Danish Special 2011


Date
Aug 20 - 21, 2011
City
Hillerød, Denmark
Venue

Lille Sverige

Address
Vej 7a 3400 Hillerød
Website
Danish Special 2011 website
Contact

Oscar Roth AndersenKarina Grandjean Beck

WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Information

Registration and information on the website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
16
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 11.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Fabian Auroux finished second (12.45) and Henrik Buus Aagaard finished third (12.99).

Andreas Katsimigas - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 19.72 24.22 Denmark 22.2240.0325.5319.7224.90
First round 11 23.43 30.55 Denmark 34.36DNF24.3123.4332.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 44.09 57.42 Denmark 44.0944.941:16.651:28.5250.68
Pyraminx Second round 11 15.46 18.77 Denmark 17.0833.1615.4616.7822.46
First round 9 14.21 17.48 Denmark 18.8426.9118.5914.2115.02

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.46 11.56 Netherlands 9.4612.3611.9011.2811.50
Second round 1 8.58 11.28 Netherlands 8.8410.098.5815.4314.90
First round 1 8.65 9.82 Netherlands 10.279.659.558.6511.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Netherlands 3534
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.46 21.39 Netherlands 20.3119.4621.6522.22DNF
First round 1 20.06 20.85 Netherlands 20.1925.3821.3021.0620.06
Megaminx Final 3 1:05.33 1:14.74 Netherlands 1:08.531:05.331:16.341:39.381:19.34
First round 3 1:11.33 1:17.97 Netherlands 1:11.331:24.411:12.841:17.331:23.75
Pyraminx Final 2 4.50 5.97 Netherlands 6.416.135.384.506.66
Second round 2 3.33 5.33 NR Netherlands 4.945.865.197.163.33
First round 2 3.50 7.19 Netherlands 7.0912.036.977.523.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 55.19 1:15.78 Netherlands 1:23.471:28.6855.19
Magic Final 2 1.61 2.11 Netherlands 1.611.712.432.186.69
Master Magic Final 2 3.83 4.41 Netherlands 3.834.187.904.714.33

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.83 12.45 Germany 16.0012.3111.9310.8313.11
Second round 4 10.43 14.30 Germany 14.4417.1912.8815.5910.43
First round 3 12.88 14.07 Germany 18.0312.8813.6315.1313.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.44 DNF Germany DNF29.72DNF27.4431.44
First round 4 21.61 24.04 Germany 21.6126.3423.3624.5324.22
Pyraminx Final 7 9.53 11.62 Germany 9.5315.9012.949.8012.11
Second round 8 10.13 14.21 Germany 13.7218.6513.8815.0310.13
First round 7 7.53 14.51 Germany 23.3310.9419.587.5313.00
Magic Final 3 2.06 2.32 Germany 2.153.462.442.062.36

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 6 13.19 15.98 Denmark 13.1915.8013.3618.7823.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Denmark DNSDNF
Pyraminx First round 16 15.00 DNF Denmark 15.00DNSDNSDNSDNS
Magic Final 1 1.22 1.88 Denmark 1.931.221.31DNF2.41
Master Magic Final 3 4.59 5.38 Denmark 6.004.848.595.314.59

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 26.63 32.39 Denmark 36.5526.6331.4131.6934.08
First round 12 28.65 34.22 Denmark 28.6534.6831.4438.7536.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 1:13.50 1:29.45 Denmark 1:25.131:32.781:30.721:13.501:32.50
Pyraminx First round 13 18.25 22.60 Denmark 28.3819.9033.0218.2519.52

