Canberra Spring 2016


Date
Sep 24 - 25, 2016
City
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Venue

Vikings in Lanyon

Address
Heidelberg St, Conder ACT 2906
Website
Canberra Spring 2016 website
Contact

Ray

Organizer
Jayden McNeill
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jayden McNeill won with an average of 8.16 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tommy Kiprillis finished second (9.15) and Kirt Protacio finished third (9.37).

Oceanian records: Jayden McNeill‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 20 (single) and 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 24.67 (average); Tamara Macadam‎ Clock 6.68 (single).

Advaykrishna Menon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 51.14 56.31 Australia 55.4357.0151.1456.481:00.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 19.30 28.80 Australia DNF25.6619.3039.0621.68

Akira Ellis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 29.69 36.42 Australia 37.3144.2829.6935.8336.12

Alastair Cunningham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 16.03 19.37 Australia 16.0317.0220.6720.6420.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.96 6.76 Australia 5.966.118.096.078.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:36.04 Australia DNF1:36.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 33.64 41.53 Australia 46.8635.9233.6444.1044.56

Alex Boyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.86 19.78 Australia 19.4415.8620.7719.1421.60
First round 33 18.50 24.14 Australia 22.7224.5818.5025.1326.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.14 8.35 Australia 7.788.8518.038.417.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:17.31 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:17.31
Pyraminx Final 35 15.13 Australia 15.1316.68
Skewb Final 33 13.30 20.95 Australia 13.3030.8324.3116.7121.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/10 51:13 Australia 9/10 51:13DNS

Alex Chan Cheuk Yee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 19.66 24.03 Australia 22.7027.1523.5525.8419.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:40.71 Australia 1:40.711:49.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 37.28 41.27 Australia 45.7143.2237.4437.2843.15

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 32.99 36.63 Australia 37.9032.9933.4139.9338.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.94 10.82 Australia 11.009.9711.4911.988.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 37 16.22 Australia 16.2244.53
Skewb Final 31 18.18 20.48 Australia 18.1820.1822.8329.3018.44

Aniket Kobbanna - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 1:10.52 1:26.24 Australia 1:29.051:30.661:38.711:19.001:10.52
Pyraminx Final 30 13.26 Australia 13.2616.42

Arlo Berry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:14.26 1:32.36 Australia 1:16.171:14.261:53.431:38.311:42.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 19.25 25.50 Australia 27.4821.9019.2531.4527.12

Brandon Yan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 21.72 27.08 Australia 28.4623.3831.4629.4021.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.46 6.30 Australia DNF4.468.185.655.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:13.72 1:28.05 Australia 1:19.181:42.28DNF1:22.681:13.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:08.82 Australia 2:08.822:19.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 33.14 47.83 Australia 33.1447.3947.3648.7549.91
Clock Final 5 22.90 25.85 Australia 34.2527.6023.6022.9026.36
Megaminx Final 5 2:16.18 Australia 2:48.022:16.18
Pyraminx Final 8 7.67 8.50 Australia 7.6716.859.218.228.08
Skewb Final 19 9.19 12.56 Australia 12.0519.0910.939.1914.71
Square-1 First round 12 56.64 Australia 59.5556.64

