Danish Special 2011


Date
Aug 20 - 21, 2011
City
Hillerød, Denmark
Venue

Lille Sverige

Address
Vej 7a 3400 Hillerød
Website
Danish Special 2011 website
Contact

Oscar Roth AndersenKarina Grandjean Beck

WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Information

Registration and information on the website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
16
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 11.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Fabian Auroux finished second (12.45) and Henrik Buus Aagaard finished third (12.99).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.46 11.56 Netherlands 9.4612.3611.9011.2811.50
2 Fabian Auroux 10.83 12.45 Germany 16.0012.3111.9310.8313.11
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.68 12.99 Denmark 10.6814.0913.0312.5813.36

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 34 Netherlands 3534
1 Sébastien Auroux 34 Germany 34DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 35 Denmark 4135

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 19.46 21.39 Netherlands 20.3119.4621.6522.22DNF
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 20.77 22.71 Denmark 22.8624.0022.2420.7723.03
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.03 23.46 Denmark 23.4421.6628.0019.0325.27

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.21 NR 56.61 NR Denmark 1:03.9752.0859.1858.5650.21
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:06.66 1:10.96 Denmark 1:12.551:20.911:12.711:06.661:07.61
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.33 1:14.74 Netherlands 1:08.531:05.331:16.341:39.381:19.34

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.68 4.32 Denmark 3.683.968.754.344.66
2 Erik Akkersdijk 4.50 5.97 Netherlands 6.416.135.384.506.66
3 Sébastien Auroux 5.21 6.02 Germany 6.116.505.655.216.31

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 30.05 33.22 NR Denmark 33.5034.6331.5230.05DNF
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 26.46 34.91 Denmark 39.3633.5341.4731.8326.46
3 Sébastien Auroux 28.65 38.25 Germany 42.3042.6632.4340.0328.65

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4/6 50:02 Denmark 4/6 50:02
2 Sébastien Auroux 5/8 57:47 Germany 5/8 57:47

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 46.13 NR 48.93 NR Denmark 47.6553.0046.13
2 Erik Akkersdijk 55.19 1:15.78 Netherlands 1:23.471:28.6855.19
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.30 1:46.46 Germany 1:54.031:51.051:34.30

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 1.22 1.88 Denmark 1.931.221.31DNF2.41
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1.61 2.11 Netherlands 1.611.712.432.186.69
3 Fabian Auroux 2.06 2.32 Germany 2.153.462.442.062.36

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.81 3.67 Denmark 4.933.753.312.813.96
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.83 4.41 Netherlands 3.834.187.904.714.33
3 Frank Severinsen 4.59 5.38 Denmark 6.004.848.595.314.59