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.68 12.99 Denmark 10.6814.0913.0312.5813.36
Second round 3 12.75 13.62 Denmark 15.2113.4413.5613.8612.75
First round 2 10.97 13.23 Denmark 16.1111.9413.6914.0510.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 Denmark 4135
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.03 23.46 Denmark 23.4421.6628.0019.0325.27
First round 3 22.15 22.95 Denmark 22.8122.1523.8822.1624.02
Megaminx Final 4 1:46.30 1:58.54 Denmark 3:00.002:00.551:56.401:58.681:46.30
First round 4 1:36.97 2:01.07 Denmark 2:02.831:59.502:13.312:00.881:36.97
Pyraminx Final 6 6.83 8.67 Denmark 9.5212.276.838.717.78
Second round 6 5.81 9.56 Denmark 14.4010.168.805.819.71
First round 6 5.19 10.56 Denmark 9.2810.2112.1913.025.19
Square-1 Final 2 26.46 34.91 Denmark 39.3633.5341.4731.8326.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 46.13 NR 48.93 NR Denmark 47.6553.0046.13
Magic Final 7 0.93 NR DNF Denmark 3.56DNF0.93DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.81 3.67 Denmark 4.933.753.312.813.96

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.40 19.70 Denmark 31.0317.4018.5318.0222.55
Second round 9 20.19 20.93 Denmark 24.9321.9420.5920.2720.19
First round 10 18.43 21.48 Denmark 19.6923.2225.8118.4321.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 8 4:20.80 DNF Denmark 5:38.554:20.80DNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 8 11.03 15.24 Denmark 11.0322.5614.1116.0815.52
Second round 7 10.84 11.60 Denmark 11.0610.8413.0012.3011.44
First round 8 9.84 14.95 Denmark 22.7817.3811.2716.199.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Denmark DNF

Huong Dang - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 36.18 42.66 Sweden 44.4737.4446.0836.1846.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 1:18.86 1:37.66 Sweden 2:02.111:18.86DNF1:25.811:25.05
Megaminx First round 7 3:29.21 4:15.82 Sweden 4:25.833:29.213:36.164:45.46DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 14.97 16.75 Sweden 14.9718.0517.0215.5317.69
Second round 9 13.80 15.73 Sweden 13.8015.5015.5316.1517.97
First round 10 15.06 19.62 Sweden 20.8815.0620.1917.8024.53
Square-1 Final 4 1:56.65 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:56.652:15.80DNF
Magic Final 9 2.44 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2.772.522.44

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 47.61 55.88 Denmark 55.8647.611:03.9459.5652.21
Pyraminx Second round 12 16.19 21.99 Denmark 22.4625.8619.7223.8016.19
First round 11 15.34 21.05 Denmark 39.5518.7815.3423.0821.28
Magic Final 5 2.35 2.75 Denmark 2.652.353.502.772.84

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 17.03 19.60 Denmark 18.6817.0320.2521.1519.86
Second round 8 19.30 20.83 Denmark 23.8321.6619.3019.7121.13
First round 9 18.83 21.08 Denmark 18.8321.4620.5027.2821.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.59 30.28 Denmark 27.5928.2729.6332.9434.52
First round 5 21.43 25.65 Denmark 26.0625.3325.5621.4326.21
Pyraminx Final 4 5.56 6.59 Denmark 6.885.566.587.786.30
Second round 3 5.30 6.05 Denmark 9.156.475.385.306.30
First round 1 5.36 7.16 Denmark 8.0913.167.096.305.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/6 50:02 Denmark 4/6 50:02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:13.90 2:14.39 Denmark 2:13.902:14.592:14.69

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.30 15.00 Denmark 15.6818.7114.5214.8012.30
Second round 6 14.83 16.64 Denmark 15.5817.2514.8317.1517.18
First round 4 11.90 14.50 Denmark 19.6314.3314.2514.9111.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.05 30.23 Denmark 33.5933.1532.4625.0923.05
First round 7 28.09 30.18 Denmark 32.3628.0931.6928.3630.50
Megaminx Final 2 1:06.66 1:10.96 Denmark 1:12.551:20.911:12.711:06.661:07.61
First round 2 1:02.13 1:09.11 Denmark 1:12.471:09.661:07.611:10.051:02.13
Pyraminx Final 5 6.08 7.15 Denmark 7.067.3611.527.026.08
Second round 5 5.33 7.88 Denmark 7.968.886.805.3310.00
First round 5 4.75 8.80 Denmark 7.5813.638.614.7510.22
Magic Final 4 1.59 2.41 Denmark 1.681.594.153.552.00