Bruno Nagle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 23.95 27.12 Australia 39.5027.4523.9527.1626.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.14 8.29 Australia 7.5510.507.149.367.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 51 DNF Australia 51DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 58.18 Australia 1:07.8058.18
Pyraminx Final 32 14.13 Australia 14.1322.72
Skewb Final 21 9.96 13.58 Australia 16.64DNF10.9613.139.96
Square-1 First round 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Caden Taylor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 26.07 31.01 Australia 26.5526.0730.13DNF36.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.82 6.57 Australia 2.826.927.897.125.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 59.55 Australia 1:25.2059.55
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 4.46 8.00 Australia 6.8219.219.194.467.98
Skewb Final 22 11.98 13.74 Australia 13.9215.3011.9814.3312.97
Square-1 First round 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 12.59 13.85 Australia 15.3112.8412.5917.4313.41
First round 6 11.58 12.37 Australia 12.3215.3112.4912.2911.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.63 3.37 Australia 2.633.033.963.115.11
First round 4 2.95 3.40 Australia 3.623.003.59DNF2.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 56.53 1:04.85 Australia 1:08.141:16.1256.531:01.521:04.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 43.67 Australia 514238
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 22.02 31.78 Australia 27.4222.0231.1840.2336.75
Clock Final 4 18.22 21.88 Australia 31.3518.2225.0121.2219.42
Megaminx Final 4 2:06.00 Australia 2:06.002:44.02
Pyraminx Final 6 4.13 7.00 Australia 9.957.936.256.834.13
Skewb Final 12 7.66 10.50 Australia DNF7.669.0213.668.81
Square-1 Final 4 20.15 27.93 Australia 20.1525.9731.4226.4133.84
First round 5 18.19 31.33 Australia 30.0633.05DNF18.1930.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Cameron Wallace - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.66 22.81 Australia 16.6622.8121.5024.1225.45
First round 28 18.14 21.37 Australia 18.5518.1430.6120.7224.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.28 6.12 Australia 5.286.785.6718.535.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:43.23 Australia 1:43.23DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 1:13.33 Australia 1:13.331:24.14
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 16 9.65 11.16 Australia 9.6512.3810.1012.5811.00
Skewb Final 26 10.80 18.18 Australia 30.3410.8024.5717.0112.96
Square-1 First round 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Charlie Scholefield - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 28.42 30.75 Australia 28.4233.3630.5628.9632.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.00 8.06 Australia 7.416.008.858.837.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 20 11.36 Australia 11.3616.27
Skewb Final 27 10.86 18.58 Australia DNF10.8620.0914.2021.46

Connor Wilden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 15.16 16.46 Australia 17.4215.3719.3516.5915.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.57 4.86 Australia 10.423.574.914.834.85

Cormac Kikkert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 27.04 29.20 Australia 27.0428.5628.8030.2440.22

Desmond Tran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 17.92 19.29 Australia 17.9220.5420.8519.3717.97
First round 21 18.65 19.44 Australia 18.6522.4719.8619.8018.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:39.64 Australia 1:51.061:39.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 52 DNF Australia 52DNF61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 1:07.12 Australia 1:07.121:07.83
Pyraminx Final 42 35.29 Australia 35.2942.63

Dominic Allas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.89 14.36 Australia 15.0115.4013.9214.1513.89
First round 18 14.53 18.12 Australia 18.1318.0218.2918.2114.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.33 6.73 Australia 6.079.025.337.087.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 56.45 1:14.66 Australia 1:19.011:11.631:28.1856.451:13.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 29.98 32.13 Australia 33.4534.3129.9830.7832.16
Skewb Final 11 7.34 10.47 Australia 9.277.3410.3311.8015.18

Douglas Toyne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.58 19.16 Australia 18.4722.3516.5820.7218.30
First round 25 16.59 20.58 Australia 21.8116.5950.0222.5617.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.91 5.51 Australia 5.614.915.865.065.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:32.52 Australia 1:49.601:32.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 51.57 Australia 51.571:03.89
Clock Final 7 21.39 31.49 Australia 29.6628.17DNF21.3936.63
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 21 11.39 Australia 19.4311.39
Skewb Final 16 10.90 12.34 Australia 11.5612.3910.9013.0818.66
Square-1 Final 8 39.66 44.06 Australia 39.6653.2940.5643.5248.10
First round 7 34.18 40.19 Australia 59.1534.1838.0635.2647.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Ethan Abidin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 46.05 49.29 Australia 51.0647.9746.0548.8359.50
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.46 20.36 Australia 23.6516.4618.9919.8622.23
First round 24 16.90 20.40 Australia 16.9022.3424.1821.5817.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.91 5.90 Australia 7.333.917.665.974.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:00.40 1:12.08 Australia 1:14.581:22.951:00.401:06.311:15.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:55.80 Australia 1:55.80DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38 41.67 Australia 444338
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 38.64 49.18 Australia 52.8844.5954.9138.6450.08
Clock Final 8 29.72 42.48 Australia DNF42.1129.7251.0434.30
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Skewb Final 5 7.34 8.02 Australia 8.237.777.3412.968.07
Square-1 First round 16 1:13.34 Australia DNF1:13.34

