Amstelveen Open 2013


Date
Oct 13, 2013
City
Amstelveen, Netherlands
Venue

Keizer Karel College, Amstelveen

Address
Elegast 5, 1185 AA Amstelveen
Website
Amstelveen Open 2013 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 8.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Reinier Schippers finished second (11.14) and Jan Bentlage finished third (11.72).

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.31 12.24 Greece 12.3511.3112.9111.4515.98
Second round 2 10.25 12.04 Greece 10.2512.4412.5811.7811.90
First round 3 9.90 NR 11.42 NR Greece 10.3713.3710.7313.159.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.68 NR 4.01 NR Greece 4.013.845.291.684.19
First round 4 2.35 4.25 Greece 5.202.355.302.644.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.43 53.07 Greece 55.8749.4353.3655.4550.41
First round 4 48.08 51.74 NR Greece 50.7051.4748.0853.0454.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:39.82 1:49.50 Greece 2:16.341:41.401:39.821:48.771:58.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.04 29.99 Greece 27.0430.9830.6028.4049.54
Pyraminx Final 7 5.67 9.22 Greece 9.155.677.7917.7910.72

Boaz Floor - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.13 19.72 Netherlands 14.6522.2322.2814.13DNF
Second round 12 13.79 14.83 Netherlands 14.8514.6614.9919.9113.79
First round 16 13.35 16.53 Netherlands 14.9418.6116.0513.3520.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.86 9.26 Netherlands 7.9710.3911.549.425.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:06.74 1:15.14 Netherlands 1:15.341:36.221:12.881:17.191:06.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:46.03 Netherlands 2:46.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 36.14 1:00.48 Netherlands 1:26.3236.1457.421:05.4258.60

Daniël Kassab - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.67 16.08 Netherlands 16.3915.9415.9215.6717.64
First round 18 15.62 17.31 Netherlands 15.6223.5919.1416.9315.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.13 6.85 Netherlands 7.854.137.455.268.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:14.04 1:18.39 Netherlands 1:19.051:29.111:14.041:18.211:17.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:59.78 2:26.00 Netherlands 2:33.921:59.782:18.592:32.792:26.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 36.34 42.02 Netherlands 36.3443.1141.8141.1450.23
Pyraminx Final 5 4.31 7.94 Netherlands 11.014.319.487.087.27

David Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.52 13.08 Netherlands 12.8315.8211.5212.7113.70
Second round 5 11.82 12.51 Netherlands 11.9013.5614.7412.0811.82
First round 5 10.82 13.23 Netherlands 13.6216.0010.8213.7712.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.03 5.91 Netherlands 7.2113.964.484.036.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 43.05 1:02.99 Netherlands 43.051:01.671:14.641:02.901:04.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:46.84 1:56.71 Netherlands 1:56.451:55.742:01.921:57.941:46.84
Pyraminx Final 16 11.56 14.49 Netherlands 15.2614.1217.2211.5614.10

Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 37.86 47.94 Mongolia 56.51DNF37.8641.6245.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:01.81 2:20.15 Mongolia 2:22.342:22.672:01.812:15.45DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 7.34 NR 15.74 Mongolia 23.497.34DNF7.4616.28

Felix Weve - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 28.35 40.36 Netherlands 59.4042.2428.3540.3138.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.41 16.51 Netherlands 19.5914.8920.0415.0511.41
Pyraminx Final 26 17.53 22.35 Netherlands 33.9124.2917.5320.4522.30

Francisco Hamlin - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.92 15.96 Argentina 17.2614.9216.1915.3716.33
First round 17 13.50 17.29 Argentina 16.2218.0721.6413.5017.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.89 4.42 NR Argentina 4.744.305.714.223.89
First round 5 3.73 4.61 Argentina 6.734.703.734.434.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:14.53 1:18.01 Argentina 1:16.561:14.531:26.071:22.891:14.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:10.62 Argentina 3:10.62DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 34.71 42.01 Argentina 41.6034.7138.4146.0148.10
Pyraminx Final 3 3.98 NR 6.77 Argentina 7.223.987.086.009.84

