Australian Nationals 2018


Date
Oct 6 - 7, 2018
City
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Venue

Ainslie Football Club

Address
52 Wakefield Avenue, Ainslie ACT 2602
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Jayden McNeill, Lynette Svanosio, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Ethan Pride, Liam Sweet, Nathan Seeto, Sebastian Robbins, and Tim McMahon
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
199
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 300 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You will receive an email stating "Your registration for Australian Nationals 2018 is submitted and pending approval". This does NOT mean that you are on the Registration List. You will go onto the Waiting List.

Competitors on the Waiting List will not be reviewed until payment is made.

Registration may close earlier if the limit is reached. It may close within an hour of opening.
We will not be accepting onsite registrations.

Waiting List:

The Waiting List is sorted and processed based on the order of payment.
It may take a day or two to manually review.
You will receive an email "Your registration for Australian Nationals 2018 has been accepted" once approved and you will appear on the Competitor list on the competition page.
Competitors still on the Waiting List will receive a refund and be deleted on 25th of September. They may ask for a refund earlier.

Refunds:

Competitors on the Waiting List may withdraw and receive a refund by contacting Speedcubing Australia via email.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tommy Kiprillis finished second (7.50) and David Pearce finished third (8.78).

Oceanian records: David Pearce‎ Pyraminx 3.21 (average); Ethan Stevens‎ Pyraminx 3.02 (average); Feliks Zemdegs‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:18.65 (single), 6x6x6 Cube 1:23.13 (average), 7x7x7 Cube 1:53.62 (single), and 7x7x7 Cube 2:00.63 (average); Jode Brewster‎ Square-1 7.32 (single); Tommy Kiprillis‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 40.31 (average); Tomoya Firman‎ 4x4x4 Blindfolded 1:50.26 (single).

Aarinvetri Vijaianandh Buvana - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 186 1:28.47 1:46.44 India 2:01.411:42.391:28.471:45.801:51.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 167 13.81 28.94 India 25.86DNF30.5630.4013.81
Pyraminx First round 133 DNF India DNFDNF

Aaron Keith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 13.57 14.40 Australia 13.6715.4014.3813.5715.15
First round 63 13.38 14.92 Australia 16.2113.7613.3821.2214.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 65 4.81 5.55 Australia 6.115.334.816.775.22
First round 41 3.46 4.76 Australia 5.103.975.225.663.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 47.66 1:04.06 Australia DNF59.6758.0847.661:14.42

Adrian Tadulan - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 99 17.99 20.99 Philippines 18.0224.0217.9921.9922.96
First round 98 17.69 18.98 Philippines 19.6417.6917.9819.3325.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 6.12 8.33 Philippines 9.608.106.128.218.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Philippines DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 87 36.32 43.12 Philippines 47.4938.0336.3243.8352.44
Pyraminx First round 110 14.18 17.94 Philippines 19.8014.18DNF18.7415.27

Akito Nipatcharoen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 8.69 10.37 Australia 10.478.6912.4610.4810.17
Second round 8 8.82 9.47 Australia 10.038.908.8210.839.47
First round 20 9.87 11.04 Australia 10.069.8713.4011.7811.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 2.96 4.72 Australia 4.152.965.374.675.35
First round 23 3.19 3.88 Australia 3.194.133.814.433.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 43 44.30 55.19 Australia 51.6458.911:01.8644.3055.01
First round 25 40.30 47.45 Australia 47.6548.021:04.9446.6840.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:48.79 1:50.16 Australia 1:51.911:48.791:48.882:02.521:49.68
6x6x6 Cube First round 31 3:55.37 4:22.94 Australia 3:55.374:19.464:54.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 16.49 22.23 Australia 20.4516.4927.6822.1724.08
First round 24 19.26 22.90 Australia 27.3719.2624.2922.2722.13
Pyraminx First round 124 19.79 Australia 28.3919.79
Skewb First round 66 7.72 13.08 Australia 13.817.7227.7416.848.60

Alan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 77 14.87 16.72 Australia 17.0414.8716.2116.9220.07
First round 49 13.35 13.78 Australia 13.4014.3513.3513.6017.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 42.74 49.62 Australia 55.2242.7447.6849.8251.35
First round 26 45.01 48.04 Australia 45.4950.9245.0159.7147.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:34.24 1:47.31 Australia 1:56.741:53.301:34.241:50.791:37.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 14.68 22.76 Australia 36.1114.6821.1720.2526.86
First round 12 17.77 18.47 Australia 17.7720.8318.1219.5117.79
Megaminx Final 8 1:00.75 1:04.81 Australia 1:14.491:06.741:02.501:00.751:05.18

Alan Ranie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 4.39 7.75 Australia 7.789.414.398.307.16
Skewb First round 64 7.35 12.86 Australia 12.5215.7115.8910.347.35

Alex Park - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 19.97 25.85 Australia 28.0521.8027.7028.4519.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 67 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Alex Tedeschi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 46 11.93 14.21 Australia 13.8417.6816.2711.9312.51
Second round 18 10.37 10.97 Australia 10.5011.6010.3718.1010.80
First round 34 11.34 12.25 Australia 12.7214.2011.3712.6511.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.30 4.08 Australia 4.523.653.304.084.60
First round 55 3.58 5.49 Australia 7.184.983.586.195.29
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 48.45 54.08 Australia 2:45.8952.2555.9454.0448.45
First round 42 51.90 55.37 Australia 55.6453.3358.8451.9057.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 2:10.21 Australia 2:10.212:33.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 52 Australia 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 40 19.85 27.90 Australia 28.8527.8519.8553.4127.00
First round 49 24.56 28.49 Australia DNF24.5628.3928.5728.51
Pyraminx Second round 29 5.28 7.75 Australia 5.289.607.306.689.26
First round 41 6.56 8.99 Australia 6.569.0110.247.7310.33
Skewb First round 51 6.35 10.80 Australia 6.3515.7310.4910.4711.43

Alexander Ball - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 26.30 30.95 Australia 40.6526.3033.2431.2328.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 3.82 7.90 Australia 10.318.093.8211.175.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 108 1:14.69 Australia DNF1:14.69
Pyraminx Second round 42 4.86 9.42 Australia 7.949.9311.994.8610.40
First round 39 7.74 8.83 Australia 9.688.3510.098.477.74

Ali Ashrafy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 175 50.99 59.47 Australia 58.48DNF50.991:01.9957.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 156 16.85 19.54 Australia 16.8517.5617.5223.55DNF
Pyraminx First round 119 17.60 Australia 29.0217.60
Skewb First round 108 20.75 Australia 20.7528.37

Andrew Pines - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 14.39 15.52 Australia 14.3914.5618.4516.6515.35
First round 42 11.58 13.04 Australia 14.2511.9815.4912.9011.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 3.74 4.88 Australia 3.744.854.984.806.48
First round 52 4.48 5.30 Australia 5.365.824.736.084.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 45 52.89 56.08 Australia 56.3457.5954.3252.891:01.20
First round 46 46.97 55.84 Australia 46.9755.3953.5659.1358.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 1:54.51 2:05.26 Australia 1:54.512:01.022:12.602:16.032:02.16
6x6x6 Cube First round 32 3:55.85 4:25.44 Australia 3:55.854:36.164:44.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 20.94 26.87 Australia 20.9427.3031.9225.6427.66
First round 42 21.60 27.11 Australia 25.8521.6032.0129.6425.85
Clock Final 14 18.65 23.94 Australia 18.6521.28DNF21.7228.83
Megaminx Final 22 1:35.83 1:47.04 Australia 1:45.061:39.481:56.592:24.601:35.83
Pyraminx Second round 19 4.08 6.52 Australia DNF5.604.087.666.29
First round 12 2.74 6.33 Australia 9.702.747.626.315.06
Skewb Final 5 4.94 5.72 Australia 4.945.845.127.536.21
Second round 9 4.90 5.33 Australia 5.165.616.874.905.22
First round 13 4.71 5.41 Australia 4.715.105.886.595.25
Square-1 First round 45 48.96 Australia 48.961:05.78

Andy Gong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 7.54 10.10 Australia 9.2610.8315.687.5410.22
Semi Final 11 8.74 9.75 Australia 9.688.749.2210.3412.04
Second round 6 7.37 9.02 Australia 10.3010.197.378.368.52
First round 11 8.79 9.97 Australia 8.799.3610.3712.9210.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 1.51 3.70 Australia 5.791.513.703.783.61
First round 2 1.39 2.25 Australia 1.932.392.421.392.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.32 35.98 Australia 38.1634.6937.5435.7134.32
Second round 8 34.55 39.31 Australia 34.5536.6645.2448.4336.02
First round 7 33.63 37.86 Australia 40.5742.4036.9633.6336.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:14.70 1:32.78 Australia 1:28.561:30.791:40.951:38.981:14.70
First round 10 1:12.86 1:19.94 Australia 1:12.861:17.071:21.381:21.371:23.85
6x6x6 Cube First round 9 2:19.08 2:39.37 Australia 2:52.332:46.702:19.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 17.49 18.68 Australia 18.7018.6822.4817.4918.67
First round 9 15.19 17.55 Australia 20.1615.2415.1920.7417.25
Megaminx Final 9 1:02.34 1:07.00 Australia 1:08.231:02.341:12.681:05.501:07.27
Pyraminx Final 4 3.32 4.51 Australia 5.945.513.324.023.99
Second round 9 3.17 4.77 Australia 4.233.796.293.176.89
First round 4 2.51 4.93 Australia 7.522.515.344.574.89
Skewb Final 8 4.34 6.60 Australia 4.345.838.769.915.22
Second round 5 3.01 4.42 Australia 4.3010.843.014.164.81
First round 6 4.00 5.01 Australia 6.024.005.364.674.99
Square-1 Final 4 9.21 11.35 Australia 9.2111.3113.0118.189.72
First round 5 9.16 12.40 Australia 9.1612.0416.1614.2410.93

Angus Cosgrove - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 17.36 20.81 Australia 17.3621.4619.7926.8621.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 87 5.83 6.31 Australia 6.776.017.185.836.14
First round 72 5.06 6.00 Australia 5.666.516.615.825.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 110 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 67 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 52 Australia 52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 94 42.71 53.50 Australia 42.711:05.6545.6249.221:07.39
Clock Final 20 22.48 Australia 22.4824.43
Megaminx Final 61 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 75 8.52 11.87 Australia 14.349.8212.108.5213.69
Skewb First round 71 7.77 13.69 Australia 7.7723.6413.3018.739.04

Anthony Qi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 146 23.59 29.60 Australia 23.6527.2340.9737.9123.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 6.22 7.58 Australia 9.346.2211.756.936.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 90 1:24.38 Australia 1:24.381:37.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 83 31.22 40.03 Australia 38.4242.2239.4556.1131.22
Pyraminx First round 81 5.65 12.16 Australia 5.6512.1012.4312.5311.96
Skewb Second round 47 9.16 11.58 Australia 11.779.1613.6514.709.32
First round 44 6.51 9.78 Australia 8.1513.846.5112.298.90

Austin Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 24.71 27.11 Australia 24.7128.2828.2731.2724.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 6.39 7.79 Australia 9.726.396.896.779.99
Pyraminx First round 120 17.76 Australia 27.8317.76

