Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015


Information

No registration fee is required.

Events
Main event
Competitors
107
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) won with an average of 9.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) finished second (9.97) and Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) finished third (10.57).

Asian records: Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)‎ 4x4x4 Cube 31.10 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.00 9.49 Taiwan 9.038.938.0012.3910.51
2 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.98 9.97 Taiwan 9.6811.579.618.9810.61
3 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.19 10.57 Taiwan 9.1911.3513.979.4810.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.91 2.42 China 2.411.912.682.332.52
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.82 3.45 China 3.603.214.082.823.53
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.26 3.54 Taiwan 3.423.142.264.055.37

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.67 31.10 AsR Taiwan 28.5438.4132.2232.5327.67
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 32.16 34.26 China 32.5632.1632.7137.8037.50
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 34.00 35.58 Taiwan 35.5234.0035.2235.9936.45

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:03.15 1:07.15 China 1:08.051:04.421:08.981:03.151:13.87
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:05.38 1:08.96 Taiwan 1:05.381:10.041:07.581:09.271:10.81
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:02.11 1:08.99 Taiwan 1:16.171:15.951:07.621:03.401:02.11

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:01.41 2:18.09 China 2:14.262:38.592:01.41
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:07.36 2:20.18 Taiwan 2:33.932:19.252:07.36
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:18.36 2:22.68 Taiwan 2:19.702:29.982:18.36

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:57.05 3:06.15 China 2:57.053:21.532:59.87
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:20.82 3:25.88 Taiwan 3:34.043:22.773:20.82
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:15.84 NR 3:29.93 Taiwan 3:40.923:33.033:15.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 44.03 DNF Taiwan 44.0344.46DNF
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:00.75 DNF Taiwan 1:00.75DNFDNF
3 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 1:11.54 DNF China 1:11.541:17.19DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 11.99 15.52 Taiwan 15.0516.6111.9917.2114.91
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 15.14 16.77 Taiwan 15.8215.1420.8118.6615.82
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 15.39 16.82 Taiwan 18.6118.0117.0015.3915.46

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.97 7.81 Taiwan 8.897.688.206.977.56
2 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 7.73 8.47 Taiwan 8.229.079.437.738.12
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.65 9.97 China 8.6510.0211.008.88DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 58.06 1:04.45 Taiwan 1:13.061:02.8458.061:05.021:05.49
2 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:02.37 1:12.80 Taiwan 1:11.971:22.511:07.101:02.371:19.34
3 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 1:17.93 1:24.69 Taiwan 1:28.041:33.231:24.551:21.471:17.93

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2.94 3.90 Taiwan 4.023.892.94DNF3.79
2 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 3.27 4.31 Taiwan 3.904.393.274.636.07
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.17 4.92 Taiwan 5.55DNF3.675.553.17

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Han-Yu Yao (姚瀚宇) 4.08 5.69 Taiwan 4.876.194.086.01DNF
2 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 3.66 6.81 Taiwan 5.7513.973.665.758.92
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.26 6.93 Taiwan 5.479.445.875.2616.97

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cheng Chen (陈成) 11.53 14.34 China 14.4615.2711.5313.2819.42
2 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 10.32 18.35 Taiwan 21.4518.2210.3220.8915.93
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.00 18.75 China 28.5818.0017.2814.0020.98

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Price 10/11 51:15 United Kingdom 10/11 51:15
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 8/10 50:05 NR Taiwan 8/10 50:05
3 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 5/7 32:21 China 5/7 32:21