Frank de Vries Jr. - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 28.80 36.88 Netherlands 37.6134.4339.3238.5928.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.11 11.15 Netherlands 10.8810.8118.139.1111.77

Freddy Appelman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 41.49 52.67 Netherlands 1:12.5654.3146.1757.5341.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.61 16.62 Netherlands 22.9035.8613.188.6113.77
Pyraminx Final 25 14.91 21.75 Netherlands 16.5521.0027.7114.9136.55

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.61 16.62 Belgium 15.8416.8015.6117.2118.35
First round 19 16.75 18.03 Belgium 19.3616.7517.9019.7616.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.95 8.46 Belgium 4.959.0511.617.688.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 56.04 1:00.73 Belgium 1:08.0057.1856.041:08.7057.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:16.51 2:30.97 Belgium 2:28.782:39.432:16.512:49.682:24.71
Pyraminx Final 14 9.08 11.37 Belgium 13.1111.0914.449.089.91

Giulio Grammatica - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.92 12.53 Italy 13.4012.5311.6710.9216.82
Second round 8 12.32 13.43 Italy 13.7012.8013.8016.0812.32
First round 9 12.80 13.68 Italy 13.8917.4312.8013.9813.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.52 5.09 Italy DNF2.524.416.244.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.26 51.32 Italy 46.2650.2553.6558.4950.07
First round 6 48.44 55.41 Italy 1:00.3854.2048.441:01.1351.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Italy DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 8 5.64 10.19 Italy 12.509.2916.138.785.64

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.39 15.77 Netherlands 19.6512.82DNF12.3914.84
Second round 7 11.24 13.01 Netherlands 11.2414.4014.9612.3212.32
First round 10 11.82 13.69 Netherlands 12.0415.1414.8014.2211.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.80 5.67 Netherlands 6.913.805.859.394.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.09 49.38 Netherlands 48.8853.3950.1048.0949.15
First round 7 44.08 58.24 Netherlands 1:00.8955.331:00.0644.0859.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:47.01 1:54.72 Netherlands 1:51.702:04.161:54.651:47.011:57.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:09.27 DNF Netherlands 3:09.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.65 24.56 Netherlands 19.6531.1021.6326.4625.58
Pyraminx Final 9 6.83 10.37 Netherlands 6.837.8211.7011.5915.30

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 42.67 55.80 Netherlands 47.9242.671:10.2456.621:02.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 13.47 15.87 Netherlands 13.4718.0817.3013.9716.35
Pyraminx Final 24 15.55 20.61 Netherlands 21.7820.3021.8619.7515.55

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 25.52 28.18 Netherlands 32.7825.5228.2827.5228.74
First round 34 22.43 30.92 Netherlands 28.6733.7322.4333.6230.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.50 10.93 Netherlands 20.0410.2011.975.5010.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:10.78 2:33.40 Netherlands DNF2:28.952:12.852:10.782:58.41
Pyraminx Final 33 20.44 34.84 Netherlands 43.3831.6143.5929.5320.44

Ivanna Oosterling - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 21.65 25.52 Netherlands 21.6529.1825.4833.9221.90
First round 32 22.85 28.74 Netherlands DNF22.8532.4526.4327.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.79 9.20 Netherlands 9.6512.556.798.429.52
Pyraminx Final 11 8.86 10.46 Netherlands 11.2010.0410.158.8611.55