Axel Weiley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 12.63 13.54 Australia 18.7612.9513.8613.8012.63
First round 60 13.36 14.56 Australia 14.8015.0013.3613.9014.97

Braden Nicholson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 180 46.40 1:06.36 Australia 1:07.2646.401:03.751:10.241:08.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 157 18.54 20.60 Australia 19.7222.8519.2218.5426.09
Pyraminx First round 102 12.34 15.38 Australia DNF14.1712.3415.0816.88
Skewb First round 112 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Brajden Johansen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 18.95 21.66 Australia 24.7532.3919.1818.9521.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 2.94 7.77 Australia 6.217.972.949.139.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 108 1:54.41 Australia 1:54.41DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 92 35.03 50.65 Australia 43.0958.7950.0835.03DNF
Megaminx Final 61 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 85 9.60 12.47 Australia 16.129.6012.8213.8110.79
Skewb Second round 46 8.33 11.55 Australia 12.5510.428.3311.6913.43
First round 48 7.13 10.33 Australia 7.6011.0515.637.1312.35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Brian Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 11.48 14.99 Australia 13.0818.4413.4411.48DNF
First round 55 13.03 13.99 Australia 13.0313.0315.2413.7015.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.54 4.63 Australia 3.544.406.304.554.95
First round 38 3.08 4.59 Australia 5.354.553.084.574.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 54.96 1:08.07 Australia 1:06.641:04.1254.961:14.641:13.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 67 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 30.87 32.34 Australia 33.6030.8737.1231.4531.98
Megaminx Final 60 3:19.30 Australia DNF3:19.30
Pyraminx Second round 30 5.79 7.76 Australia 7.657.565.798.158.07
First round 30 3.11 7.81 Australia 11.053.118.287.078.07
Skewb Second round 39 8.37 9.92 Australia 8.379.7911.1611.258.82
First round 46 6.82 9.96 Australia 9.2911.9011.339.266.82
Square-1 First round 40 41.48 51.69 Australia 41.4852.1147.9355.031:24.23

Brock Hamann - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 9.83 10.60 Australia 11.1510.809.8311.539.84
Second round 42 10.83 12.80 Australia 15.1813.8310.8311.3013.28
First round 39 8.28 12.71 Australia 14.5913.3011.298.2813.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 78 4.17 5.83 Australia 5.544.176.425.796.17
First round 40 4.12 4.75 Australia 4.455.804.265.544.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 41.40 47.49 Australia 55.2950.7741.4045.0146.69
First round 24 41.90 47.44 Australia 49.5841.9048.9243.821:28.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:13.74 1:21.15 Australia 1:17.771:13.741:24.971:27.301:20.71
First round 9 1:12.96 1:16.72 Australia 1:15.681:18.161:12.961:21.721:16.33
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 2:39.49 2:51.05 Australia 3:03.612:39.492:50.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:34.42 DNF Australia DNF1:34.42DNF
First round 8 1:14.88 DNF Australia 2:19.191:14.88DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 21.56 23.37 Australia 22.0721.5624.6126.9523.43
First round 26 17.55 23.54 Australia 17.5524.3447.6220.8225.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Caden Jing-Heng Kang - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 17.13 19.77 New Zealand 17.1319.0418.4621.8224.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 72 5.54 5.73 New Zealand 5.565.815.835.945.54
First round 91 5.27 6.64 New Zealand 5.277.746.808.705.39

Caleb Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 8.86 10.61 Australia 11.239.648.8611.8810.96
Second round 19 10.58 11.09 Australia 10.5810.7710.7412.6511.76
First round 22 9.50 11.44 Australia DNF10.2512.129.5011.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.34 3.08 Australia 2.602.40DNF2.344.24
Second round 5 1.59 2.62 Australia 2.351.593.602.682.84
First round 4 1.71 2.81 Australia 2.663.622.141.71DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 33.33 45.79 Australia 42.9946.2151.4448.1833.33
First round 18 38.62 44.59 Australia 38.6244.8544.5244.3946.49
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:21.57 1:24.18 Australia 1:22.081:27.421:23.771:26.701:21.57
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 2:42.33 2:49.31 Australia 2:56.392:42.332:49.21
7x7x7 Cube First round 16 4:59.06 5:32.62 Australia 4:59.065:41.155:57.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Australia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 16.02 21.18 Australia 19.6821.9325.3621.9316.02
First round 19 16.60 21.64 Australia 21.5521.4521.9122.4816.60
Clock Final 5 11.53 11.90 Australia 11.7811.6615.7412.2611.53
Megaminx Final 12 1:17.33 1:23.23 Australia 1:35.031:20.921:28.201:20.571:17.33
Pyraminx First round 28 6.16 7.29 Australia DNF6.846.618.436.16
Skewb Second round 33 7.10 8.89 Australia 9.8310.888.778.067.10
First round 28 4.39 7.13 Australia 8.137.764.398.015.61
Square-1 First round 14 18.53 20.13 Australia 22.4522.2719.1319.0018.53
3x3x3 With Feet Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Callum Prowse - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 8.39 9.65 New Zealand 9.5310.008.399.709.73
Pyraminx First round 111 13.62 17.99 New Zealand 20.4914.2119.6520.1013.62

Calven Lipec - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 39 9.70 13.40 Australia 13.9313.4112.879.7015.24
Second round 29 10.29 11.84 Australia 10.7012.6012.2310.2913.34
First round 43 11.31 13.05 Australia 11.3113.6912.5914.4112.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.15 4.01 Australia 3.864.003.154.175.51
Second round 12 2.69 3.29 Australia 3.272.843.774.482.69
First round 16 2.32 3.56 Australia 2.883.214.582.325.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 41.75 51.83 Australia 1:07.6641.7555.7752.4747.25
First round 21 42.50 45.99 Australia 44.6449.5142.5054.0143.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:32.58 1:36.31 Australia 1:37.131:36.761:35.041:42.301:32.58
6x6x6 Cube First round 20 3:16.23 3:29.27 Australia 3:39.853:31.733:16.23
7x7x7 Cube First round 17 5:08.99 5:34.74 Australia 5:08.996:00.535:34.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 38 24.50 27.11 Australia 26.8833.9826.9727.4824.50
First round 45 22.58 27.47 Australia 27.9425.9729.7328.5022.58
Clock Final 21 24.40 Australia 24.4025.63
Megaminx Final 27 1:18.50 1:51.56 Australia 1:18.502:08.761:39.491:52.422:02.78
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.82 6.48 Australia 6.324.827.895.2312.01
First round 14 6.02 6.50 Australia 9.516.206.296.027.02
Skewb Final 9 2.40 6.66 Australia 6.055.579.112.408.35
Second round 11 2.60 5.72 Australia 7.175.202.604.80DNF
First round 16 3.34 5.61 Australia 7.795.485.223.346.12
Square-1 Final 11 12.92 16.32 Australia 12.9218.7414.9415.2921.86
First round 11 17.37 18.92 Australia 18.6217.3718.1921.1719.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Australia DNF

Cameron Aume - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 84 15.90 17.38 United States 15.9018.4416.5717.1436.19
First round 90 17.04 18.40 United States 17.7418.8124.9718.6617.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 93 5.14 6.70 United States 6.455.146.886.767.24
First round 99 5.27 7.09 United States 7.125.277.1010.257.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:02.00 1:05.31 United States 1:05.581:07.641:13.491:02.711:02.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 2:09.82 United States 2:09.822:27.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 30.07 31.04 United States 32.2030.6732.2530.0730.26
Pyraminx First round 100 8.06 14.98 United States 17.308.0615.4013.2016.33
Skewb First round 59 9.50 11.60 United States 9.9113.1911.709.5017.64

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 8.66 10.34 Australia 10.7110.728.6610.339.98
Second round 13 8.68 9.93 Australia 8.689.639.1614.1811.01
First round 15 9.42 10.60 Australia 9.769.4212.6710.8811.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.49 2.25 Australia 1.953.041.492.821.97
Second round 4 2.05 2.52 Australia 2.152.432.975.652.05
First round 5 1.77 2.84 Australia 1.772.083.552.905.01
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 43.42 45.61 Australia 47.3343.4245.2751.8244.22
First round 45 48.24 55.80 Australia 54.471:05.3748.241:01.0551.87
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 1:53.27 1:58.51 Australia 1:57.301:57.212:04.032:01.011:53.27
6x6x6 Cube First round 34 4:03.96 Australia 4:03.96
7x7x7 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.42 20.32 Australia 22.3021.6620.4218.8718.42
Second round 9 16.78 18.01 Australia 16.8820.1816.7821.4116.96
First round 22 21.16 22.39 Australia 21.1625.2822.3722.2922.51
Clock Final 19 22.01 Australia 25.2222.01
Megaminx Final 26 1:32.02 1:49.59 Australia 2:11.321:32.021:33.541:59.481:55.75
Pyraminx Final 12 5.63 7.29 Australia 14.668.097.715.636.07
Second round 12 4.72 5.43 Australia 6.275.307.394.734.72
First round 32 4.84 8.11 Australia 16.475.529.559.264.84
Square-1 First round 53 1:11.90 Australia 1:11.90DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 3/4 33:27 Australia 3/4 33:27

Cass Hopkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 14.27 15.40 Australia 15.2523.1214.2714.6716.29
First round 68 13.81 15.49 Australia 15.4419.6213.8113.9117.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 64 4.86 5.54 Australia 6.134.865.604.909.63
First round 59 5.09 5.53 Australia 5.626.085.095.705.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 1:02.50 1:08.91 Australia 1:10.131:15.591:11.311:02.501:05.30

Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 30 10.04 11.73 Hong Kong 13.2410.5911.36DNF10.04
Second round 36 10.06 12.52 Hong Kong 11.9613.1612.4310.0614.14
First round 51 12.19 13.84 Hong Kong 12.2017.0020.9412.1912.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.43 4.22 Hong Kong 4.262.435.5210.852.88
First round 18 2.56 3.63 Hong Kong 4.4415.372.562.643.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 40.88 47.11 Hong Kong 49.6547.2546.4647.6340.88
First round 27 39.61 48.48 Hong Kong 39.6146.0950.3349.0150.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:22.94 1:30.40 Hong Kong 1:22.941:26.421:36.571:36.791:28.22
6x6x6 Cube First round 18 3:00.18 3:02.97 Hong Kong 3:03.283:00.183:05.45
7x7x7 Cube First round 13 4:39.92 4:51.31 Hong Kong 4:55.904:39.924:58.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 5:06.24 DNF Hong Kong 5:06.24DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39 Hong Kong 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 18.14 22.74 Hong Kong 20.0128.7819.5628.6418.14
First round 32 19.30 24.77 Hong Kong 22.3524.3519.3037.6027.61
Megaminx Final 19 1:28.29 1:39.17 Hong Kong 1:53.221:28.291:34.481:38.821:44.22
Skewb Second round 14 3.94 6.43 Hong Kong 6.776.353.946.18DNF
First round 24 5.89 6.94 Hong Kong 6.405.8910.806.777.66
Square-1 Final 5 8.94 NR 11.68 NR Hong Kong 10.6613.5318.9810.868.94
First round 8 12.61 14.01 NR Hong Kong 12.6113.9819.8915.4012.66