Felix Kiera - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.95 18.39 Australia 21.6521.0617.4213.9516.69
First round 11 14.84 15.69 Australia 16.7514.8416.6214.9715.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.18 5.20 Australia 2.187.964.745.295.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:07.38 1:23.17 Australia 1:07.381:18.441:29.021:22.051:35.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 55 DNF Australia DNF55DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 36.27 43.55 Australia 36.2742.0945.0543.52DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 4.04 10.50 Australia 9.5911.4113.434.0410.49
Skewb Final 17 8.03 12.43 Australia 13.02DNF11.828.0312.44
Square-1 First round 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Hamish Monckton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 11.69 13.79 Australia 12.6416.0514.1114.6311.69
First round 9 12.25 13.47 Australia 13.5114.0212.2514.6012.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.96 4.94 Australia 6.244.213.966.504.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 56.88 1:05.39 Australia 56.881:13.031:11.8758.521:05.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:55.19 Australia 1:55.192:08.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.26 26.00 Australia 27.4924.8126.5326.6623.26
First round 5 22.32 26.34 Australia 30.6823.2822.3225.0636.06
Clock Final 3 13.63 16.31 Australia 17.1616.59DNF13.6315.17
Megaminx Final 6 2:20.06 Australia 2:20.062:21.51
Pyraminx Final 3 4.89 6.10 Australia 6.116.687.974.895.52
Skewb Final 7 5.97 8.58 Australia 11.705.976.227.8114.55
Square-1 Final 3 20.57 22.58 Australia 20.8734.6721.0520.5725.82
First round 3 17.94 21.50 Australia 26.2520.6817.9422.4621.37

Isaac Hla - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 18.73 19.99 Australia 21.5618.7319.0919.3123.58
First round 22 18.43 19.54 Australia 18.4319.3127.0119.5119.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.59 7.27 Australia 6.325.5910.017.937.55
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 26 12.39 Australia 12.7412.39
Skewb Final 37 22.25 27.33 Australia 30.7628.6227.3522.2526.02

Isaac Nanthakumaran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 53.59 1:02.58 Australia 1:11.0059.9253.591:09.9957.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 18.65 26.98 Australia DNF33.6818.6522.0525.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 18 10.19 Australia 13.6510.19
Skewb Final 32 18.72 20.54 Australia 22.4234.4719.6818.7219.53

Jack Beckett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.88 11.68 Australia 12.6911.759.8811.8911.41
Second round 6 12.08 13.17 Australia 13.7514.2613.5212.0812.23
First round 7 11.57 12.52 Australia 13.4112.6411.5712.9711.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.51 3.68 Australia 2.513.433.314.924.29
First round 2 1.44 3.04 Australia 2.054.362.701.445.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:02.21 1:03.48 Australia 1:03.501:02.311:04.631:09.451:02.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:15.16 Australia DNF2:15.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45 DNF Australia 45DNF47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 27.41 34.34 Australia 48.1427.4129.1739.3334.53
Megaminx Final 8 2:48.29 Australia DNF2:48.29
Pyraminx Final 4 3.68 6.40 Australia 7.915.096.1910.093.68
Skewb Final 6 6.03 8.20 Australia 13.966.039.886.847.87
Square-1 First round 11 54.00 Australia 54.0055.20

Jack Hitchman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 63 DNF Australia DNSDNS63
Clock Final 6 25.45 29.28 Australia 31.8325.9030.1149.4425.45
Megaminx Final 9 2:53.27 Australia DNF2:53.27
Pyraminx Final 11 6.92 8.98 Australia 7.959.536.9211.039.47
Skewb Final 14 9.82 11.25 Australia 11.079.8212.1910.4914.44

Jack Pascoe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 25 12.17 Australia 12.1713.20

Jackson Thew - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 31 13.31 Australia 13.3121.74