Jaap Rooks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.35 21.91 Netherlands 17.3520.1822.8622.7023.11
First round 28 18.78 24.00 Netherlands 23.7818.7821.4126.8226.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.05 8.24 Netherlands 12.088.079.427.235.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:36.91 1:56.71 Netherlands DNF1:36.912:04.701:48.181:57.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.45 11.72 Germany 11.6010.4510.4613.1014.06
Second round 9 12.05 13.49 Germany 12.0514.7912.8415.1312.85
First round 7 10.41 13.44 Germany 13.5713.6510.4113.0914.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.52 4.65 Germany 3.525.965.384.174.40
First round 1 3.29 3.56 Germany 3.433.933.338.823.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.48 53.84 Germany 56.9955.9855.0050.5349.48
First round 5 48.71 55.20 Germany 48.7157.1049.1159.381:02.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:37.72 1:41.31 Germany 1:41.921:51.161:40.521:41.491:37.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:32.21 DNF Germany 1:32.21DNF1:36.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.72 23.09 Germany 18.7224.8621.9327.9422.47
Pyraminx Final 4 5.87 7.37 Germany 7.006.428.699.775.87

Job van Helden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.74 23.44 Netherlands 34.3315.7421.0318.8530.45
First round 22 17.21 20.76 Netherlands 21.8417.2133.8119.5120.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.65 11.49 Netherlands 15.909.0420.124.659.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:19.75 1:26.62 Netherlands 1:29.261:19.751:32.111:26.211:24.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 3:53.19 Netherlands 3:55.073:53.19
Pyraminx Final 23 10.64 20.47 Netherlands 21.4810.6419.5028.6720.43

Joost van Engelen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 27.82 29.57 Netherlands 31.6127.8228.7328.6931.29
First round 29 24.88 27.26 Netherlands 24.8825.6027.8829.6428.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.93 8.99 Netherlands 10.428.268.917.939.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:43.52 2:12.55 Netherlands 2:21.051:43.522:48.741:58.642:17.95
Pyraminx Final 17 13.00 15.49 Netherlands 19.9614.5116.6913.0015.27

Joost van Raak - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.95 19.05 Netherlands 15.9520.3820.4923.6016.28
First round 21 20.13 20.58 Netherlands 20.4320.6421.8220.6720.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.69 8.28 Netherlands 12.848.389.585.696.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:26.03 1:34.33 Netherlands 1:36.46DNF1:38.501:28.041:26.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:26.70 Netherlands 3:29.303:26.70

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.50 15.61 Netherlands 13.8918.9712.5016.4016.54
Second round 11 12.44 14.68 Netherlands 14.7412.4414.8515.7814.44
First round 8 11.55 13.68 Netherlands 13.6311.5513.1814.2316.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.07 5.41 Netherlands 5.254.696.636.283.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 53.86 1:06.65 Netherlands 53.861:08.351:14.271:05.341:06.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:40.89 1:51.59 Netherlands 2:02.611:50.871:41.301:40.892:08.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:51.83 DNF Netherlands DNF1:51.831:55.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 34.15 42.61 Netherlands 42.341:17.5248.6636.8434.15
Pyraminx Final 6 5.55 8.95 Netherlands 8.1012.769.345.559.40

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.43 13.18 Netherlands 11.4314.7812.4216.6312.33
Second round 6 11.73 12.67 Netherlands 11.7313.0711.9512.9813.60
First round 4 11.40 12.54 Netherlands 11.8713.0217.3312.7211.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.23 23.74 Netherlands 22.6420.2325.3926.5523.18

Julian Alexander Jonkmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 44.83 55.99 Netherlands 1:03.1946.911:05.5344.8357.87

Lars Hendrikx - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 26.59 29.01 Netherlands 26.5928.6328.6929.7035.92
First round 37 29.61 33.89 Netherlands 36.9740.2929.6131.3433.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.47 13.21 Netherlands 9.4717.979.5917.1812.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:07.12 2:22.03 Netherlands 2:46.892:15.922:24.992:25.182:07.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 1:23.24 Netherlands 1:46.371:23.24

Laurens Goossens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 26.79 32.52 Netherlands 36.3226.7933.6032.0131.95
First round 33 25.68 30.57 Netherlands 33.0731.3828.0725.6832.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.63 11.96 Netherlands 15.56DNF12.327.637.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 2:05.24 DNF Netherlands 2:05.24DNFDNF2:41.652:17.38
Pyraminx Final 19 13.90 15.89 Netherlands 13.9015.0923.7916.6615.91