Charlie van Ooran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 38 12.31 12.99 Australia 12.4013.9616.8512.6012.31
Second round 38 10.43 12.56 Australia 13.6210.43DNF11.8412.22
First round 38 10.35 12.52 Australia 12.5911.8313.7910.3513.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 60 4.39 5.34 Australia 5.834.398.254.625.56
First round 32 2.93 4.42 Australia 3.472.934.375.436.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 40.78 41.84 Australia 40.7841.6641.8046.4442.06
First round 28 43.78 48.73 Australia 43.7857.8353.8745.1047.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.15 1:14.03 Australia 1:11.151:11.841:17.501:29.871:12.76
First round 8 1:12.09 1:15.12 Australia 1:16.801:14.451:14.101:25.991:12.09
6x6x6 Cube First round 17 2:46.08 3:02.20 Australia 3:11.292:46.083:09.23
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 4:03.73 4:24.98 Australia 4:17.574:03.734:53.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 3:15.68 DNF Australia DNF3:15.68DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 56 Australia 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 17.76 20.50 Australia 20.8121.6117.7619.0826.29
First round 20 21.09 22.20 Australia 24.2622.3421.0922.5321.74
Megaminx Final 45 2:06.11 2:26.48 Australia 2:22.162:34.152:06.11DNF2:23.12
Pyraminx First round 93 7.66 13.29 Australia 7.6613.8414.8821.0511.15
Skewb First round 85 10.87 18.22 Australia 10.8721.6114.1718.8923.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 14 2:21.56 Australia 2:21.56DNF

Christian Bowers - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 56 3:01.55 Australia 3:01.553:12.62

Cooper Coad - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 14.87 19.60 Australia 21.9422.4714.8715.6321.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 5.07 7.22 Australia 10.265.077.276.268.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 98 1:34.45 Australia 1:46.121:34.45

Damien Brewer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 79 15.00 16.81 Australia 15.0018.6920.3415.4716.28
First round 70 14.74 15.69 Australia 15.7114.7415.1916.1819.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 89 5.33 6.45 Australia 9.045.905.335.468.00
First round 87 5.47 6.53 Australia 6.956.155.477.196.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 41.98 49.94 Australia 50.3441.9852.5152.0647.43
First round 35 48.86 52.26 Australia 48.8651.1050.4555.221:03.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:37.10 1:40.94 Australia 1:47.521:43.651:37.101:38.661:40.52
6x6x6 Cube First round 16 2:49.52 2:53.19 Australia 2:59.722:50.322:49.52
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 4:29.92 4:36.02 Australia 4:46.054:29.924:32.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40 Australia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 41 20.03 28.06 Australia 33.5227.4820.0330.0626.64
First round 46 23.68 27.47 Australia 25.5528.5123.6836.6328.35
Clock Final 23 26.24 Australia 26.24DNF
Megaminx Final 21 1:32.62 1:43.98 Australia 1:45.101:35.261:32.621:59.111:51.58
Pyraminx First round 92 10.59 13.19 Australia 14.1410.5911.4321.9013.99
Skewb Second round 32 6.69 8.71 Australia 10.827.4120.927.906.69
First round 33 6.77 8.06 Australia 6.778.429.887.877.90
Square-1 First round 18 18.80 20.93 Australia 23.6419.3331.4018.8019.82

Daniel Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 78 14.89 16.76 Australia 15.8117.3527.5114.8917.13
First round 86 13.76 17.22 Australia 18.5516.8416.7118.1013.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 5.51 7.71 Australia 8.1910.295.518.336.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 84 36.82 41.16 Australia 52.9142.3340.7940.3636.82
Pyraminx First round 65 6.42 10.92 Australia DNF9.7310.8912.156.42

Daniel Fihrer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 23.87 30.09 Australia 43.4829.5723.8730.5330.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 8.92 10.22 Australia 8.9210.809.5211.0510.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 110 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 104 13.74 16.16 Australia 15.9113.7418.2215.8916.69
Skewb First round 112 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Dave Watson - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 188 1:19.49 2:41.48 New Zealand 1:19.492:41.823:19.383:34.402:03.25

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 18.25 22.23 Australia 18.2520.2720.22DNF26.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 2.23 7.25 Australia 6.608.872.237.217.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 88 1:23.91 Australia 1:23.911:49.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 67 DNF Australia DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 43 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 89 37.84 46.64 Australia 51.5237.8453.5544.1544.24
Clock Final 22 26.04 Australia 26.04DNF
Megaminx Final 61 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 121 17.87 Australia 17.8724.48
Skewb First round 86 11.61 19.28 Australia 11.6118.42DNF14.8524.58
3x3x3 With Feet Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNS

David Epstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 10.04 11.16 Australia 10.9011.1112.8011.4810.04
Second round 9 7.32 9.59 Australia 9.1710.107.3210.719.49
First round 6 6.48 9.33 Australia 8.1013.2610.606.489.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.63 3.06 Australia 3.673.012.632.893.28
Second round 8 2.14 2.99 Australia 3.852.142.65DNF2.48
First round 20 2.29 3.82 Australia 2.294.054.947.162.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 40.58 46.00 Australia 46.3443.6152.3240.5848.04
First round 14 40.29 42.39 Australia 41.9741.5643.6544.2340.29
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 1:47.33 1:54.26 Australia 1:55.031:47.331:59.311:48.43DNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 43 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 23.51 24.45 Australia 23.5123.6826.0842.9123.58
First round 30 20.97 24.43 Australia 27.1821.5527.6220.9724.56
Pyraminx Second round 35 7.32 8.49 Australia 8.117.327.999.369.72
First round 23 5.56 7.00 Australia 7.6110.707.355.566.04
Skewb Second round 36 6.89 9.36 Australia 7.078.0613.6012.946.89
First round 30 6.09 7.71 Australia 7.496.096.6610.048.98
Square-1 Final 7 11.03 12.26 Australia 11.0312.7111.9616.0212.10
First round 6 10.98 12.65 Australia 13.4312.3218.8312.2110.98

David Pearce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.67 8.78 Australia 8.659.096.678.748.96
Semi Final 9 9.02 9.71 Australia 9.329.029.909.9013.61
Second round 5 7.95 8.64 Australia 11.519.058.677.958.21
First round 5 8.01 8.91 Australia 8.678.0110.918.639.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.43 3.58 Australia 3.052.434.413.634.07
First round 30 2.62 4.31 Australia 2.624.594.923.425.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.46 39.38 Australia 46.0936.4638.5240.4039.23
Second round 9 35.54 39.66 Australia 35.5438.8838.4242.7341.69
First round 11 38.25 40.51 Australia 38.2540.7139.1347.4941.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 38.07 DNF Australia DNF38.07DNF
First round 4 45.92 DNF Australia 45.9254.32DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.43 17.24 Australia 17.5716.9021.8617.2616.43
Second round 8 16.50 17.92 Australia 16.5020.5216.7619.7217.27
First round 10 15.31 17.58 Australia 17.2317.5018.2818.0015.31
Clock Final 13 15.39 17.74 Australia 16.5821.0615.3915.5927.58
Pyraminx Final 7 2.94 5.32 Australia 9.193.023.74DNF2.94
Second round 1 2.61 3.21 OcR Australia 2.613.174.402.863.60
First round 1 2.28 3.80 Australia 3.542.287.723.514.34
Skewb Second round 16 4.64 6.59 Australia 7.705.864.647.686.24
First round 14 5.06 5.42 Australia 6.015.265.675.345.06
Square-1 First round 17 15.15 20.62 Australia 17.7326.1115.1518.0228.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 57.09 1:11.68 Australia 1:25.021:05.281:21.6157.091:08.14

David Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 183 1:11.69 1:22.77 Australia 1:19.831:16.291:11.691:36.411:32.19

Dean Lederer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 187 1:50.34 2:07.62 Australia 2:02.782:15.162:04.91DNF1:50.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 168 24.47 29.60 Australia DNF31.0826.1124.4731.62
Pyraminx First round 133 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Denton Kev - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 47 12.97 14.74 Australia 16.3616.8414.3013.5712.97
Second round 32 10.68 12.06 Australia 13.8710.6810.8513.5411.79
First round 52 12.01 13.88 Australia 13.4015.10DNF13.1512.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.69 3.89 Australia 4.313.374.002.695.77
First round 61 4.02 5.56 Australia 4.954.926.824.028.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 70 26.55 34.14 Australia 38.7140.3026.5536.3827.32
Pyraminx Second round 20 5.85 6.54 Australia 6.576.528.166.525.85
First round 13 5.49 6.37 Australia 5.495.696.876.549.63
Square-1 First round 36 40.85 46.35 Australia 54.0541.1643.8358.8840.85

Divnoor Bajwa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 9.35 11.63 Australia 13.2816.079.3510.9410.66
Second round 21 9.83 11.23 Australia 10.7512.799.8310.5312.40
First round 19 10.59 11.00 Australia 12.1010.7010.5911.3310.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.92 4.08 Australia 7.012.924.033.165.04
First round 29 2.12 4.31 Australia 8.643.973.572.125.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 48 53.81 1:00.04 Australia 1:00.9753.811:02.7856.381:12.06
First round 49 48.86 56.70 Australia 53.311:02.00DNF54.8048.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 20.95 22.77 Australia 24.9523.8322.7721.7220.95
First round 36 20.25 25.85 Australia 20.9246.7626.9920.2529.64
Pyraminx First round 68 6.75 11.09 Australia 6.757.6318.0919.687.54
Skewb Second round 48 8.30 14.01 Australia 8.3014.6515.3212.06DNF
First round 40 8.51 9.24 Australia 9.608.518.869.2616.48
Square-1 First round 22 24.59 26.72 Australia 26.1425.2728.7524.5935.07
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 1:44.31 Australia 1:44.312:02.83

Dominic Allas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 11.92 14.02 Australia 14.8614.9112.3011.9215.77
First round 53 9.92 13.91 Australia 9.9214.0313.6114.1025.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 81 4.59 6.02 Australia 8.205.826.684.595.57
First round 85 5.65 6.43 Australia 6.067.296.325.656.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 48.05 59.15 Australia 1:06.0655.2259.9548.051:02.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 54 2:17.15 Australia 2:17.152:18.16
6x6x6 Cube First round 43 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 25.87 29.90 Australia 25.8735.2927.7833.3428.59
Megaminx Final 50 2:19.69 2:34.83 Australia 2:34.072:19.692:31.482:38.95DNF

Duncan Butcher - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 42 11.97 13.55 Australia 14.7511.9713.4813.5813.60
Second round 40 11.69 12.72 Australia 18.0013.5811.6912.5712.01
First round 54 13.55 13.93 Australia 13.7517.8313.5513.9014.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 63 4.99 5.48 Australia 5.316.274.995.175.96
First round 69 3.07 5.94 Australia 3.079.576.435.316.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 53.71 1:05.43 Australia 1:00.321:12.4853.711:15.581:03.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 75 31.09 36.52 Australia 38.0332.3731.0939.16DNF
Pyraminx First round 64 7.78 10.72 Australia 15.0311.1912.947.788.02
Skewb Second round 18 3.22 6.70 Australia 6.847.153.226.396.87
First round 21 5.60 6.37 Australia 6.126.876.125.607.19
Square-1 First round 42 38.07 54.53 Australia 46.9438.0751.211:05.431:18.30

Dylan Ivimey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 153 27.38 32.86 Australia 36.1334.6327.8227.38DNF
Pyraminx First round 82 10.46 12.22 Australia 13.5817.0912.1310.9610.46