James Chadwick - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.40 16.59 Australia 16.2218.4615.0811.4018.58
First round 26 15.47 20.65 Australia 21.1522.6615.4729.1418.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.53 5.20 Australia 3.536.895.235.844.52
First round 8 2.48 4.05 Australia 2.486.383.972.695.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:04.27 Australia 1:04.271:04.82
Pyraminx Final 13 6.18 10.19 Australia 10.096.1813.428.3412.13
Skewb Final 13 5.83 10.65 Australia 12.015.8314.4611.038.90
Square-1 First round 9 48.88 Australia 48.88DNF

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.88 8.16 Australia 6.888.457.918.139.48
Second round 1 7.41 8.74 Australia 10.899.129.577.547.41
First round 1 7.15 8.05 Australia 9.257.277.158.278.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67 2.24 Australia 2.461.671.932.333.42
First round 1 0.96 2.53 Australia 3.652.222.480.962.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.52 40.46 Australia 32.5241.1557.6637.1543.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:07.75 1:15.74 Australia 1:15.041:19.531:07.751:25.151:12.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.89 DNF Australia DNF37.8954.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 20 OcR 24.67 OcR Australia 262820
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.98 15.30 Australia 15.5716.3817.2313.9412.98
First round 1 11.63 13.81 Australia 14.1015.1912.8614.4711.63
Clock Final 1 7.56 9.00 Australia 7.5613.009.598.758.65
Megaminx Final 1 50.09 59.46 Australia 59.351:00.2058.8350.091:03.45
Pyraminx Final 1 3.91 4.67 Australia 6.133.995.693.914.33
Skewb Final 1 3.15 3.71 Australia 3.315.493.794.023.15
Square-1 Final 1 9.88 12.69 Australia 12.0612.5913.509.8813.41
First round 1 9.60 11.32 Australia 10.8212.199.6010.9514.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 9/15 43:59 Australia 9/15 43:59DNS

Jeffrey Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 34 14.55 Australia 18.7514.55

Jeremy McKeown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.47 15.66 Australia 15.5815.4214.4715.9716.59
First round 8 11.55 12.93 Australia 13.6612.6215.5312.5211.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.81 6.66 Australia 4.816.678.365.897.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:10.66 1:17.85 Australia 1:21.021:51.441:21.461:11.071:10.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:03.08 Australia DNF2:03.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 25.93 32.06 Australia 34.9325.9330.5834.7330.86

Jonathan Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 1:08.74 1:30.13 Australia 2:02.331:08.741:11.301:46.261:32.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 31.42 39.44 Australia 43.1853.7041.5931.4233.56

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.77 9.37 Australia 10.179.339.139.658.77
Second round 3 8.36 10.02 Australia 10.119.758.3610.2110.23
First round 2 8.47 9.21 Australia 8.948.479.679.709.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.81 4.89 Australia 4.954.916.684.814.81
First round 5 1.44 3.57 Australia 3.423.274.031.445.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.69 49.64 Australia 42.6950.1548.511:02.3850.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.94 22.19 Australia 21.9521.1824.7020.9423.44
First round 4 19.51 22.00 Australia 19.5120.2923.4324.3722.28
Pyraminx Final 27 12.46 Australia 12.4622.29
Skewb Final 29 14.33 19.47 Australia 22.4816.9718.9614.3325.69

Lifu Wang - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.73 19.28 China 19.8420.1426.5417.8515.73
First round 16 15.84 17.26 China 17.3415.8416.5718.0817.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.15 10.00 China 12.036.158.4812.279.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:04.72 1:10.93 China 1:09.331:04.721:14.431:17.501:09.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF China DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:38.58 DNF China DNFDNF4:38.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 51 DNF China 51DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 24 12.16 China 54.6912.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF China DNFDNF