Leigh van Dam - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 25.20 30.15 Netherlands 25.2029.6433.4227.4035.36
First round 27 21.27 23.95 Netherlands 21.8824.9827.9924.9921.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.89 13.42 Netherlands 14.976.8918.10DNF7.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:58.28 2:23.41 Netherlands 2:47.31DNF1:58.282:24.251:58.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:25.90 Netherlands 3:52.183:25.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 1:03.30 Netherlands DNF1:03.30
Pyraminx Final 28 17.10 24.77 Netherlands 27.4941.2920.8026.0117.10

Maarten Noordzij - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 29.90 33.97 Netherlands 30.7758.9529.9032.4138.72
First round 38 31.62 34.86 Netherlands 31.6234.9654.6535.4234.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.71 9.38 Netherlands 8.0412.72DNF4.717.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:28.63 2:06.94 Netherlands 2:04.321:28.632:01.942:18.472:14.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 3:37.91 Netherlands 3:37.913:38.36

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.95 12.24 Netherlands 11.8412.7410.9513.1512.13
Second round 4 9.29 12.26 Netherlands 9.2913.1210.7012.9613.18
First round 6 10.82 13.24 Netherlands 14.9210.8214.0612.7112.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.05 4.61 Netherlands 4.444.054.2110.065.18
First round 6 2.84 4.71 Netherlands 4.072.844.377.895.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.29 50.05 Netherlands 46.6857.2745.2956.4647.02
First round 2 44.83 48.59 Netherlands 47.9950.2348.4749.3044.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:39.22 1:40.59 Netherlands 1:42.911:40.981:41.011:39.221:39.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:31.49 DNF Netherlands 1:31.491:53.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.12 27.38 Netherlands 27.5326.2840.0328.3425.12
Pyraminx Final 1 4.71 5.13 Netherlands 6.504.714.725.665.00

Maarten van Tol - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 22.31 24.14 Netherlands 25.2823.2324.6922.3124.49
First round 26 20.53 23.16 Netherlands 26.6822.1528.9920.6620.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.57 10.22 Netherlands 11.957.5712.3710.348.37

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.20 18.58 Belgium 19.4320.1618.6616.2017.65
First round 20 17.35 18.13 Belgium 17.3517.7621.6718.4818.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.67 6.78 Belgium 10.764.774.676.918.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:10.46 1:25.68 Belgium 1:25.531:12.351:39.171:41.761:10.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:11.30 2:14.46 Belgium 2:12.162:11.902:39.992:11.302:19.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:15.03 DNF Belgium DNF3:15.03DNF

Marcel Poots - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 26.47 28.19 Netherlands 28.5134.0427.6928.3726.47
First round 35 21.44 30.94 Netherlands 37.2326.1021.4432.5734.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 11.54 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF18.1411.5421.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 2:22.88 DNF Netherlands 2:22.882:43.04DNFDNF2:28.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 2:24.15 Netherlands 2:24.15DNF
Pyraminx Final 30 28.39 30.59 Netherlands 29.1629.3052.2033.3228.39

Martijn de Koning - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 41.00 44.24 Netherlands 51.6942.8741.8841.0047.98

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.38 8.59 Netherlands 9.218.158.4012.167.38
Second round 1 7.55 8.77 Netherlands 7.699.349.28DNF7.55
First round 1 7.54 9.10 Netherlands 10.177.8810.487.549.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.51 3.47 Netherlands 4.005.682.512.593.81
First round 2 2.36 4.17 Netherlands 7.452.362.573.856.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.48 35.81 Netherlands 33.4834.4036.9436.1038.34
First round 1 31.22 35.13 Netherlands 37.2637.9234.3533.7831.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.59 1:13.62 Netherlands 1:14.301:12.401:14.151:08.591:19.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:08.64 DNF Netherlands 2:08.64DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.92 17.97 Netherlands 11.9219.4615.9619.7518.50
Pyraminx Final 2 5.91 6.74 Netherlands 8.896.105.916.567.55

