 18.19 Denmark 19.2517.6316.2720.0517.68
First round 4 13.33 15.04 Denmark 16.3815.5213.3314.0315.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.28 7.83 Denmark 17.195.289.138.186.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:11.83 2:38.12 Denmark 3:00.092:11.832:42.43

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 16.78 20.19 Denmark 18.5216.7820.2123.5521.84
First round 7 14.15 20.16 Denmark 24.8419.8421.4019.2514.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.53 13.40 Denmark 14.1514.1616.946.5311.88
Pyraminx Final 14 5.43 21.57 Denmark 26.7242.1522.2215.775.43

Maya Saietz - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 41.81 49.63 Denmark 50.191:02.4143.0641.8155.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 17.08 24.31 Denmark 17.0844.5827.6827.5217.72
Pyraminx Final 15 20.41 25.94 Denmark 30.8024.5920.4132.2822.44

Sebastian Paaske Tørholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 39.13 48.54 Denmark 54.4347.8046.5239.1351.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 7.80 28.04 Denmark 33.6126.4634.8624.067.80
Pyraminx Final 17 27.00 32.85 Denmark 27.0029.6135.4433.5041.81