Lochie Green - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.61 12.65 Australia 11.6113.1711.6717.3513.12
Second round 7 11.40 13.25 Australia 12.0215.2112.5111.4016.89
First round 4 9.92 10.85 Australia 10.6513.059.9211.1810.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.60 3.24 Australia 3.392.602.813.733.52
First round 6 2.50 3.88 Australia 2.563.985.092.506.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.08 1:06.78 Australia 1:04.091:23.961:09.8355.081:06.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:00.33 Australia 2:00.332:13.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 26.01 DNF Australia 32.7930.68DNF26.01DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:49.96 1:58.07 Australia 1:49.962:10.311:52.652:12.431:51.24
Pyraminx Final 5 6.34 6.75 Australia 6.656.3412.056.936.68
Skewb Final 8 8.44 9.04 Australia 10.448.449.108.689.34
Square-1 Final 7 30.39 42.31 Australia 46.7842.5737.5930.3947.77
First round 8 30.44 40.98 Australia 1:02.6541.2749.8831.7830.44

Luke Speechley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 37.19 40.84 Australia 37.19DNF37.4340.6844.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.48 14.04 Australia 9.4815.8718.7710.3715.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 19 10.54 Australia 14.4510.54
Skewb Final 28 13.07 18.62 Australia 24.5116.3213.0721.7217.83

Owen Toyne - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:06.00 1:21.68 Australia 1:25.051:06.001:42.381:17.531:22.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.96 20.98 Australia 14.3120.4930.3828.1311.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Clock Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 28 12.70 Australia 12.7014.92
Skewb Final 35 15.05 23.74 Australia 26.8333.4421.1415.0523.26

Peter Arantz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 37.28 43.69 Australia 47.5945.0038.4951.0537.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 13.50 DNF Australia DNFDNF22.7213.5021.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 23 12.08 Australia 21.3512.08

Peter Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 54.78 1:07.81 Australia 1:30.121:06.4754.781:06.581:10.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.88 12.93 Australia 41.3714.3515.237.889.21
Skewb Final 25 10.78 17.74 Australia DNF17.9210.7818.5816.71

Ray Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 12.12 14.33 Australia 13.83DNF12.1213.9015.27
First round 14 12.18 16.22 Australia DNF19.0314.7514.8912.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.08 30.12 Australia 24.3038.0933.9724.0832.08
First round 8 25.02 29.73 Australia 28.8235.1437.6125.0225.22

Regan Xu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 45.86 52.65 Australia 45.8659.1949.5353.0355.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 17.32 21.85 Australia 27.0334.3620.1217.3218.40
Pyraminx Final 33 14.40 Australia 19.7114.40

Regan Yan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 16.61 25.14 Australia 23.4826.8016.6128.7025.15
First round 31 21.66 23.39 Australia 25.0322.8424.9421.6622.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.53 6.08 Australia 6.473.536.415.379.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:58.18 Australia DNF1:58.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 1:12.99 Australia 1:16.491:12.99
Pyraminx Final 38 16.50 Australia DNF16.50
Skewb Final 23 7.22 14.69 Australia 18.9716.9715.207.2211.91
Square-1 First round 14 1:00.00 Australia 1:00.001:02.46

Rhiley D'Cruz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 19.62 22.47 Australia 19.6221.4119.6626.35DNF
First round 34 21.66 24.64 Australia 22.8226.6521.6624.4526.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.96 7.84 Australia 6.598.705.969.918.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 47.82 Australia 47.8250.88
Pyraminx Final 40 18.81 Australia DNF18.81
Skewb Final 18 9.90 12.55 Australia 15.7312.059.9014.9410.65
Square-1 First round 13 59.63 Australia 59.631:18.82

Riley Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.58 18.36 Australia 22.6322.4015.5317.1514.58
First round 23 13.36 19.58 Australia DNF13.3619.6318.7520.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.88 5.58 Australia 5.804.889.615.645.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:54.60 Australia DNF1:54.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43 DNF Australia 43DNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 29.70 36.93 Australia DNF29.7042.9735.9231.91
Pyraminx Final 41 19.87 Australia 19.8721.16
Skewb Final 24 14.25 17.16 Australia 16.6325.4416.9617.9014.25

Riley Gilchrist - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.83 18.78 Australia 19.5319.9718.9116.8317.91
First round 27 19.31 20.87 Australia 21.8821.2019.5319.3126.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.76 6.51 Australia 5.766.266.746.916.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:18.94 1:27.38 Australia 1:18.941:25.651:54.051:24.821:31.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 61 DNF Australia DNFDNF61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 43.66 54.46 Australia 43.6659.7846.881:09.0356.72
Clock Final 9 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 7 2:42.48 Australia 2:42.482:44.42
Pyraminx Final 10 7.77 8.78 Australia 9.948.777.778.638.93
Skewb Final 15 9.31 12.32 Australia 12.3110.2515.819.3114.41
Square-1 First round 15 1:00.41 Australia DNF1:00.41