Paul Hille - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:12.72 1:36.14 Netherlands 1:32.241:12.721:43.281:32.891:47.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 18.25 35.68 Netherlands 24.8418.25DNF50.5531.66
Pyraminx Final 29 22.24 28.05 Netherlands 48.5722.2425.3332.6126.21

Pepijn Huigen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 36.19 38.97 Netherlands 36.5536.1936.6243.73DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.42 10.18 Netherlands 8.429.2012.829.6811.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:31.29 2:53.19 Netherlands DNF2:51.512:56.362:51.712:31.29

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.23 11.14 Netherlands 9.2611.259.2324.6312.91
Second round 3 9.79 12.25 Netherlands 9.7911.1814.2912.4213.14
First round 2 9.56 10.49 Netherlands 9.5610.5110.0110.9512.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.55 5.13 Netherlands 5.295.865.642.554.45
First round 3 1.94 4.21 Netherlands 4.631.944.913.984.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.18 1:14.55 Netherlands 43.181:53.2256.76DNF53.68
First round 3 46.48 49.20 Netherlands 46.4847.6150.7249.2756.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.08 1:36.32 Netherlands 1:48.211:19.081:39.421:43.571:25.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.26 30.31 Netherlands 27.7033.2738.5029.9527.26
Pyraminx Final 20 13.02 16.75 Netherlands 15.1820.1713.0235.0514.91

Rick van Stralen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.12 17.96 Netherlands 16.1216.4922.7918.3419.04
First round 15 14.44 16.48 Netherlands 17.5714.4421.1916.7315.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.19 11.71 Netherlands 9.1912.3911.8110.9412.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:20.81 1:31.25 Netherlands 1:33.471:57.211:34.521:20.811:25.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:41.96 Netherlands 2:41.962:47.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 41.42 51.34 Netherlands 1:19.6552.8251.2549.9541.42
Pyraminx Final 31 16.10 30.77 Netherlands 42.5230.3516.10DNF19.43

Rob Goossens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 1:46.30 2:13.29 Netherlands 2:14.002:25.33DNF1:46.302:00.55

Robin Verstraten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 18.98 20.35 Netherlands 20.9920.8718.9821.0919.18
First round 23 19.74 21.62 Netherlands 21.1320.9919.7425.4922.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.36 5.74 Netherlands 4.963.365.656.926.61
First round 7 4.11 4.96 Netherlands 4.865.664.625.414.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:19.12 1:33.09 Netherlands 1:42.811:19.121:47.321:26.291:30.18
Pyraminx Final 12 8.68 10.54 Netherlands 10.7713.6110.528.6810.33

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.40 15.73 Netherlands 13.9815.1013.4019.0818.11
First round 12 12.76 14.84 Netherlands 15.0216.3513.1412.7618.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.42 7.44 Netherlands 9.567.517.656.427.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 55.55 58.42 Netherlands 58.701:07.8656.7255.5559.84
First round 8 49.60 59.75 Netherlands 54.451:04.1549.601:00.661:07.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:42.59 1:53.02 Netherlands 1:42.592:00.071:54.591:54.381:50.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.10 41.50 Netherlands 42.7045.3936.4051.1426.10
Pyraminx Final 13 9.37 10.55 Netherlands 10.2310.0911.3411.389.37

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 16.25 18.70 Netherlands 16.2519.90DNF16.5719.63
First round 25 18.78 22.16 Netherlands 18.7819.4323.7123.3524.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Simonas Deksnys - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.76 16.40 Lithuania 22.0917.8815.1013.7616.23
First round 14 13.30 15.04 Lithuania 14.4713.3018.1615.7214.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.65 6.56 Lithuania 8.215.8010.405.664.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:08.16 1:20.90 Lithuania 1:23.621:21.631:17.461:28.121:08.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:31.03 Lithuania 2:36.722:31.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 33.92 52.13 Lithuania 33.9244.59DNF1:07.4944.30