Dylan Johnston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 95 17.06 19.62 Australia 19.8517.5617.0621.4538.09
First round 77 15.24 16.48 Australia 15.2416.9317.2215.2819.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 77 3.58 5.78 Australia 3.586.286.675.915.16
First round 71 4.54 5.98 Australia 8.155.724.545.706.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41 Australia 41
Pyraminx Second round 45 6.33 DNF Australia 6.64DNF6.33DNF19.60
First round 49 8.64 9.63 Australia 11.039.989.938.998.64
Skewb Final 3 3.59 4.78 Australia 5.204.513.594.645.99
Second round 3 3.62 4.18 Australia 4.074.045.904.423.62
First round 7 3.77 5.10 Australia 6.044.433.775.365.50

Edbert Sim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 13.89 14.93 Australia 13.8915.1617.4014.6714.96
First round 66 13.20 15.18 Australia 14.4513.2036.8216.1514.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 4.35 5.20 Australia 5.454.354.457.195.70
First round 48 3.33 5.20 Australia 6.165.045.245.313.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 43.37 52.27 Australia 50.611:09.2755.2943.3750.92
First round 50 49.62 57.03 Australia 58.5459.9749.6258.2954.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 1:56.93 2:02.83 Australia 2:03.421:57.622:14.562:07.441:56.93
6x6x6 Cube First round 28 3:59.65 4:05.49 Australia 3:59.654:08.474:08.36
7x7x7 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 25.14 30.50 Australia 25.1436.2835.3629.9326.22
Clock Final 8 8.62 13.62 Australia 9.8619.1711.848.62DNF
Megaminx Final 11 1:12.44 1:19.54 Australia 1:22.561:22.131:12.441:28.631:13.94
Pyraminx Final 9 3.55 5.94 Australia 8.966.856.923.554.06
Second round 8 3.09 4.62 Australia 4.544.109.923.095.21
First round 5 3.04 5.16 Australia 5.493.046.024.285.72
Skewb Second round 26 5.84 8.05 Australia 8.565.848.2713.497.31
First round 41 7.19 9.36 Australia 10.387.497.1910.2111.32
Square-1 First round 20 16.78 22.35 Australia 21.3521.6824.0225.0316.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:42.60 Australia 1:42.60DNF

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 13.90 15.72 Australia 15.3817.0713.9014.8816.89
First round 74 14.54 16.15 Australia 17.3319.7414.5416.2414.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:02.97 1:05.08 Australia 1:06.971:02.971:04.561:10.521:03.70
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:47.31 1:51.03 Australia 2:02.911:49.291:47.311:48.461:55.33
6x6x6 Cube First round 30 3:45.58 4:10.46 Australia 3:45.584:20.734:25.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 16.89 24.48 Australia 22.5524.8626.0416.8928.77
First round 43 23.25 27.25 Australia 23.2529.1025.6429.6227.00
Megaminx Final 35 1:38.46 2:05.89 Australia 2:11.191:55.032:14.221:38.462:11.46

Edward Rust - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 97 15.75 19.76 Australia 20.5222.7017.7421.0315.75
First round 92 16.66 18.58 Australia 16.6618.2320.0817.4221.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 8.20 8.80 Australia 8.208.358.979.079.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 97 1:32.47 Australia 1:32.471:49.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 71 31.98 34.41 Australia 33.5831.9834.3035.4735.35
Pyraminx First round 47 6.36 9.46 Australia 10.2115.419.518.676.36

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 20.42 22.33 Australia 21.6620.4223.9726.5821.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 99 6.57 7.94 Australia 8.978.857.067.906.57
First round 98 4.50 7.04 Australia 6.246.534.5013.438.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 110 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 93 44.94 52.82 Australia 44.9453.9653.9650.7553.75
Clock Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.26 3.38 Australia 3.353.323.485.173.26
Second round 2 3.11 3.97 Australia 3.113.733.775.524.40
First round 2 2.19 4.03 Australia 4.202.194.196.173.70
Skewb First round 55 5.97 11.24 Australia 9.865.9713.0419.1010.82
Square-1 First round 47 51.43 Australia 51.43DNF

Ethan Chawla - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 16.26 19.58 Australia 17.6816.2618.07DNF23.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 4.61 5.13 Australia 4.685.155.815.574.61
First round 94 5.46 6.82 Australia 7.415.937.645.467.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 107 1:50.16 Australia DNF1:50.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 66 31.92 32.98 Australia 33.8032.3131.9232.8833.76
Pyraminx First round 57 7.57 10.25 Australia 12.167.5710.897.6913.17
Skewb First round 90 15.05 Australia DNF15.05
Square-1 First round 52 1:09.54 Australia 1:09.541:17.28

Ethan Gauci - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 20.17 23.29 Australia 21.3123.8724.7026.1620.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 4.45 5.06 Australia 4.854.855.484.455.76
First round 70 4.98 5.95 Australia 6.764.986.535.815.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 102 1:43.28 Australia 1:51.001:43.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 67 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 58 3:14.44 Australia 3:20.133:14.44
Pyraminx First round 79 7.69 12.11 Australia 15.439.6316.687.6911.26
Skewb First round 67 10.46 13.22 Australia 14.6912.6815.9310.4612.29

Ethan Mock - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 25.47 26.81 Australia 28.5929.1525.4726.1525.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 7.76 11.28 Australia DNF7.7611.4111.3311.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 103 1:43.40 Australia 1:50.501:43.40

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 18.26 20.32 Australia 22.4830.0418.2620.0518.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 2.55 5.21 Australia 6.134.245.725.672.55
First round 83 3.71 6.39 Australia 8.647.787.034.363.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 54.67 57.52 Australia 1:02.3659.7556.1756.6454.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:36.10 1:48.44 Australia 1:54.161:36.101:49.721:52.641:42.97
6x6x6 Cube First round 38 4:43.26 Australia 4:43.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 6:21.23 DNF Australia 6:21.23DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 72 26.51 34.61 Australia 38.7926.5136.1834.2133.43
Pyraminx First round 55 8.67 10.15 Australia 8.6713.2310.179.5610.71
Skewb Second round 25 4.82 7.53 Australia 6.268.034.828.658.29
First round 20 5.43 6.37 Australia 6.566.6112.935.435.93

Ethan Stevens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 6 7.58 9.33 Australia 10.908.898.257.5810.86
Second round 17 8.54 10.52 Australia 11.238.5411.0512.319.27
First round 10 8.82 9.92 Australia 10.419.778.8210.329.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 3 2.01 2.42 Australia 2.592.012.483.172.20
First round 11 1.82 3.17 Australia 3.763.722.431.823.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:33.41 1:41.65 Australia 1:44.671:33.411:44.041:44.121:36.78
6x6x6 Cube First round 35 4:04.73 Australia 4:04.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 21.31 22.51 Australia 22.9421.3123.7322.0422.54
First round 18 17.63 21.54 Australia 17.6323.3524.1720.6520.63
Clock Final 17 18.90 DNF Australia 18.90DNF19.92DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 18 1:31.62 1:39.12 Australia 1:31.621:49.391:40.811:44.701:31.85
Pyraminx Final 1 2.51 3.02 OcR Australia 3.484.982.662.512.93
Second round 3 2.62 4.17 Australia 2.625.725.393.373.76
First round 3 2.25 4.69 Australia 5.922.255.093.05DNF
Skewb Second round 13 3.37 6.03 Australia 6.854.843.376.407.00
First round 4 3.18 4.56 Australia 5.084.454.543.184.69
Square-1 Final 9 11.90 14.17 Australia 12.1316.2611.9015.4914.88
First round 9 10.76 15.35 Australia 10.7616.5418.2817.6711.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 3/5 40:45 Australia 3/5 40:45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 15 2:27.84 Australia DNF2:27.84

Ethan Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 184 1:16.09 1:26.80 Australia 1:25.602:05.681:29.391:25.411:16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 163 17.74 26.28 Australia 31.1617.7418.9432.4828.75

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.47 6.34 Australia 6.876.646.146.255.47
Semi Final 1 5.75 6.56 Australia 7.496.126.075.759.13
Second round 1 5.82 6.25 Australia 6.416.056.298.315.82
First round 1 6.28 6.94 Australia 7.296.287.117.176.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.84 2.32 Australia 1.894.162.372.691.84
Second round 2 0.90 2.28 Australia 2.000.905.321.892.96
First round 22 1.24 3.87 Australia 1.243.784.18DNF3.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.33 25.43 Australia 27.7224.7523.3328.4823.83
Second round 1 24.97 25.75 Australia 26.3425.5029.1825.4224.97
First round 1 24.89 27.18 Australia 27.7827.9527.5224.8926.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 42.76 47.33 Australia 46.5544.25DNF51.1942.76
First round 1 41.86 45.78 Australia 46.8546.8543.6548.4341.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:20.91 1:25.71 Australia 1:20.911:26.541:29.68
First round 1 1:18.65 OcR 1:23.13 OcR Australia 1:23.311:27.431:18.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 1:53.62 OcR 2:00.63 OcR Australia 1:58.182:10.091:53.62
First round 1 2:07.02 2:22.08 Australia 2:07.022:13.162:46.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 56.16 DNF Australia 56.16DNFDNF
First round 3 39.39 DNF Australia 39.39DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33 Australia 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.76 10.16 Australia 9.8910.4311.8710.158.76
Second round 1 9.69 11.63 Australia 10.5114.3913.3011.089.69
First round 1 8.77 11.40 Australia 13.538.7714.0710.5110.17
Megaminx Final 1 35.96 41.19 Australia 42.5440.5440.5044.3535.96
Pyraminx Second round 14 4.52 5.70 Australia 4.529.305.465.875.78
First round 21 3.08 6.87 Australia 6.733.0810.326.946.93
Square-1 Final 10 10.61 14.77 Australia 10.6119.5314.5416.2013.57
First round 10 15.11 16.40 Australia 15.2917.1216.7815.1121.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:20.61 DNF Australia DNFDNF9:20.61
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Finn Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 72 13.03 16.12 Australia 16.3121.0113.0318.4713.58
First round 69 13.65 15.55 Australia 15.6817.3513.6514.5516.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 74 4.35 5.74 Australia 7.455.734.754.356.73
First round 54 3.22 5.49 Australia 3.225.834.775.866.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 92 1:25.18 Australia 1:26.081:25.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 80 37.75 39.21 Australia 49.1137.7539.1437.9040.59
Skewb Second round 27 6.74 8.26 Australia 8.688.528.666.747.60
First round 25 5.86 7.01 Australia 6.256.078.719.285.86

Flynn Palmer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 152 22.40 32.41 Australia 31.1535.0235.1631.0622.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 6.48 8.34 Australia 8.328.767.956.4810.10
Pyraminx First round 73 9.69 11.72 Australia 15.399.6913.9111.519.75

Frank Walker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 25.56 28.54 Australia 31.8125.5629.7027.0528.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 5.71 11.44 Australia DNF5.719.1312.2312.96

Geordan Nicholson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 18.38 21.72 Australia 19.9324.3018.3823.0422.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 91 4.74 6.57 Australia 5.768.218.634.745.73
First round 96 6.27 6.90 Australia 6.277.226.429.087.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 105 1:45.01 Australia 1:45.011:49.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 76 33.69 37.62 Australia 35.0242.7133.6939.9437.90
Megaminx Final 61 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 60 8.28 10.48 Australia 10.5917.328.2811.129.74
Skewb First round 74 9.60 14.43 Australia 9.6019.1116.0212.5114.76