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 26.94 38.11 Denmark 38.9649.7737.4337.9426.94
First round 13 30.77 39.02 Denmark 42.0838.3344.6636.6630.77
Pyraminx First round 14 12.56 28.67 Denmark 52.6118.6837.7312.5629.61
Magic Final 8 1.43 DNF Denmark 3.831.43DNFDNFDNF
Master Magic Final 4 4.31 5.48 Denmark 4.314.886.009.345.55

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.52 19.82 Denmark 20.6619.0019.8031.4114.52
Second round 7 15.00 19.21 Denmark 18.8418.3133.7215.0020.47
First round 8 17.41 20.14 Denmark 22.05DNF18.7217.4119.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48 Denmark DNF48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 28.93 36.62 Denmark 43.4132.4739.0928.9338.30
Megaminx First round 5 2:13.94 2:31.17 Denmark 2:13.942:37.022:25.692:37.032:30.81
Pyraminx Second round 10 16.22 18.35 Denmark 20.3620.2116.2217.7817.05
First round 12 14.72 21.75 Denmark 34.3823.6114.7222.8118.83

Nina Bech-Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 1:32.81 1:54.96 Denmark 1:40.022:22.681:42.191:32.813:21.13
Pyraminx First round 15 38.55 1:00.54 Denmark 52.221:11.441:09.221:00.1838.55

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.40 14.30 Denmark 21.1512.2215.1115.5811.40
Second round 2 12.40 12.76 Denmark 12.4012.7213.0612.5019.83
First round 5 12.81 15.91 Denmark 24.9612.8115.5316.8015.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37 Denmark 3738
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.77 22.71 Denmark 22.8624.0022.2420.7723.03
First round 2 19.00 21.53 Denmark 21.1622.2221.2119.0027.47
Megaminx Final 1 50.21 NR 56.61 NR Denmark 1:03.9752.0859.1858.5650.21
First round 1 58.40 1:01.08 Denmark 58.401:08.2859.211:03.361:00.68
Pyraminx Final 1 3.68 4.32 Denmark 3.683.968.754.344.66
Second round 1 3.77 4.27 Denmark 4.283.774.464.067.19
First round 3 2.81 7.20 Denmark 8.385.417.802.8111.50
Square-1 Final 1 30.05 33.22 NR Denmark 33.5034.6331.5230.05DNF
Magic Final 10 4.63 DNF Denmark 4.63DNFDNFDNF5.30

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.80 14.07 Germany 14.4713.4714.2817.6612.80
Second round 5 13.06 15.29 Germany 15.0214.7113.0616.1516.66
First round 7 12.80 16.78 Germany 12.8015.6314.6120.09DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Germany 34DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.68 25.88 Germany 24.9025.5617.6827.1827.41
First round 6 20.93 27.31 Germany 29.6324.6627.6320.9331.83
Megaminx First round 6 2:21.44 2:31.32 Germany 2:53.712:21.442:28.182:36.582:29.21
Pyraminx Final 3 5.21 6.02 Germany 6.116.505.655.216.31
Second round 4 5.33 6.91 Germany 8.807.155.685.337.91
First round 4 6.88 7.93 Germany 7.757.778.806.888.28
Square-1 Final 3 28.65 38.25 Germany 42.3042.6632.4340.0328.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/8 57:47 Germany 5/8 57:47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:34.30 1:46.46 Germany 1:54.031:51.051:34.30
Magic Final 6 1.15 3.51 Germany 1.154.904.963.681.96
Master Magic Final 5 5.86 6.96 Germany 6.717.025.867.1610.15