Stephen Hungs - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 21.44 24.43 Netherlands 21.4423.8725.9723.4426.39
First round 31 24.69 28.07 Netherlands 24.6925.22DNF32.2426.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:33.33 1:44.93 Netherlands 1:38.311:33.331:48.571:47.911:57.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:17.60 2:32.82 Netherlands 2:31.642:25.712:17.602:41.102:41.22
Pyraminx Final 15 10.07 13.32 Netherlands 13.1816.0110.0712.5514.22

Taneshwar Pranav Parankusam - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 40.02 45.95 Netherlands 50.1046.5740.0248.7342.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.63 18.10 Netherlands 18.44DNF16.4913.6319.37

Thijs De Laet - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 24.53 29.23 Belgium 30.9831.5925.1338.5024.53
First round 30 25.74 27.86 Belgium 28.3625.7427.9031.9627.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.10 10.79 Belgium 9.119.4913.77DNF9.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:41.19 1:57.77 Belgium 1:57.231:59.342:05.381:56.741:41.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:36.39 Belgium 3:36.394:01.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Belgium DNFDNF

Thijs Luttikhuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 30.19 35.09 Netherlands 34.3840.0830.1931.9438.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.17 10.53 Netherlands 11.367.3914.516.1712.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:39.69 2:48.09 Netherlands 2:41.322:56.282:39.692:46.66DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 17.35 23.45 Netherlands 22.4022.9227.3625.0317.35

Thijs Rondaan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 18.67 19.74 Netherlands 19.0918.6719.9527.2320.17
First round 24 19.76 21.76 Netherlands 23.2127.5419.7919.7622.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.94 9.32 Netherlands 9.7710.877.3311.156.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:31.50 1:44.85 Netherlands 1:42.541:38.411:58.551:31.501:53.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 36.58 50.10 Netherlands 51.6655.3846.6136.5852.04
Pyraminx Final 21 13.42 18.44 Netherlands 21.1821.8313.4218.7615.38

Twan van Neijenhof - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 29.34 36.12 Netherlands 29.3436.6131.92DNF39.84
First round 36 30.32 32.95 Netherlands 32.9933.5930.3232.2835.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.08 9.32 Netherlands 10.227.0810.317.879.88
Pyraminx Final 32 28.90 34.69 Netherlands 28.9030.0740.2547.2733.74

Wassili Korobitsyn - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.64 14.87 Russia 13.7713.6415.8514.9916.38
First round 13 13.19 14.96 Russia 24.5914.3817.2613.2413.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.79 5.48 Russia 6.243.7912.084.755.44
First round 8 3.70 4.99 Russia 5.395.444.133.707.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:08.45 1:14.27 Russia 1:12.401:20.561:08.451:09.85DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:07.00 2:25.84 Russia 2:14.542:40.83DNF2:22.162:07.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.15 33.79 Russia 32.12DNF35.3130.1533.94
Pyraminx Final 22 13.58 18.58 Russia 17.1119.1828.4913.5819.46

Wim Berkelmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 50.83 55.28 Netherlands 57.951:01.5651.4356.4650.83

Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.31 16.93 Mongolia 16.4216.7512.3117.6218.83
Second round 10 11.91 14.04 Mongolia 16.5614.1215.3412.6711.91
First round 11 12.69 14.84 Mongolia 15.7816.9615.8212.9312.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.39 5.25 NR Mongolia 6.543.397.055.353.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 55.91 1:01.53 Mongolia 55.911:04.9157.231:10.281:02.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 1:02.57 Mongolia 1:02.571:08.10
Pyraminx Final 10 8.00 10.38 NR Mongolia 15.4710.2010.6810.278.00