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 9.37 11.71 Australia 13.4713.1810.5111.439.37
Second round 28 10.37 11.74 Australia 10.3712.0210.8712.7612.32
First round 16 9.73 10.70 Australia 10.6513.069.7311.0710.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.20 3.74 Australia 3.684.913.853.693.20
First round 21 3.10 3.83 Australia 4.663.693.107.403.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 44.02 58.98 Australia 51.731:16.5948.63DNF44.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:26.10 1:33.10 Australia 1:31.811:26.101:45.501:38.871:28.62
6x6x6 Cube First round 22 3:06.66 3:31.18 Australia 3:24.093:06.664:02.79
7x7x7 Cube First round 19 5:02.42 DNF Australia 5:02.425:47.72DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 19.76 23.97 Australia 25.0723.6328.1619.7623.22
First round 23 21.74 22.76 Australia 29.1021.7422.4222.0023.87
Clock Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 37 1:53.65 2:12.75 Australia 2:27.501:53.652:38.352:07.442:03.30
Pyraminx First round 61 7.78 10.54 Australia 16.2513.059.827.788.74
Skewb First round 81 11.10 17.15 Australia 17.8414.4819.2011.1019.13
Square-1 First round 54 1:14.81 Australia 1:14.81DNF

Grant Lian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 49 13.11 14.94 Australia 17.13DNF13.1113.4514.25
Second round 48 12.90 13.33 Australia 12.9012.9312.9317.0914.14
First round 76 14.40 16.22 Australia 14.4014.8823.6118.4615.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 68 3.06 5.64 Australia 9.586.634.855.443.06
First round 90 5.42 6.59 Australia 6.028.105.426.816.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 1:14.52 1:28.90 Australia 1:14.781:53.621:14.521:31.801:40.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 62 2:28.20 Australia DNF2:28.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:44.17 DNF Australia DNF2:44.17DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 67 26.43 33.51 Australia 59.5426.4328.5439.7332.25
Skewb First round 95 16.98 Australia 21.7216.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Australia DNF

Hamish Wurst - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 25.63 27.85 Australia 28.2130.6527.3927.9425.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.81 7.23 Australia 6.818.136.887.827.00

Harrex Upston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 163 32.64 39.60 Australia 32.6443.7939.7543.3935.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 153 13.78 18.03 Australia 13.7817.2323.0018.7118.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 112 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 122 17.93 Australia 17.9324.02
Skewb First round 101 18.54 Australia 18.5421.09

Harry Niewand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 167 40.19 49.22 Australia 50.2149.1640.19DNF48.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 155 14.36 19.37 Australia 23.4114.3623.2117.4017.51
Pyraminx First round 99 12.24 14.56 Australia 13.5116.6220.9013.5512.24
Skewb First round 98 17.57 Australia 17.57DNF

Harry Price - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 18.53 23.13 Australia 22.1024.81DNF18.5322.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 96 3.82 7.45 Australia 7.799.4410.923.825.11
First round 92 5.96 6.69 Australia 7.22DNF5.966.786.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 94 1:28.58 Australia 1:57.001:28.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 69 30.56 33.55 Australia 34.6143.2030.5633.4732.57
Pyraminx First round 54 7.17 10.13 Australia 13.147.1710.499.969.93
Skewb First round 61 9.93 12.30 Australia 11.6913.9815.1911.229.93

Hayden Barker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 24.35 25.70 Australia 27.0324.3525.2324.8328.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 4.08 8.54 Australia 9.919.234.088.977.42
Pyraminx First round 125 20.22 Australia 27.4820.22
Skewb First round 102 18.69 Australia 28.6618.69

Henry Illingworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 50 15.11 16.92 Australia 15.1117.7316.3316.7118.74
Second round 47 12.86 13.33 Australia 13.3118.1213.7412.8612.95
First round 64 12.83 15.01 Australia 16.8514.8214.2412.8315.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 67 4.02 5.63 Australia 4.025.725.146.029.07
First round 76 5.05 6.07 Australia 5.066.107.225.057.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 1:03.93 1:10.29 Australia 1:10.341:07.871:03.931:12.661:24.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Hieu Le - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 87 15.95 17.66 Australia 17.9418.9415.9524.6816.10
First round 96 15.74 18.80 Australia 21.8115.7417.7018.3220.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 6.26 8.78 Australia 6.268.347.3910.6110.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 109 1:57.65 Australia DNF1:57.65

Jack A. McDonald - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 181 52.55 1:08.05 Australia 1:08.871:16.7552.551:20.4158.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 162 18.35 25.40 Australia 28.8549.9021.6218.3525.74

Jack Beckett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.24 9.67 Australia 9.178.249.8112.3210.03
Semi Final 12 8.70 9.79 Australia 9.7310.7610.438.709.22
Second round 15 9.01 10.14 Australia 11.169.989.8010.659.01
First round 12 9.01 10.24 Australia 9.1710.7812.1610.779.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.22 3.64 Australia 3.312.224.812.79DNF
First round 10 2.02 3.11 Australia 2.023.712.823.832.79
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 43.41 47.23 Australia 51.5343.4144.8349.5647.30
First round 37 50.32 52.89 Australia 50.3250.9056.4059.2651.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 1:50.90 2:01.85 Australia 2:15.421:52.802:06.812:05.931:50.90
6x6x6 Cube First round 40 5:01.39 Australia 5:01.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37 Australia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 19.55 22.47 Australia 20.0122.5125.4224.8919.55
First round 15 17.66 20.21 Australia 20.9519.5620.9620.1317.66
Megaminx Final 43 2:11.33 2:22.84 Australia 2:11.332:48.732:17.132:13.952:37.43
Pyraminx Second round 22 5.28 6.77 Australia 5.286.847.985.4911.99
First round 25 6.08 7.11 Australia 6.087.786.939.076.62
Skewb Second round 19 4.00 6.70 Australia 6.527.754.006.097.48
First round 22 5.18 6.50 Australia 5.557.685.188.816.28
Square-1 First round 32 30.53 35.25 Australia 31.9742.5331.4130.5342.36

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 34 10.42 12.68 Australia 14.2012.3613.0712.6110.42
Second round 39 11.29 12.60 Australia 14.4311.2915.6012.0511.31
First round 35 10.86 12.28 Australia 25.0612.1012.5012.2510.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 97 4.68 7.81 Australia 4.688.476.56DNF8.41
First round 27 3.78 4.13 Australia 4.204.105.633.784.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 43.97 48.08 Australia 45.5643.9752.0358.0846.64
First round 34 46.37 51.90 Australia 46.371:03.0650.5047.4157.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 1:52.58 2:18.11 Australia 2:21.271:52.582:06.122:28.222:26.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.97 DNF Australia DNFDNF19.97
First round 2 36.60 DNF Australia DNF36.60DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.39 15.46 Australia 14.8423.6613.3915.6815.86
Second round 10 14.51 18.09 Australia 16.8314.5118.9718.4836.31
First round 8 14.80 16.59 Australia 17.5415.4616.7618.1014.80
Pyraminx Second round 32 6.67 8.03 Australia DNF8.518.366.677.22
First round 35 7.32 8.45 Australia 7.329.537.959.148.25
Skewb First round 87 10.70 19.88 Australia 10.7021.85DNF19.5218.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 18/19 59:20 Australia 18/19 59:20

Jack Hinz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 13.27 15.70 Australia 17.9317.3313.6816.0813.27
First round 50 13.42 13.81 Australia 13.6113.6814.1513.4216.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 84 4.69 6.09 Australia 7.445.2310.174.695.59
First round 93 4.93 6.75 Australia 6.58DNF4.936.946.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 110 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 67 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 77 36.73 37.73 Australia 36.7636.7337.4938.9442.99
Megaminx Final 49 2:13.53 2:31.70 Australia 2:23.162:13.532:43.492:28.44DNF
Pyraminx Second round 34 5.84 8.29 Australia 5.849.106.5912.099.18
First round 36 7.48 8.67 Australia 11.719.059.397.577.48
Skewb Second round 44 9.29 10.75 Australia 28.6610.2612.069.299.93
First round 47 8.44 10.17 Australia 8.449.358.4913.1812.66
Square-1 First round 16 14.07 20.39 Australia 25.5721.3120.3514.0719.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Jack Hitchman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 20.96 22.94 Australia 22.5625.0622.2620.9623.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 3.34 5.15 Australia 5.088.033.345.384.99
First round 67 4.23 5.88 Australia 6.154.236.725.575.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 81 1:08.22 1:26.60 Australia 1:47.271:08.221:18.161:38.341:23.29
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 2:18.34 Australia 2:37.882:18.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 104 57.60 Australia 1:17.7957.60
Megaminx Final 41 2:03.50 2:21.89 Australia 2:27.73DNF2:03.502:12.812:25.12
Pyraminx Second round 39 6.89 9.09 Australia 9.5210.158.236.899.52
First round 37 7.34 8.78 Australia 7.348.409.198.7514.00
Skewb First round 92 15.33 Australia 15.4315.33

Jack Mennie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 189 17.09 DNF Australia 23.12DNF17.09DNFDNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 5.26 7.46 Australia 6.375.267.528.5011.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 105 1:00.40 Australia 1:00.401:05.79
Megaminx Final 47 2:07.36 2:28.50 Australia 2:24.782:07.362:49.142:19.522:41.19
Pyraminx First round 89 9.27 12.85 Australia 15.2712.6911.849.2714.02
Skewb First round 76 7.87 14.54 Australia DNF13.6818.087.8711.86

Jack O'Mahony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 8.56 10.52 Australia 11.069.8610.648.5612.35
Second round 16 9.03 10.46 Australia 9.859.4412.1012.919.03
First round 21 10.13 11.40 Australia 10.6410.1311.2414.2712.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.23 3.91 Australia 3.953.233.853.934.95
First round 19 3.17 3.69 Australia 3.793.613.174.293.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 36.22 43.86 Australia 41.08DNF36.2249.5340.98
First round 8 34.86 39.41 Australia 34.8640.6339.4139.8938.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:13.87 1:16.50 Australia 1:21.051:14.131:13.871:19.171:16.21
First round 11 1:14.49 1:22.19 Australia 1:23.101:24.941:31.271:14.491:18.52
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 2:37.85 2:52.43 Australia 3:05.612:37.852:53.83
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 4:14.94 4:50.93 Australia 4:14.945:19.994:57.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 14.39 23.29 Australia 29.1714.3927.0617.4825.33
Clock Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 31 1:38.16 1:58.40 Australia 2:07.781:38.161:53.401:56.522:05.29
Pyraminx First round 52 7.34 9.85 Australia 11.357.3410.537.66DNF
Skewb First round 58 6.45 11.44 Australia 8.6118.228.716.4517.00
Square-1 First round 15 15.19 20.28 Australia 26.8525.8415.1916.6918.31

Jack Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 22.97 26.54 Australia 26.5626.9526.1029.9922.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 7.11 8.13 Australia 7.127.489.7821.317.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 110 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 107 1:10.29 Australia 1:10.291:27.45
Pyraminx First round 118 16.88 Australia 17.2016.88
Skewb First round 104 19.86 Australia DNF19.86