Ronan Rikh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 21.83 24.91 Australia 28.8825.7023.2925.7421.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.41 6.87 Australia 5.415.617.177.848.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 44.03 47.01 Australia 1:00.1944.6146.7544.0349.67

Ryan Driscoll - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.31 10.95 Australia 10.8111.4910.5612.319.31
Second round 4 9.33 11.13 Australia 12.0613.369.3310.7210.62
First round 5 10.30 11.05 Australia 11.4810.6011.4210.3011.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.34 4.36 Australia 4.193.346.254.454.45
First round 7 3.69 4.01 Australia 4.114.243.694.713.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.16 43.86 Australia 46.7645.3348.8239.5037.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:20.78 1:24.38 Australia 1:23.531:27.201:20.781:22.421:29.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.05 25.18 Australia 26.9622.0336.4726.5516.05
First round 3 21.28 21.86 Australia 22.6021.6424.5321.3421.28
Pyraminx Final 17 8.63 11.30 Australia 26.028.6310.469.5213.93
Skewb Final 10 7.95 9.89 Australia DNF12.519.217.967.95
Square-1 Final 5 21.94 31.32 Australia 21.9439.2226.2328.8038.92
First round 6 29.37 34.15 Australia 33.8329.3740.1737.3631.27

Ryan Piper - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 14.63 24.41 Australia 20.4230.3837.9814.6322.43
First round 29 15.45 21.53 Australia 27.4522.6822.5815.4519.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.55 5.85 Australia 7.085.275.19DNF4.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:22.21 DNF Australia DNF1:22.211:49.33DNF1:52.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:03.93 Australia 1:03.931:08.42
Pyraminx Final 12 8.43 9.33 Australia 13.808.5310.588.898.43
Skewb Final 9 7.86 9.58 Australia 10.959.937.868.959.87

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.00 12.04 Australia 12.2813.7010.0012.1011.73
Second round 5 10.98 11.74 Australia 13.2112.6710.9811.1811.38
First round 10 14.64 15.46 Australia 16.1314.6415.2115.5415.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.81 5.24 Australia 5.664.673.815.39DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45 DNF Australia DNFDNF45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.18 27.78 Australia 28.4726.1827.8831.3427.00
First round 7 23.91 27.61 Australia 23.9128.8928.1429.5225.81
Pyraminx Final 9 6.10 8.54 Australia 6.1012.728.938.967.72
Skewb Final 4 5.21 7.99 Australia 11.408.706.518.775.21
Square-1 First round 10 51.81 Australia 51.81DNF

Seb Saint - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 33.41 37.56 Australia 33.4134.9939.4659.1638.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.49 17.12 Australia 9.4917.5312.5522.7521.27

Smit Patel - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 21.38 23.30 India 23.9924.5421.3822.9722.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.43 9.52 India 8.879.2720.8310.426.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

Tae Saint - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 48.72 1:01.74 Australia 1:00.051:07.7548.721:06.3558.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 12.19 17.62 Australia 12.1919.5121.4718.9414.40

Tamara Macadam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 16.74 19.70 Australia 20.6516.7418.0522.4920.41
First round 19 15.56 18.47 Australia 20.8518.6315.5616.4620.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.25 6.41 Australia 5.566.936.746.945.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:13.40 1:27.87 Australia 1:39.841:22.361:13.401:34.831:26.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:27.53 DNF Australia 5:27.53DNFDNS
Clock Final 2 6.68 OcR 9.78 Australia 6.687.427.95DNF13.96
Megaminx Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Skewb Final 30 10.25 20.12 Australia 18.1918.1124.0727.9910.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Australia DNFDNS

