Erfurt Open 2014


Date
Jun 7 - 8, 2014
City
Erfurt, Germany
Venue

Konferenzraum Kindermedienzentrum

Address
Erich-Kästner-Straße 1, 99094 Erfurt
Details

Take the main entrance and follow the signs. Parking slots will be available.

Website
Erfurt Open 2014 website
Contact

Erfurt Open 2014 organisation team

Organizers
Gregor Billing, Lucas Wesche, and Lukas Lange
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 8.85 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Martin Kraut finished second (9.99) and Lucas Wesche finished third (10.52).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.44 8.85 Germany 9.089.7214.197.447.75
2 Martin Kraut 8.72 9.99 Germany 10.778.7210.4312.528.77
3 Lucas Wesche 9.00 10.52 Germany 12.009.3010.279.0012.47

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2.33 2.68 Germany 2.652.433.432.972.33
2 Martin Kraut 2.83 3.57 Germany 3.194.333.182.835.34
3 Jakob Obleser 2.59 3.76 Germany 3.804.662.593.553.93

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 34.15 35.50 Germany 36.5534.6834.1540.8135.28
2 Leon Schmidtchen 33.97 37.45 Germany 36.80DNF33.9734.9340.63
3 Lucas Wesche 32.93 37.54 Germany 37.0635.6332.9341.1539.93

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:16.90 1:18.20 Germany 1:18.961:24.351:18.101:17.551:16.90
2 Martin Kraut 1:16.86 1:21.60 Germany 1:31.051:20.581:22.401:16.861:21.83
3 Leon Schmidtchen 1:27.52 1:30.60 Germany 1:29.181:27.521:34.881:31.061:31.56

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:18.05 2:37.19 Germany 2:27.033:06.502:18.05
2 Jakob Obleser 2:34.09 2:43.86 Germany 2:55.502:42.002:34.09
3 Martin Kraut 2:40.94 2:51.28 Germany 2:57.832:40.942:55.08

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 3:45.19 3:51.40 Germany 3:56.163:45.193:52.84
2 Jakob Obleser 4:05.01 4:17.03 Germany 4:29.564:05.014:16.53
3 Jan Bentlage 4:20.72 4:33.58 Germany 4:20.724:48.504:31.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 1:16.63 DNF Germany DNF1:16.63DNF
2 François Courtès 1:19.78 DNF France DNF1:19.78DNF
3 Lucas Wesche 1:35.47 DNF Germany 1:35.47DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 29 Germany 29
1 Sébastien Auroux 29 Germany 29
3 Andreas Pohl 34 Germany 34
3 Laura Ohrndorf 34 Germany 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 17.44 18.86 Germany 21.1317.5917.4420.5618.44
2 Leon Schmidtchen 16.63 20.51 Germany 29.0219.0323.1619.3416.63
3 Jakob Obleser 19.96 21.98 Germany 23.4024.2119.9621.1121.44

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.21 7.70 Germany 7.687.21DNF7.607.83
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.35 8.76 Germany 8.389.119.777.358.78
3 Jan Bentlage 8.88 10.82 Germany 8.8815.5511.9310.3610.16

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 53.97 59.64 Germany 1:03.1658.9658.681:01.2853.97
2 Jan Bentlage 1:09.34 1:16.41 Germany 1:12.521:09.341:18.941:17.781:20.69
3 Martin Kraut 1:09.59 1:20.54 Germany 1:17.781:09.591:28.83DNF1:15.02

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4.33 5.96 Germany 6.366.446.135.384.33
2 Jakob Obleser 4.63 6.10 Germany 4.636.366.686.945.25
3 Sébastien Auroux 4.59 6.55 Germany 7.698.066.724.595.24

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 18.05 19.00 Germany 21.0019.9618.0518.1918.86
2 Jan Bentlage 18.53 21.99 Germany 22.4419.0618.5324.4730.68
3 François Courtès 22.47 28.38 France 32.8429.7822.4725.8329.53

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 4:50.28 DNF Germany 4:50.28DNSDNS
2 Jan Bentlage 9:08.50 DNF Germany 9:08.50DNFDNS
3 Lucas Wesche 9:51.91 DNF Germany 9:51.91DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 15:22.00 DNF Germany DNF15:22.00DNF
2 Lucas Wesche 24:34.00 DNF Germany 24:34.00DNSDNS
3 Gregor Billing 34:46.00 DNF Germany DNF34:46.00DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:00.78 1:12.20 Germany 1:10.861:00.781:24.96
2 Jan Bentlage 1:10.84 1:30.49 Germany 1:34.611:10.841:46.03
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:39.00 1:45.64 Germany 1:57.781:39.001:40.15