Jacob Bartusch-Rice - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 19.71 21.17 Australia 20.1221.7421.6422.7719.71
Pyraminx First round 97 9.40 14.20 Australia 15.399.4015.0413.3714.20

Jakob Ivanhoe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 10.34 11.21 Australia 11.5611.2313.2310.8310.34
Second round 41 10.80 12.77 Australia 11.4711.8217.5110.8015.01
First round 30 10.94 11.83 Australia 11.7310.9412.7112.5411.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.28 3.92 Australia 4.133.284.883.644.00
First round 25 3.07 4.02 Australia 3.174.203.075.484.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 44.58 48.80 Australia 1:03.1444.5845.4252.3548.64
First round 33 44.61 51.81 Australia 52.5952.9354.0144.6149.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 1:46.28 1:51.44 Australia 1:54.301:51.431:48.581:46.282:00.32
6x6x6 Cube First round 26 3:35.13 3:45.31 Australia 3:35.133:43.443:57.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 21.57 24.29 Australia 33.4428.1221.5721.7123.03
First round 33 23.32 24.85 Australia 27.1623.3225.1424.1725.23
Megaminx Final 23 1:35.72 1:48.29 Australia 2:06.961:54.321:49.751:40.811:35.72
Pyraminx First round 44 5.65 9.33 Australia 12.409.145.659.918.93
Skewb First round 9 4.90 5.23 Australia 6.015.284.904.935.48
Square-1 First round 56 DNF Australia DNFDNS

James Macdiarmid - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 9.59 11.39 New Zealand 12.1812.9610.6611.349.59
Second round 24 9.50 11.43 New Zealand 9.509.6512.4014.4412.24
First round 32 11.29 12.19 New Zealand 11.2913.0511.7718.0011.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.22 4.63 New Zealand 3.225.844.714.514.68
First round 60 3.74 5.56 New Zealand 3.745.876.516.264.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 36.11 48.11 New Zealand 49.4136.1149.0745.8551.34
First round 16 39.35 44.10 New Zealand 45.1742.1639.3549.7244.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:40.71 1:43.82 New Zealand 1:43.812:02.121:46.331:41.311:40.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 2 42.74 47.78 New Zealand 45.4952.5542.7446.7051.14
Skewb Second round 28 7.57 8.26 New Zealand 8.847.577.718.2317.23
First round 29 5.01 7.58 New Zealand 9.546.879.115.016.75
Square-1 First round 19 17.49 21.46 New Zealand 21.4319.2823.6837.0617.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 16/17 57:13 New Zealand 16/17 57:13

Jamie Alan Gray - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 18.56 21.00 Australia 22.0018.8818.5624.0322.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 88 4.31 6.36 Australia 4.315.17DNF7.306.61
First round 50 4.83 5.25 Australia 5.305.615.415.044.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 110 1:15.76 Australia 1:15.76DNF
Clock Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 61 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 108 10.10 17.63 Australia 16.9110.1017.8718.1227.55
Skewb First round 109 21.75 Australia DNF21.75
Square-1 First round 39 40.27 47.67 Australia 48.9040.7140.2753.4059.51

Jarvis Jin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 37 10.75 12.83 Australia 10.7513.7912.9112.9912.60
Second round 25 9.78 11.52 Australia 12.2813.659.7811.2211.05
First round 23 10.85 11.56 Australia 11.9210.8512.1411.2711.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 75 5.33 5.74 Australia 5.336.676.105.545.59
First round 39 3.50 4.65 Australia 4.955.053.505.203.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 1:05.63 1:14.19 Australia 1:18.051:05.631:51.031:11.401:13.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 28.56 31.69 Australia 35.9659.0029.9928.5629.12
Pyraminx First round 112 13.49 18.89 Australia 13.4918.0521.6716.9423.55

Jasper Musgrave - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 16.85 19.45 Australia 19.3418.8620.1516.8522.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 4.76 7.50 Australia 9.426.268.887.354.76
Pyraminx Second round 38 7.08 9.03 Australia 9.698.417.08DNF8.98
First round 29 5.30 7.80 Australia 6.415.309.249.177.81
Skewb First round 62 9.57 12.48 Australia 11.9210.669.5717.0514.85
Square-1 First round 43 35.02 DNF Australia 35.02DNF1:02.3738.90DNF

Jayden Lederer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 20.02 23.14 Australia 20.0225.1527.8121.5022.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 6.85 8.04 Australia 7.898.238.396.858.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 110 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 101 55.16 Australia 55.1659.94
Clock Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 113 10.93 20.31 Australia 16.8210.9319.29DNF24.81
Skewb First round 65 8.20 13.05 Australia 8.2012.5715.0026.0411.57
Square-1 First round 51 1:08.18 Australia DNF1:08.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Australia DNF

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.11 9.29 Australia 9.0011.028.338.1110.54
Semi Final 2 6.95 7.40 Australia 7.477.337.817.396.95
Second round 2 6.76 7.16 Australia 6.766.787.537.377.33
First round 3 7.22 8.36 Australia 7.807.2210.998.209.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.43 2.41 Australia 2.361.951.433.252.93
Second round 6 1.01 2.69 Australia DNF1.013.491.942.64
First round 1 1.47 1.89 Australia 1.472.371.521.793.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 28.09 33.21 Australia 31.5332.7537.3835.3528.09
Second round 2 29.75 32.99 Australia 36.6736.1429.9129.7532.92
First round 3 28.36 31.70 Australia 32.7632.1728.3630.1837.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.61 59.32 Australia 1:08.5955.621:04.8957.4555.61
First round 3 1:04.54 1:08.87 Australia 1:10.241:07.961:08.401:12.221:04.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:51.89 1:53.93 Australia 1:55.331:54.561:51.89
First round 3 2:06.55 2:12.09 Australia 2:10.702:19.022:06.55
7x7x7 Cube First round 5 3:37.40 3:41.35 Australia 3:44.323:37.403:42.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.86 12.81 Australia 10.8611.8115.6017.2711.01
Second round 2 8.08 11.92 Australia 11.4713.8715.8210.428.08
First round 2 11.44 11.98 Australia 12.4611.4411.8813.5011.59
Clock Final 4 9.20 11.78 Australia 14.1810.2210.93DNF9.20
Megaminx Final 5 53.48 58.14 Australia 53.4856.221:09.771:00.9957.22
Skewb Final 1 3.82 4.44 Australia 4.953.944.445.153.82
Second round 2 2.40 3.77 Australia 2.784.792.403.735.50
First round 2 3.18 4.21 Australia 4.794.864.303.183.55
Square-1 Final 3 8.69 11.35 Australia 9.8513.70DNF8.6910.50
First round 4 9.95 12.35 Australia 10.1813.7413.189.9513.69
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 39.32 41.26 Australia 40.8642.6948.6839.3240.24

Jode Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 6.97 8.85 Australia 8.3710.236.979.838.35
Semi Final 5 7.65 9.19 Australia 9.177.6511.708.969.44
Second round 3 7.39 8.30 Australia 8.738.777.39DNF7.39
First round 4 7.41 8.68 Australia 10.587.418.268.579.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.31 3.62 Australia 2.512.318.434.423.93
Second round 1 1.48 2.23 Australia 2.241.483.292.751.71
First round 9 1.83 3.07 Australia 2.634.252.771.833.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 34.29 42.11 Australia 44.0934.2946.4538.8343.41
First round 13 34.33 41.59 Australia 37.5644.7634.3346.8142.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:21.17 1:30.42 Australia 1:39.761:33.451:31.711:26.101:21.17
6x6x6 Cube First round 14 2:44.84 2:52.21 Australia 2:58.352:53.452:44.84
7x7x7 Cube First round 14 4:55.13 5:07.19 Australia 5:02.225:24.234:55.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:29.69 DNF Australia DNF1:29.69DNF
First round 10 1:28.69 2:07.25 Australia 2:43.771:28.692:09.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42 Australia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.83 17.92 Australia 17.2416.8720.0719.6412.83
Second round 5 14.12 16.48 Australia 14.6218.7620.2414.1216.05
First round 7 14.96 16.12 Australia 16.4816.2316.5515.6414.96
Clock Final 3 8.88 9.48 Australia 8.889.409.5311.559.52
Megaminx Final 10 1:01.08 1:07.35 Australia 1:08.401:04.741:09.621:08.901:01.08
Pyraminx Final 5 4.80 4.98 Australia 5.444.815.204.934.80
Second round 6 4.19 4.57 Australia 4.564.197.654.564.58
First round 17 2.72 6.58 Australia 7.552.726.555.6511.83
Skewb Final 10 5.51 6.84 Australia 5.517.346.666.5311.43
Second round 4 2.62 4.40 Australia 4.215.022.624.234.75
First round 5 4.26 4.97 Australia 4.654.265.958.014.31
Square-1 Final 1 7.32 OcR 10.53 Australia 8.4611.6211.5012.807.32
First round 2 8.84 10.99 Australia 11.3212.788.849.5012.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Joel Bartholomaeus - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 158 24.37 34.84 Australia 39.2230.6434.6653.5024.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 6.78 10.75 Australia 9.509.986.7812.7629.70
Pyraminx First round 105 14.10 16.84 Australia 18.2314.1019.1815.2117.08

Joel Ng - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 25.36 28.68 Malaysia 27.7331.3725.3630.7927.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 137 7.03 11.02 Malaysia 9.207.0314.0717.479.78
Skewb First round 75 13.38 14.47 Malaysia 14.3013.3814.9024.3414.20

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 182 53.10 1:14.37 Australia 53.101:25.5554.841:30.641:22.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 165 16.95 26.80 Australia 21.5220.0216.951:09.6038.85
Clock Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 130 28.30 Australia 28.30DNF

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 10.15 10.60 Australia 13.5110.1510.6110.2710.91
Second round 26 9.56 11.64 Australia 13.659.5613.9511.409.86
First round 26 10.22 11.71 Australia 11.5712.4011.1512.4310.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.26 3.67 Australia 4.012.265.402.794.20
First round 6 1.93 2.87 Australia 2.913.061.932.643.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 42.53 48.44 Australia 57.6652.7544.7347.8442.53
First round 22 40.53 46.82 Australia 40.5348.7449.8946.0645.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:22.90 1:26.23 Australia 1:27.921:22.901:30.861:23.321:27.45
6x6x6 Cube First round 19 3:10.05 3:26.27 Australia 3:24.053:10.053:44.72
7x7x7 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 17.02 20.77 Australia 20.8024.0617.0219.6821.83
First round 21 18.88 22.34 Australia 26.0819.3421.6018.8828.74
Clock Final 10 12.99 16.08 Australia DNF19.9214.5612.9913.75
Megaminx Final 14 1:24.83 1:29.98 Australia 1:47.331:24.831:31.231:26.581:32.13
Pyraminx First round 53 6.14 9.86 Australia 10.84DNF10.388.376.14
Skewb Final 7 4.31 6.49 Australia 4.317.646.0710.245.77
Second round 8 2.45 5.01 Australia 5.754.882.454.406.17
First round 8 4.29 5.23 Australia 4.875.815.225.614.29
Square-1 Final 8 9.87 12.50 Australia 9.8711.9810.1515.3717.50
First round 7 10.55 13.42 Australia DNF15.9710.5810.5513.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Jonathan Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 161 28.73 36.86 Australia 28.7342.0533.641:00.9634.89