Thomas Vassil Brcic - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 23.11 30.26 Bulgaria 23.1132.6328.9829.18DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.30 11.31 Bulgaria 9.357.3014.9617.559.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:03.25 Bulgaria 1:06.021:03.25
Pyraminx Final 36 15.69 Bulgaria 15.6921.23
Skewb Final 36 14.25 24.09 Bulgaria 28.6324.2514.2531.9619.40

Tobias van Kleef - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 27.77 31.15 Australia DNF30.7827.7732.8929.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.93 14.83 Australia 16.5617.4150.1310.519.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.81 9.15 Australia 9.558.818.949.908.97
Second round 2 6.61 9.70 Australia 8.3212.286.6110.809.99
First round 3 6.11 9.40 Australia 6.1110.918.728.9310.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.06 3.64 Australia 3.193.683.065.504.06
First round 3 2.35 3.14 Australia 3.643.292.355.212.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.53 50.09 Australia 1:07.4549.5442.5350.8849.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:45.75 Australia 1:45.751:47.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41 44.00 Australia 474441
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.51 18.89 Australia 16.5120.3019.5317.6219.52
First round 2 14.58 20.11 Australia 19.8426.4614.5820.3620.14
Megaminx Final 2 1:12.03 1:27.78 Australia 1:28.781:28.291:36.591:26.281:12.03
Pyraminx Final 2 5.34 5.90 Australia 5.755.796.336.175.34
Skewb Final 2 3.96 5.06 Australia 6.114.977.914.103.96
Square-1 Final 2 16.24 19.78 Australia 21.1016.2420.9518.6219.78
First round 2 15.70 17.27 Australia 15.7021.5416.0616.0319.72

Tong Zhu (朱彤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.13 15.21 China 13.8313.1314.9018.4816.90
First round 17 13.50 17.34 China 15.7613.5018.6017.6718.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.05 6.84 China 7.136.348.297.064.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:51.91 3:25.78 China 3:52.182:51.913:33.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 49 DNF China 4951DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.44 27.32 China 27.4929.9322.4424.5330.33
First round 6 25.05 27.32 China 25.0530.0027.1327.5027.33
Pyraminx Final 22 11.85 China 11.8516.50
Skewb Final 20 9.99 12.69 China 18.9013.9013.309.9910.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 13:25 China 3/3 13:253/3 14:55

Tyrian Lambrecht - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 37.60 51.37 Australia 48.351:08.9151.4254.3437.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.14 11.67 Australia 12.447.1413.069.5224.22
Pyraminx Final 29 12.83 Australia 15.5212.83

Will Rankin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.81 14.49 Australia 14.9014.5514.0311.81DNF
Second round 8 11.86 13.73 Australia 14.3913.6616.4813.1311.86
First round 12 13.49 15.84 Australia 16.9413.4914.8115.7817.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.94 5.07 Australia 5.873.472.946.085.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.12 1:08.60 Australia 1:06.441:10.551:08.801:20.7659.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 66 DNF Australia DNF66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 34.81 41.13 Australia 49.6038.7034.8146.1838.50
Pyraminx Final 14 6.91 10.42 Australia 12.689.379.2127.946.91
Skewb Final 34 13.42 21.54 Australia 23.3327.0818.9013.4222.39

Yevin Dias - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 29.18 35.61 Australia 33.9340.3635.8129.1837.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.28 9.92 Australia 9.5011.218.289.0515.29

Yuta Leffers - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.07 16.83 Australia 18.2414.5112.0717.7918.19
First round 13 13.13 15.97 Australia 20.4815.0413.1314.6518.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.60 4.80 Australia 4.462.605.56DNF4.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:04.63 1:10.21 Australia 1:10.101:21.441:04.631:09.091:11.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:29.91 Australia DNF2:29.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 30.30 34.56 Australia 30.3039.5942.2732.7731.31
Pyraminx Final 39 18.21 Australia 22.7218.21
Skewb Final 3 4.24 5.46 Australia 6.506.164.784.245.45
Square-1 Final 6 25.68 33.25 Australia 30.1938.2525.6838.4831.30
First round 4 20.59 28.80 Australia 30.7434.1326.2020.5929.46

Zeshaan Khokhar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/15 1:00:00 Australia 8/15 1:00:00DNS