Jonathan Jian - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 86 14.77 17.63 Australia 21.9014.7717.2518.6916.96
First round 88 14.15 17.39 Australia 18.1714.1521.5518.6815.32

Joseph Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 85 13.99 17.43 Australia 16.8813.9922.7816.6718.75
First round 100 17.87 19.42 Australia 19.4423.3620.5417.8718.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 76 4.45 5.75 Australia 5.524.924.457.326.81
First round 80 4.61 6.26 Australia 5.877.505.424.61DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 83 1:15.32 Australia 1:15.321:32.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43 Australia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 95 33.14 DNF Australia 33.1444.84DNFDNF54.59
Pyraminx First round 69 8.20 11.19 Australia 8.208.699.0523.8515.83
Skewb First round 84 12.88 18.06 Australia 12.8817.34DNF19.5517.28

Joseph Rabinowitz - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 176 49.51 1:00.56 South Africa 57.581:05.8258.2849.511:26.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 151 13.73 16.76 South Africa 19.0214.6428.3313.7316.63
Megaminx Final 61 DNF South Africa DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 123 18.37 South Africa 18.3723.62

Jude Balaratnasingam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 92 16.54 18.50 Australia 21.8216.5417.2917.2720.95
First round 91 15.48 18.45 Australia 21.1018.0221.7615.4816.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 3.47 7.40 Australia 9.105.3111.917.783.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 106 1:45.88 Australia 1:45.88DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 67 DNF Australia DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 43 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 25.19 31.89 Australia 32.6532.5730.4525.1932.96
Pyraminx First round 88 10.48 12.68 Australia 13.2910.4813.1411.6115.91
Skewb First round 103 19.71 Australia 19.7120.96

Justin Chang - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 81 14.90 16.91 China 15.4017.6617.6614.9019.67
First round 57 12.89 14.29 China 12.8913.8415.4715.5313.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 4.27 7.85 China 10.754.278.268.596.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 58.62 1:10.59 China 1:08.951:15.591:17.891:07.2358.62
Megaminx Final 48 2:17.21 2:29.78 China 2:26.802:43.082:39.542:23.002:17.21
Pyraminx First round 78 8.90 12.06 China 11.888.9010.0514.7814.25

Kai Mandalidis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 177 55.60 1:02.06 Australia 55.601:09.491:01.341:05.3359.52

Kaito Sato - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 164 24.30 26.79 Australia 27.3925.6029.8827.3924.30
Pyraminx First round 128 23.52 Australia 24.4723.52
Skewb First round 89 12.98 24.32 Australia 12.9828.1926.46DNF18.32

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.97 10.01 Australia 11.778.979.4610.5310.05
Semi Final 7 8.48 9.52 Australia 8.8011.079.318.4810.46
Second round 7 7.67 9.28 Australia 8.577.679.479.8112.85
First round 9 9.14 9.78 Australia 9.6410.2410.929.469.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 4.37 5.17 Australia 4.875.294.375.356.15
First round 73 5.70 6.00 Australia 6.796.106.175.725.70
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 40.17 42.76 Australia 44.3543.6240.3240.1745.66
First round 10 36.03 39.97 Australia 36.0347.1738.8339.6941.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:35.62 1:38.26 Australia 1:38.041:36.011:40.731:35.621:44.78
6x6x6 Cube First round 23 3:30.28 3:31.72 Australia 3:30.283:34.443:30.44
7x7x7 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 19.51 22.02 Australia 21.0022.8022.2519.5123.87
First round 14 16.30 19.96 Australia 18.2916.3020.6320.9529.97
Megaminx Final 39 2:00.31 2:19.69 Australia 2:21.132:25.982:12.682:00.312:25.25
Pyraminx First round 74 10.49 11.85 Australia 10.4911.5412.2714.3411.75
Skewb First round 91 15.10 Australia 15.1022.54

Lachlan Malcolm - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 75 14.69 16.43 Australia 16.3217.1514.6915.8217.96
First round 72 14.64 16.10 Australia 14.6414.8916.9316.47DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 4.14 5.16 Australia 4.145.895.234.535.71
First round 75 4.32 6.07 Australia 5.705.104.327.428.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:00.03 1:04.84 Australia 1:10.231:01.551:00.031:02.741:14.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 1:48.03 2:01.10 Australia 2:05.011:53.472:09.152:04.811:48.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:28.49 DNF Australia 2:28.493:20.05DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 46 29.22 32.90 Australia 34.2432.9835.1529.2231.49
First round 48 22.88 28.32 Australia 22.8825.8530.2828.8234.60
Clock Final 24 27.21 Australia 27.21DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 6.49 10.46 Australia 10.6513.6811.736.499.00
Skewb First round 54 8.56 11.09 Australia 8.5610.2811.8013.3111.19
Square-1 First round 48 51.70 Australia 51.701:09.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Australia DNF

Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 13.03 15.06 Hong Kong 14.3213.0314.4916.3717.06
First round 59 11.91 14.53 Hong Kong 11.9116.3915.5613.8414.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 43.22 48.95 Hong Kong 45.8651.5350.3950.6143.22
First round 38 48.48 54.10 Hong Kong 53.5556.1157.9852.6448.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 1:38.78 1:49.13 Hong Kong 1:51.581:44.011:51.791:38.781:52.06
6x6x6 Cube First round 21 3:27.51 3:30.50 Hong Kong 3:36.263:27.743:27.51
7x7x7 Cube First round 22 6:19.45 Hong Kong 6:19.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 44 Hong Kong 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 42 23.57 28.45 Hong Kong 43.1026.6529.3329.3823.57
First round 41 19.28 27.02 Hong Kong 27.9628.4824.6319.2828.62
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.44 5.96 Hong Kong 6.176.776.125.595.44
First round 26 3.86 7.12 Hong Kong 6.408.396.563.868.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 39.69 45.00 Hong Kong 52.6444.2748.2342.5039.69

Lance Aguilar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 45 11.78 13.89 Australia 11.7815.9113.4715.8112.39
Second round 34 11.23 12.24 Australia 11.2312.6013.1812.5511.58
First round 41 10.26 13.01 Australia 10.2614.9813.1713.0312.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.70 4.11 Australia 4.254.034.063.705.33
First round 28 3.34 4.22 Australia 4.2610.174.573.833.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 52.52 59.70 Australia 57.7852.521:02.871:04.4858.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 1:55.94 2:08.21 Australia 1:55.94DNF2:18.662:02.742:03.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 25.55 29.00 Australia 36.8229.5026.7725.5530.74
Megaminx Final 40 1:41.90 2:20.86 Australia 1:41.902:25.192:29.622:29.432:07.96
Pyraminx Second round 25 5.48 7.28 Australia 5.495.489.937.948.40
First round 24 6.59 7.09 Australia 6.598.057.266.607.42
Skewb Final 6 4.79 5.79 Australia 4.795.465.946.105.96
Second round 12 5.07 5.99 Australia 5.247.357.795.395.07
First round 10 4.39 5.26 Australia 18.385.595.634.574.39

Lara Rust - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 164 38.71 44.97 Australia 48.1544.4444.5738.7145.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 152 13.70 17.67 Australia 18.8813.7015.5824.8418.55

Laura Ting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 151 25.57 31.76 Australia 32.8533.5825.5736.4328.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 134 8.80 10.53 Australia 12.5411.048.8011.079.48
Pyraminx First round 117 16.70 Australia 16.7022.55
Skewb First round 88 13.73 22.75 Australia 13.7325.87DNF16.4425.95

Lazo Jalal - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 43 10.97 13.82 Australia 14.9913.7115.8612.7510.97
Second round 46 11.98 13.29 Australia 11.9814.0613.7621.1012.05
First round 56 13.33 14.22 Australia 13.6814.5516.3314.4213.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.89 4.39 Australia 4.234.704.253.896.23
First round 26 3.51 4.08 Australia 5.204.443.773.514.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 47.27 49.41 Australia 53.8047.2747.6048.1352.51
First round 32 45.96 51.28 Australia 1:12.2145.9649.7352.9951.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 1:56.92 2:07.28 Australia 2:21.331:56.922:06.812:04.632:10.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 22.56 31.00 Australia 37.5822.5629.0028.1335.87
Megaminx Final 52 2:21.36 DNF Australia DNF2:21.362:55.233:20.27DNS
Pyraminx First round 83 8.33 12.36 Australia 8.3315.7511.1712.6713.24
Skewb First round 72 10.61 13.85 Australia 16.7510.6118.6513.8310.98
Square-1 First round 44 43.20 DNF Australia 52.5143.20DNFDNSDNS

Lennon Hughes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 31 11.51 11.91 Australia 11.5111.9611.6312.6112.15
Second round 30 11.09 11.86 Australia 11.5211.0911.3816.2712.68
First round 24 10.82 11.59 Australia 10.8211.8011.0811.8813.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.84 3.62 Australia 4.032.842.933.904.58
First round 12 1.96 3.20 Australia 2.533.604.453.461.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 50.13 53.45 Australia 52.6056.7151.0558.7750.13
First round 47 45.71 55.86 Australia 56.781:00.991:04.2445.7149.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 61 2:27.60 Australia 2:41.082:27.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:23.99 DNF Australia 2:37.352:23.99DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 23.59 29.00 Australia 23.5930.1327.2329.6433.04
Megaminx Final 29 1:44.74 1:52.15 Australia 1:44.741:57.092:10.331:46.201:53.15
Pyraminx Second round 21 4.80 6.71 Australia 4.806.777.326.926.43
First round 20 4.69 6.71 Australia 6.338.065.754.698.21
Skewb Second round 20 5.35 6.70 Australia 8.855.358.845.585.69
First round 12 4.42 5.41 Australia 5.625.916.044.424.71
Square-1 First round 25 28.34 31.57 Australia 32.1833.0728.3432.7129.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/4 30:56 Australia 3/4 30:56

Leo Chapman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 17.38 20.37 Australia 19.7818.1023.2432.4017.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.58 3.85 Australia 3.654.974.073.823.58
First round 49 4.30 5.22 Australia 7.194.305.445.225.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 1:06.59 1:14.88 Australia DNF1:11.341:06.591:20.491:12.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 57 2:19.62 Australia 2:19.622:27.05
6x6x6 Cube First round 36 4:38.15 Australia 4:38.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 100 52.70 Australia 59.3152.70
Clock Final 28 35.77 Australia DNF35.77
Megaminx Final 44 2:11.43 2:24.56 Australia 2:23.662:11.432:26.912:23.122:36.51
Pyraminx Second round 40 6.11 9.17 Australia 10.7012.396.116.869.95
First round 50 8.13 9.66 Australia 8.8121.668.138.4311.75
Skewb Second round 41 6.87 10.43 Australia 11.8010.708.7813.226.87
First round 37 4.16 8.93 Australia 7.3510.0511.794.169.38
Square-1 First round 37 34.72 47.25 Australia 57.5239.1234.72DNF45.11

Liam Highducheck - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 14.66 15.58 Australia 14.8616.3114.6617.9015.56
First round 81 13.67 16.77 Australia 16.3326.8819.8214.1713.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 90 5.04 6.56 Australia 5.045.796.797.117.57
First round 42 4.34 4.79 Australia 4.764.385.245.604.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 46 53.51 59.21 Australia 1:06.5453.5159.4654.711:03.46
First round 44 51.37 55.77 Australia 55.5858.061:00.8253.6851.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 7:56.10 DNF Australia 7:56.10DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 39 25.35 27.77 Australia 27.3925.3527.3033.0628.61
First round 38 24.10 26.70 Australia 27.0730.2225.2727.7724.10
Pyraminx First round 46 7.56 9.36 Australia 10.16DNF8.899.027.56

Liam Sweet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 74 14.30 16.37 Australia 23.7415.5914.3017.7115.80
First round 67 13.51 15.22 Australia 15.5416.7013.5114.2415.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 62 5.01 5.47 Australia 5.467.405.165.015.80
First round 46 4.48 5.01 Australia 5.597.524.484.734.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 55.81 59.59 Australia 1:05.801:01.4155.811:00.0657.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 1:25.97 DNF Australia 1:25.97DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 13/17 56:14 Australia 13/17 56:14

Loic Chiang - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 48 9.15 14.90 Singapore 16.4913.5128.1114.719.15
Second round 35 10.75 12.40 Singapore 10.7510.8113.2913.1114.74
First round 36 11.45 12.35 Singapore 11.4515.0412.4911.5712.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 3.93 4.91 Singapore 4.615.727.213.934.41
First round 35 3.86 4.48 Singapore 4.535.284.444.483.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 48.35 59.49 Singapore DNF54.2648.3558.731:05.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 45 23.23 31.91 Singapore 23.2332.8431.2231.6839.04
First round 35 22.25 25.63 Singapore 25.5729.7427.4823.8322.25
Megaminx Final 54 2:36.63 Singapore 2:36.633:00.46
Pyraminx First round 31 5.95 8.10 Singapore 9.015.957.327.989.99
Skewb Second round 35 6.53 9.25 Singapore 11.699.178.929.676.53
First round 43 7.07 9.60 Singapore 8.6810.997.0711.699.12

Luc Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 82 14.60 16.95 Australia 14.6017.5618.0215.2718.48
First round 71 12.76 15.73 Australia 18.1614.4514.5912.7618.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 61 3.66 5.47 Australia DNF5.336.483.664.60
First round 31 3.09 4.31 Australia 4.233.093.834.88DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 96 1:32.37 Australia 1:42.201:32.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 43 21.32 30.17 Australia 26.4043.3721.3227.6836.44
First round 40 23.58 26.93 Australia 25.5536.7528.7026.5423.58
Clock Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Second round 16 5.73 6.25 Australia 6.346.246.565.736.17
First round 15 5.54 6.54 Australia 5.546.247.455.937.82
Skewb Second round 42 7.35 10.52 Australia 8.397.3515.1014.338.83
First round 38 5.04 8.93 Australia 5.0414.079.3510.037.42

Lucas Ficarra - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 170 40.23 53.35 Australia 45.2940.231:20.3856.7758.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 147 12.15 14.04 Australia 12.1514.4814.1122.0113.54

Luke Rubenstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 178 57.27 1:05.26 Australia 1:05.6057.271:07.471:03.311:06.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 160 19.88 23.66 Australia 25.4422.8735.3819.8822.68
Pyraminx First round 115 12.81 DNF Australia 25.1512.81DNFDNF18.06
Skewb First round 110 28.71 Australia 28.71DNF

Luke Smith - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 129 26.67 Australia DNF26.67

Lynette Svanosio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 190 1:20.27 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:00.712:22.551:20.27

Mack Waller - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 20.97 22.06 Australia 21.2523.9534.5120.9720.98

Maddie Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 161 20.28 25.04 Australia 20.2827.4226.6230.8521.09
Pyraminx First round 126 21.77 Australia 21.7722.03

Mannessah Kani - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 11.61 13.87 Australia 14.7812.7215.7414.1211.61
First round 47 12.82 13.65 Australia 13.1613.6114.4814.1812.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 2.70 4.62 Australia 2.704.755.214.684.42
First round 63 3.95 5.70 Australia 5.967.576.203.954.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 47.04 49.69 Australia 53.6447.6247.0447.811:20.54
First round 23 39.42 46.91 Australia 39.4246.0643.7858.1250.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:20.83 1:36.83 Australia 1:25.621:40.591:53.551:44.291:20.83
6x6x6 Cube First round 10 2:34.32 2:40.60 Australia 2:34.322:42.612:44.86
7x7x7 Cube First round 8 3:48.95 4:11.03 Australia 4:15.734:28.423:48.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 45 Australia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 23.14 29.30 Australia 23.1431.5631.9232.3624.43
Clock Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 17 1:33.37 1:37.31 Australia 1:38.361:37.421:43.871:36.151:33.37
Pyraminx Second round 41 6.25 9.17 Australia 6.2510.3310.576.6011.00
First round 40 6.35 8.86 Australia 8.549.4015.368.646.35
Skewb Second round 31 6.02 8.55 Australia 9.956.029.449.027.19
First round 26 4.21 7.07 Australia 9.659.386.454.215.38
Square-1 First round 34 30.83 40.77 Australia 44.7736.2144.4341.6630.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 1:48.63 Australia 1:59.871:48.63

Marcus Ryan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 11.85 14.33 Australia 15.6416.2512.6914.6611.85
First round 75 13.54 16.19 Australia 18.4915.7316.6116.2313.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.80 4.62 Australia 4.904.974.493.804.48
First round 33 3.83 4.43 Australia 5.474.493.944.863.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 19.60 23.60 Australia 19.6029.5625.1522.3823.28
First round 47 22.96 27.77 Australia 29.7024.5822.9635.4929.03
Pyraminx First round 76 7.74 11.91 Australia 7.7410.83DNF10.4214.48
Skewb Second round 30 7.06 8.47 Australia 9.077.069.608.527.81
First round 32 6.18 7.95 Australia 7.946.187.858.368.05

Mark Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 34.82 38.48 Australia 35.1135.0234.8250.0545.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 149 12.48 16.43 Australia 12.4817.4715.2616.5718.12

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 8.42 11.23 Australia 12.3710.2314.298.4211.09
Second round 20 10.67 11.09 Australia 10.6712.0511.1011.0911.08
First round 25 9.30 11.65 Australia 11.389.3011.5212.0412.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.81 3.76 Australia 3.60DNF2.813.703.99
Second round 9 2.22 3.11 Australia 3.346.812.813.172.22
First round 24 2.92 3.92 Australia 5.143.654.672.923.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 42.62 50.41 Australia 43.62DNF51.7242.6255.89
First round 31 46.28 50.92 Australia 51.7850.7846.2852.7450.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:37.36 1:42.80 Australia 1:57.891:37.361:44.541:44.661:39.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.54 20.71 Australia 30.7718.5521.7721.8216.54
Second round 11 15.08 18.53 Australia 19.0115.0818.7417.8420.51
First round 17 20.56 21.28 Australia 23.2320.5621.3421.2621.23
Megaminx Final 16 1:28.03 1:33.67 Australia 1:38.801:32.081:28.031:34.061:34.86
Pyraminx Second round 13 3.66 5.67 Australia 5.996.535.463.665.56
First round 10 4.57 6.12 Australia 5.909.976.805.664.57
Skewb Final 11 6.97 8.92 Australia 9.4111.8610.247.116.97
Second round 10 3.49 5.49 Australia 5.368.273.495.545.57
First round 15 3.34 5.54 Australia 6.625.575.623.345.42
Square-1 First round 21 18.58 24.20 Australia 22.3024.7418.5825.5727.00

Matthew Flay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 10.78 14.25 Australia 16.7110.7815.8814.8911.97
First round 37 9.33 12.52 Australia 11.509.3322.0612.4513.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 3.83 5.21 Australia 6.555.074.903.835.67
First round 51 4.18 5.26 Australia 6.125.635.584.184.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.25 44.67 Australia 47.5245.6741.2546.4741.87
Second round 12 40.46 41.82 Australia 45.4140.4642.7540.6242.08
First round 17 43.31 44.58 Australia 48.5944.6143.3143.8945.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:23.33 1:25.16 Australia 1:24.451:23.331:35.181:26.341:24.69
First round 12 1:16.79 1:24.09 Australia 1:28.641:28.611:20.401:23.261:16.79
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 2:37.06 2:43.69 Australia 2:42.572:51.432:37.06
7x7x7 Cube First round 15 4:28.35 5:14.08 Australia 5:24.065:49.834:28.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.42 16.29 Australia 21.4217.3114.2917.2813.42
Second round 12 16.88 18.61 Australia 19.0118.2818.5516.8820.53
First round 13 16.63 18.70 Australia 16.6322.2217.8720.1018.12
Clock Final 16 16.85 28.49 Australia 30.4616.85DNF33.6121.40
Megaminx Final 36 1:47.10 2:07.43 Australia 2:06.601:54.922:58.421:47.102:20.78
Pyraminx Second round 23 4.07 6.78 Australia 7.416.326.624.078.13
First round 9 4.81 6.06 Australia 4.815.416.586.197.24
Skewb First round 99 18.03 Australia 18.0321.31

Matthew Karl Reyes - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 73 13.66 16.22 Australia 15.0113.6615.0922.9818.56
First round 83 13.80 16.85 Australia 13.8017.6316.3045.3716.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 71 5.29 5.72 Australia 5.295.705.516.725.95
First round 97 4.13 6.96 Australia 4.1311.658.985.356.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 59.12 1:07.90 Australia 1:04.681:23.631:10.011:09.0259.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 65 24.85 32.64 Australia 41.7329.7224.8531.4536.74

Matthew Pearce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 174 49.67 59.26 Australia 1:02.872:15.3751.3049.671:03.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 166 15.66 27.76 Australia 33.6435.9028.0621.5715.66

Max Bradley-McFawn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 160 30.06 36.23 Australia 39.2230.0636.7435.6636.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 3.62 7.98 Australia 7.909.513.6211.456.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 110 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 111 1:19.71 Australia 1:26.771:19.71
Pyraminx First round 127 21.85 Australia 21.85DNF
Skewb First round 94 16.42 Australia 18.6116.42

Max Rubenstein - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 16.98 20.78 Australia 29.3223.0216.9820.7218.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 2.94 7.51 Australia 7.498.792.948.346.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 88 1:23.91 Australia 1:23.91DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 67 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 86 34.89 42.97 Australia 46.2334.8948.9139.4443.23
Clock Final 30 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 91 11.14 13.09 Australia 11.1414.3513.0113.0713.20
Skewb First round 77 9.88 14.82 Australia 14.5215.4618.4714.489.88
Square-1 First round 50 59.82 Australia DNF59.82

Meg Price - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 154 31.12 33.14 Australia 36.8135.2831.1231.7332.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 148 9.42 14.24 Australia 9.4211.7211.5819.42DNF

Michael Edmonds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 93 14.97 18.52 Australia 20.2214.9716.0921.0619.24
First round 94 15.78 18.64 Australia 21.1916.3015.7818.44DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 51.16 58.85 Australia 1:03.371:01.4454.661:00.4551.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 1:48.76 1:57.71 Australia 1:48.762:14.511:54.292:01.961:56.88
6x6x6 Cube First round 27 3:39.77 3:50.85 Australia 3:44.233:39.774:08.55
7x7x7 Cube First round 21 5:39.71 Australia 5:39.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF